...return to index

Classic - F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Coasteer Bike 2 Run 2 Bike 3 Kayak Run 1
1st 84 DRAGONFLIES Jane Senior , Vinia Venrooy F 02:33:44   00:42:51 (1st) 00:40:35 (3rd) 00:26:44 (6th)   00:25:19 (9th) 00:49:26 (10th) 00:02:39 (1st)
2nd 28 NATURE QUEENS Simone Concha , Kathryn Cassidy F 03:01:03 +00:27:19 00:53:02 (2nd) 00:41:01 (4th) 00:32:33 (11th) 00:37:25 (1st) 00:33:59 (11th) 00:55:18 (12th) 00:02:45 (3rd)
3rd 32 STELLAR GIRLS Heather Hankinson, Vanessa Freeman F 03:06:55 +00:33:11 00:54:18 (4th) 00:40:12 (2nd) 00:33:04 (12th) 00:41:58 (2nd) 00:34:39 (12th) 00:54:41 (11th) 00:03:03 (6th)
4th 85 SHARLENE AND SCOTT Frances Wilson , Carly Ellis F 03:07:34 +00:33:50 01:01:02 (9th) 00:38:45 (1st) 00:25:29 (3rd)   00:17:38 (1st) 00:49:25 (9th) 00:02:44 (2nd)
5th 29 NICKY & ELLIE Nicola Hewitt , Daniella Marks F 03:18:02 +00:44:18 00:53:39 (3rd) 00:43:54 (5th) 00:24:00 (2nd)   00:19:18 (2nd) 00:43:20 (5th) 00:03:12 (8th)
6th 26 LOTTYNSCOTTY Amy Scott , Charlotte Higgins F 03:25:51 +00:52:07 00:57:34 (5th) 00:45:27 (7th) 00:26:46 (7th)   00:20:20 (3rd) 00:37:37 (1st) 00:02:51 (4th)
7th 23 DUMBLEDORMORS Brooke Dormor , Sharron Brown F 03:31:24 +00:57:40 00:59:35 (8th) 00:44:22 (6th) 00:29:51 (9th)   00:20:44 (4th) 00:38:38 (4th) 00:03:52 (12th)
8th 86 THE HALF OLYMPIANS Sue Feketey , Olivia Gollan F 03:44:03 +01:10:19 00:59:13 (7th) 01:13:06 (12th) 00:17:39 (1st)   00:22:50 (7th) 00:38:16 (3rd) 00:03:17 (10th)
9th 27 MELNICK Melissa Ingram , Nicolle Watson F 03:58:35 +01:24:51 01:12:29 (10th) 00:56:37 (11th) 00:26:01 (5th)   00:21:53 (5th) 00:45:33 (8th) 00:03:33 (11th)
10th 24 GEOTS Kerrie Murphy , Wendy Andrews F 04:08:04 +01:34:20 00:57:51 (6th) 00:47:47 (8th) 00:28:36 (8th)   00:24:44 (8th)    
11th 22 #WEMETONTINDER2? Ellen Braybon , Kelly Berriman F 04:08:55 +01:35:11 01:23:20 (11th) 00:50:07 (9th) 00:31:25 (10th)   00:22:04 (6th) 00:45:19 (7th) 00:03:01 (5th)
12th 31 RUN BIKE KAYAK, GIGGLE CRY DIE!! Lee Brooks , Melody Harris F 04:12:13 +01:38:29 01:26:57 (12th) 00:56:27 (10th) 00:25:43 (4th)   00:25:52 (10th) 00:38:02 (2nd) 00:03:14 (9th)
13th 30 ORANGECOATS Rosalie Hatcher , Elkie Barnsley F 06:13:13 +03:39:29 01:44:10 (13th) 01:13:23 (13th)       00:44:32 (6th) 00:03:09 (7th)

Classic - M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Coasteer Bike 2 Run 2 Bike 3 Kayak Run 1
