...return to index

Novice - F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2
1st 132 THE CRAZY LADIES Jeanette Wright , Lynne Barnett F 01:34:04   00:01:36 (10th) 00:19:58 (4th) 00:29:57 (4th) 00:22:39 (4th) 00:19:54 (2nd)
2nd 131 THE APPLE SLIDERS Elizabeth Sturman , Jessica Mills F 01:39:44 +00:05:40 00:01:17 (6th) 00:21:09 (7th=) 00:29:47 (3rd) 00:25:03 (7th) 00:22:28 (6th)
3rd 156 JAKEL Kelly Hughes , Jayd Lynch F 01:40:35 +00:06:31 00:01:34 (8th) 00:20:43 (6th) 00:29:34 (1st) 00:20:27 (2nd) 00:28:17 (12th)
4th 126 GALLIVANTING GALS Linda Mandin , Roslyn Meyer F 01:43:06 +00:09:02 00:01:35 (9th) 00:20:20 (5th) 00:31:02 (6th) 00:22:28 (3rd) 00:27:41 (10th)
5th 129 PEAK MELBEC Melissa Gaiquy , Bec Giles F 01:46:49 +00:12:45 00:00:56 (1st) 00:21:09 (7th=) 00:29:44 (2nd) 00:19:21 (1st) 00:35:39 (16th)
6th 128 MEDDERS MUDDERS Lacey Beneke , Jade Gray F 01:47:17 +00:13:13 00:02:03 (15th) 00:19:47 (2nd) 00:30:17 (5th) 00:26:49 (9th) 00:28:21 (13th)
7th 130 SPARKLER BOMBSTERS Jodi Todd , Ashleigh Tesluk F 01:50:07 +00:16:03 00:01:56 (13th) 00:19:50 (3rd) 00:36:59 (9th) 00:29:03 (14th) 00:22:19 (5th)
8th 123 CROWSHOTS Lynelle Shotter , Miranda Crow F 01:51:10 +00:17:06 00:01:59 (14th) 00:22:54 (15th) 00:40:01 (12th) 00:25:24 (8th) 00:20:52 (4th)
9th 120 ACTIVE GALS Tracey Currey , Kim Neal F 01:51:12 +00:17:08 00:02:29 (16th) 00:22:10 (13th) 00:38:24 (10th) 00:27:18 (11th) 00:20:51 (3rd)
10th 134 THE PRINGLES Tania Pringle, Vanessa Bleakley F 01:52:04 +00:18:00 00:01:04 (3rd) 00:18:45 (1st) 00:50:08 (17th) 00:24:58 (6th) 00:17:09 (1st)
11th 121 AMANTRI Trina Johnson , Amanda Hosey F 01:52:56 +00:18:52 00:01:11 (5th) 00:21:50 (12th) 00:32:48 (7th) 00:29:20 (15th) 00:27:47 (11th)
12th 159 HUNTER WOMEN'S CYLING HWC Julie Hughes, Susan Jack F 01:55:58 +00:21:54 00:01:40 (11th) 00:21:41 (10th) 00:40:42 (15th) 00:24:53 (5th) 00:27:02 (9th)
13th 133 THE ODD COUPLE Paula Bateman , Geri Mangrai F 02:02:19 +00:28:15 00:01:06 (4th) 00:21:22 (9th) 00:33:56 (8th) 00:26:57 (10th) 00:38:58 (17th)
14th 127 JETISHA Louise Wadey , Jade Colley F 02:05:44 +00:31:40 00:01:30 (7th) 00:24:23 (17th) 00:38:32 (11th) 00:28:49 (12th=) 00:32:30 (14th)
15th 124 DOUBLE OR NOTHING’S Belinda Jackson , Debbie Pankhurst F 02:08:26 +00:34:22 00:02:32 (17th) 00:23:36 (16th) 00:40:03 (13th) 00:28:49 (12th=) 00:33:26 (15th)
16th 125 EB & SAIR! Sarah Stevenson , Ebony Boyd F 02:14:40 +00:40:36 00:01:53 (12th) 00:22:13 (14th) 00:46:26 (16th) 00:40:14 (16th) 00:23:54 (7th)
17th 160 Sporty Spices Kimberley Lutteringer, Mel Lutteringer F 02:15:46 +00:41:42 00:01:03 (2nd) 00:21:48 (11th) 00:40:35 (14th) 00:46:43 (17th) 00:25:37 (8th)

Novice - M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2
1st 140 LOST BALLS Ross Turner , Chris Jones M 01:30:30   00:00:51 (2nd) 00:18:10 (1st) 00:23:58 (2nd) 00:23:19 (5th) 00:24:12 (6th)
2nd 157 HELLO. OAKLEY. ROCK FOR SMOKING. Michael Burden , Chris Logan M 01:30:49 +00:00:19 00:01:15 (8th=) 00:18:50 (3rd) 00:24:46 (5th) 00:24:36 (7th) 00:21:22 (3rd)
3rd 138 FAT SHIRTS Scott Jackson , Luke Pankhurst M 01:32:03 +00:01:33 00:01:08 (6th=) 00:18:39 (2nd) 00:24:19 (3rd) 00:20:22 (2nd) 00:27:35 (10th)
4th 136 CAPACITY COACHING Craig Bulmer , Col Neate M 01:32:33 +00:02:03 00:01:03 (5th) 00:19:57 (7th) 00:23:53 (1st) 00:21:24 (3rd) 00:26:16 (8th)
5th 