1st 66 SUPER NINTENDO CHALMERS Tim Doman , Andrew Lloyd M 01:32:28   00:28:24 (1st) 00:29:00 (3rd) 00:16:33 (3rd) 00:26:01 (2nd) 00:22:20 (24th) 00:44:08 (30th) 00:01:02 (13th)
2nd 16 TEAM THULE-RUDY PROJECT-CHEEKY BIKES Damien Enderby, Rob Bennett M 01:47:21 +00:14:53 00:39:44 (4th) 00:26:27 (1st=) 00:22:03 (15th) 00:23:57 (1st) 00:21:22 (20th) 00:47:56 (43rd) 00:00:52 (4th)
3rd 37 BELROSE BICYCLES Chad Armstrong , Ryan Armstrong M 01:52:15 +00:19:47 00:40:04 (5th) 00:26:27 (1st=) 00:18:24 (6th)   00:22:28 (25th) 00:47:29 (42nd) 00:01:15 (27th)
4th 71 THE TEST EAGLES Tim Rose , Neil Smith M 02:05:04 +00:32:36 00:38:07 (2nd) 00:32:05 (5th) 00:23:14 (19th) 00:30:48 (4th) 00:23:22 (28th) 00:51:18 (44th) 00:01:10 (24th)
5th 36 BATTLEFIT Daniel Bosley , Kieran Matheson M 02:10:02 +00:37:34 00:44:20 (14th) 00:30:56 (4th) 00:17:16 (5th) 00:30:58 (5th) 00:25:10 (37th) 00:45:11 (37th) 00:01:11 (25th)
6th 77 WHAT WAYS WEST Greg Malmgren , Steve Mudford M 02:15:40 +00:43:12 00:39:43 (3rd) 00:35:46 (9th) 00:31:24 (40th) 00:30:17 (3rd) 00:24:40 (35th) 00:46:15 (40th) 00:02:35 (41st)
7th 52 KIWISCANTFLY Mike Sumner , Scott Mckinnel M 02:17:46 +00:45:18 00:47:53 (22nd) 00:33:58 (7th) 00:14:48 (1st) 00:33:17 (6th) 00:25:17 (38th) 00:46:35 (41st) 00:00:58 (9th=)
8th 69 THE GLENROCK GOONS Paul Epps , Brendan Fisher M 02:25:44 +00:53:16 00:43:30 (11th)       00:13:20 (1st) 00:37:54 (11th) 00:00:47 (2nd)
9th 65 SMITH&LILLISS Jason Smith , Steve Lilliss M 02:38:27 +01:05:59 00:42:05 (6th) 00:32:57 (6th) 00:17:11 (4th)   00:20:32 (17th) 00:35:33 (7th) 00:01:04 (16th=)
10th 73 UNBREAKABLES Michael Mangos , Jonathan Fields M 02:47:13 +01:14:45 00:42:28 (9th) 00:34:49 (8th) 00:25:22 (30th)   00:19:20 (11th) 00:38:07 (14th) 00:00:39 (1st)
11th 59 NEWCAN Paul Stewart , Jack Mcinnes M 02:52:15 +01:19:47 00:46:02 (20th) 00:38:38 (15th) 00:19:33 (9th)   00:18:46 (7th) 00:38:58 (16th) 00:00:58 (9th=)
12th 60 NINGALOO Michael Wiseman , Rory Bestic M 02:56:31 +01:24:03 00:42:19 (7th) 00:38:15 (14th) 00:18:48 (7th) 00:48:23 (7th) 00:36:58 (45th) 00:35:29 (6th) 00:01:19 (30th=)
13th 40 BROS OVER HOES Joel Briggs , Adam Smith M 03:00:56 +01:28:28 00:45:45 (19th) 00:39:04 (16th) 00:19:47 (10th)   00:19:36 (13th) 00:45:50 (39th) 00:01:17 (28th)
14th 74 USED TO BE AWESOME Chris Hansen , Matthew Crossley M 03:01:28 +01:29:00 00:42:42 (10th) 00:40:11 (20th) 00:24:26 (23rd)   00:16:12 (2nd) 00:41:28 (24th) 00:00:56 (8th)
15th 56 MIH Michael Coutts , Cesar Rosa M 03:02:19 +01:29:51 00:45:36 (17th) 00:36:54 (10th) 00:15:35 (2nd)   00:17:58 (3rd) 00:20:31 (1st) 00:01:08 (22nd)
16th 58 MOZZIE LEGENDS Simon Humphrey , Daniel Papallo M 03:04:04 +01:31:36 00:45:40 (18th) 00:44:09 (27th) 00:20:53 (12th)   00:18:20 (4th) 00:40:57 (23rd) 00:01:19 (30th=)
17th 54 METH MEN Matthew Mcbride , Stephen Bund M 03:04:21 +01:31:53 00:42:22 (8th) 00:40:37 (21st) 00:25:02 (29th)   00:22:11 (23rd) 00:39:53 (17th) 00:01:12 (26th)
18th 41 CARCASS AND HIS MINION Stuart Butler , Jeremy Butler M 03:07:49 +01:35:21 01:04:38 (39th) 00:39:13 (17th) 00:19:10 (8th)   00:19:10 (10th) 00:54:35 (47th) 00:01:04 (16th=)
19th 64 SMELLS LIKE TEAM SPIRIT Peter Wilson , Zane Wilson M 03:17:20 +01:44:52 00:44:35 (15th) 00:37:21 (13th) 00:38:03 (45th)   00:18:25 (5th) 00:37:20 (10th) 00:00:58 (9th=)
20th 53 LENNY KOGAN Andrew Kenny , Mark Logan M 03:20:25 +01:47:57 00:49:18 (28th) 00:36:58 (11th) 00:22:11 (17th)   00:22:10 (22nd) 00:44:57 (34th) 00:01:09 (23rd)
21st 35 B.E.A.R.D. Troy Watson , Joseph Crow M 03:22:17 +01:49:49 00:55:14 (31st) 00:45:40 (31st) 00:25:39 (31st)   00:20:46 (19th) 00:38:03 (13th) 00:01:45 (39th)
22nd 88 DJ DEBELAK, SYDNEY DJ FOR HIRE Thomas Molloy , Toby Debelak M 03:22:43 +01:50:15 00:49:07 (27th) 00:59:37 (41st) 00:23:24 (20th)   00:18:51 (8th=) 00:32:23 (5th) 00:02:42 (42nd)
23rd 87 CRAZY ITALIAN Joel Manns , Francesco Amico M 03:23:45 +01:51:17 01:02:14 (36th) 00:42:31 (24th) 00:24:33 (26th)   00:19:29 (12th) 00:39:59 (18th) 00:02:57 (43rd)
24th 62 SCARNON Jeff Kirschner , Ryan Bates M 03:25:26 +01:52:58 00:49:23 (29th) 00:44:21 (28th) 00:32:24 (42nd)   00:23:55 (33rd) 00:41:59 (26th) 00:01:07 (21st)
25th 63 SDQ Ralph Smith , Louis Smith M 03:36:14 +02:03:46 00:45:21 (16th) 00:51:17 (36th) 00:31:46 (41st)   00:22:35 (26th) 00:45:06 (35th) 00:01:23 (36th)
26th 55 MICK AND NICK Nick Newton , Michael O'Sullivan M 03:37:51 +02:05:23 00:44:08 (13th) 00:42:57 (25th) 00:20:35 (11th)   00:20:42 (18th) 00:52:28 (45th) 00:00:55 (6th=)
27th 38 BEST MCCALLUM TEAM Ben Mccallum , Peter Mccallum M 03:39:29 +02:07:01 00:48:58 (26th) 00:53:47 (38th) 00:24:29 (25th)   00:20:08 (15th=) 00:27:44 (4th) 00:01:46 (40th)
28th 34 AUSTIN OLD BOYS David Johnson , Shaun Garland M 03:41:15 +02:08:47 01:02:18 (37th) 00:44:26 (29th) 00:27:19 (35th)   00:26:48 (41st) 00:44:41 (32nd=) 00:04:33 (46th)
29th 43 DADS ON THE RUN Anthony Blunden , Robert Saxton M 03:44:41 +02:12:13 01:05:04 (40th) 00:43:48 (26th) 00:28:32 (36th)   00:25:25 (39th) 00:40:50 (22nd) 00:01:22 (34th=)
30th 90 LAMROCK LEGENDS Aleix Llorach , Anton Carter M 03:45:40 +02:13:12 01:22:48 (48th) 00:42:17 (23rd) 00:24:51 (28th)   00:22:43 (27th) 00:36:18 (9th) 00:03:20 (44th)
31st 68 THE DAWDLERS Jason Beddow , Matthew Dawber M 03:49:50 +02:17:22 01:02:35 (38th) 00:55:27 (39th) 00:30:39 (39th)   00:23:30 (29th) 00:40:21 (20th=) 00:01:06 (19th=)
32nd 42 CORNER BOYS Phil Koina , Andrew Gresham M 03:51:19 +02:18:51 00:55:25 (33rd) 00:47:30 (32nd) 00:21:58 (14th)   00:20:03 (14th) 00:43:38 (29th) 00:01:03 (14th=)
33rd 61 OXYGEN THIEVES Mark Wade , Wayne Mewes M 03:52:29 +02:20:01 00:46:19 (21st) 00:49:15 (35th) 00:27:10 (34th)   00:18:32 (6th) 00:25:57 (3rd) 00:01:22 (34th=)
34th 49 GO SILVER SOVEREIGN Stephen Thompson , Matt Olle M 03:55:05 +02:22:37 01:13:25 (44th) 00:37:14 (12th) 00:24:15 (22nd)   00:18:51 (8th=) 00:40:21 (20th=) 00:00:51 (3rd)
35th 72 TRY HARDS Duncan Cameron , Blair Vincent M 04:00:01 +02:27:33 00:50:07 (30th) 00:52:28 (37th) 00:24:02 (21st)   00:22:06 (21st) 00:44:41 (32nd=) 00:01:37 (38th)
36th 91 LOCKS AND DERMS Andrew O'Loughlin , Brendan Mcdermott M 04:02:43 +02:30:15 01:18:11 (46th) 00:49:12 (34th) 00:24:38 (27th)   00:28:48 (42nd) 00:41:55 (25th) 00:08:35 (47th)
37th 51 JEWFISH Jakub Marciniec , Russell Dawes M 04:04:08 +02:31:40 00:58:14 (35th) 00:57:59 (40th) 00:36:35 (44th)   00:24:46 (36th) 00:40:08 (19th) 00:00:59 (12th)
38th 39 BOETJIES Craig Learmonth , Andrew Rigele M 04:08:21 +02:35:53 00:48:40 (25th) 01:09:10 (46th) 00:22:20 (18th)   00:29:41 (43rd) 00:35:44 (8th) 00:01:25 (37th)
39th 45 FAZ & PUTTERS Patrick Ballesty , Peter Aldini M 04:08:42 +02:36:14 00:58:00 (34th) 00:44:41 (30th) 00:25:40 (32nd)   00:32:31 (44th) 00:45:08 (36th) 00:01:04 (16th=)
40th 46 FRENCH TOUCH Arnaud Crussol , Romain Crussol M 04:10:12 +02:37:44 01:06:56 (41st) 00:47:46 (33rd) 00:28:33 (37th)   00:23:51 (32nd) 00:37:59 (12th) 00:01:06 (19th=)
41st 50 I’M NOT DRUNK YOU’RE DRUNK Jason Bain , Dan Luafalealo M 04:15:30 +02:43:02 00:48:24 (24th) 00:39:40 (19th) 00:34:45 (43rd)   01:14:11 (47th) 00:43:13 (27th) 00:01:20 (32nd=)
42nd 76 WE LIKE CABBAGE Gregory Lyons , Abhishek Sharma M 04:18:28 +02:46:00     00:28:55 (38th)   00:24:14 (34th) 00:53:10 (46th) 00:01:03 (14th=)
43rd 44 DEUSEXMACHINES Jason Ryan, Tim Smith M 04:21:23 +02:48:55 00:48:15 (23rd) 00:41:46 (22nd) 00:26:57 (33rd)     00:44:23 (31st) 00:00:55 (6th=)
44th 75 VANDILIZERS Tom Vandenbelt , Ben Vandenbelt M 04:37:07 +03:04:39 01:18:05 (45th) 01:07:19 (45th) 00:24:28 (24th)   00:20:08 (15th=) 00:45:22 (38th) 00:00:54 (5th)
45th 67 TEAM MCCRINDLE Mark Mccrindle , Jasper Mccrindle M 04:39:20 +03:06:52 00:43:42 (12th) 00:39:31 (18th) 00:42:38 (48th)     00:24:55 (2nd) 00:01:20 (32nd=)
46th 70 THE K SILVERS Sean Gallinetti , Michael O'Neill M 04:43:01 +03:10:33 00:55:21 (32nd) 01:02:26 (43rd) 00:22:10 (16th)   00:25:31 (40th) 00:43:22 (28th) 00:01:18 (29th)
47th 78 WTF - WHERE'S THE FINISH! Peter Watson , Patrick Latorraca M 05:02:32 +03:30:04 01:18:35 (47th) 01:13:49 (47th) 00:21:39 (13th)   00:41:10 (46th) 00:38:49 (15th) 00:04:26 (45th)
48th 92 MANIEL COOKMAN Mark Chapman , Daniel Cook M 05:17:04 +03:44:36 01:08:04 (42nd) 01:03:07 (44th) 00:40:26 (46th)   00:23:49 (30th)    
49th 89 DYNAMIC BURTONOMOUS' Matthew Burton , Leon Konkoly M 05:47:01 +04:14:33 01:12:23 (43rd) 01:02:08 (42nd) 00:40:52 (47th)   00:23:50 (31st)    

Classic - MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Coasteer Bike 2 Run 2 Bike 3 Kayak Run 1
1st 7 HOLLYWOOD Derrick Cant , Ginaya Dunn MX 02:33:08   00:43:34 (2nd) 00:37:44 (4th) 00:28:58 (14th)   00:28:05 (17th) 00:47:03 (14th) 00:02:37 (2nd)
2nd 4 BELLPATRICKS Riordan Bell , Alice Fitzpatrick MX 02:41:26 +00:08:18 00:41:57 (1st) 00:36:51 (3rd) 00:27:43 (11th)   00:26:08 (16th)    
3rd 79 IDIOTS ABROAD Abbie Hughes , Andy Mellor MX 02:58:58 +00:25:50 01:03:46 (9th) 00:34:15 (2nd) 00:24:00 (7th)   00:23:26 (14th) 00:36:23 (6th) 00:02:50 (6th)
4th 82 NODIS Kellie Finlay , Rob Cook MX 03:12:13 +00:39:05 01:05:04 (11th) 00:39:57 (5th) 00:20:54 (2nd)   00:17:26 (2nd) 00:35:46 (4th) 00:02:46 (4th)
5th 13 SLUZARDS Shayne Falkenmire , Rob Reed MX 03:13:41 +00:40:33 01:01:43 (7th) 00:42:53 (9th) 00:29:20 (15th)   00:21:26 (8th) 00:47:58 (16th) 00:02:40 (3rd)
6th 80 IT WAS HER FAULT. Rohan Nixon , Sarah Grist MX 03:13:52 +00:40:44 00:48:52 (3rd) 00:41:54 (7th) 00:18:45 (1st)   00:23:23 (12th) 00:46:31 (13th) 00:02:47 (5th)
7th 8 KATHANDIAN Katherine Berry , Ian Kemp MX 03:18:00 +00:44:52 00:59:22 (6th) 00:43:54 (10th) 00:23:55 (6th)   00:19:04 (4th) 00:37:39 (8th) 00:03:13 (12th)
8th 2 ARR AND ARR Rick Mccallum , Renee Mccallum MX 03:26:57 +00:53:49 00:50:27 (4th) 00:48:06 (14th) 00:27:17 (10th)   00:18:42 (3rd) 00:40:57 (9th) 00:03:50 (14th)
9th 81 MAYHEM Sean Walsh , Rebecca Mehew MX 03:27:26 +00:54:18 01:17:49 (18th) 00:45:55 (12th) 00:20:57 (3rd)   00:15:44 (1st)    
10th 15 TEAM NAME Herbert Wootton , Rebecca Denniss MX 03:33:50 +01:00:42 01:09:05 (12th) 00:42:14 (8th) 00:21:39 (4th)   00:20:36 (6th) 00:45:58 (11th) 00:04:04 (15th)
11th 5 FOREIGN AFFAIRS Yvette Gooley , Paul Gooley MX 03:41:08 +01:08:00 01:17:41 (17th) 00:45:48 (11th) 00:30:10 (16th)   00:19:16 (5th) 00:34:47 (3rd) 00:02:55 (8th)
12th 11 MOTHER AND SON Katherine Cameron , Lachlan Cameron MX 03:43:56 +01:10:48 01:17:10 (16th) 00:41:34 (6th) 00:26:14 (8th)   00:21:56 (9th)    
13th 1 ARCHER Kylie Henry , Hamish Fitzhardinge MX 03:54:43 +01:21:35 01:14:51 (15th) 00:49:48 (15th) 00:28:19 (13th) 00:45:25 (1st) 00:25:19 (15th) 00:36:42 (7th) 00:04:19 (16th)
14th 9 LEVESON STREET Ginny Fry , Fergus Forbes MX 03:58:31 +01:25:23 01:19:13 (19th) 00:46:14 (13th) 00:33:08 (18th)   00:21:57 (10th) 00:42:48 (10th) 00:02:59 (9th)
15th 83 THE SHARK HOLES Andrea Taylor , Guy Mclachlan MX 04:00:16 +01:27:08 00:50:54 (5th) 00:50:35 (16th) 00:31:07 (17th)   00:33:43 (18th)    
16th 17 TEAMR2 Greg Love , Robyn Abicair MX 04:00:22 +01:27:14 01:02:22 (8th) 00:58:13 (19th) 00:36:45 (19th)   00:33:52 (19th) 00:34:29 (1st) 00:03:05 (10th)
17th 20 WE THOUGHT THIS WAS A GOOD IDEA Kirsten Withers , Geoff Workman MX 04:05:22 +01:32:14 01:10:03 (13th) 00:57:11 (18th) 00:28:15 (12th)   00:22:20 (11th) 00:47:15 (15th) 00:03:26 (13th)
18th 21 WHICH WAY IS NORTH?! Adrian Fong , Amanda Hynes MX 04:13:01 +01:39:53 01:04:21 (10th) 01:15:02 (20th) 00:27:06 (9th)   00:23:25 (13th) 00:34:31 (2nd) 00:02:31 (1st)
19th 12 SHIELDS AUTO Leanne Shields , Mark Shields MX 04:29:40 +01:56:32 01:54:35 (20th) 00:52:12 (17th) 00:21:41 (5th)   00:21:20 (7th) 00:35:57 (5th) 00:02:53 (7th)
  14 TEAM BROWNIE Lin Lo , Quentin Burgert MX     01:12:06 (14th) 00:21:59 (1st)       00:46:25 (12th) 00:03:08 (11th)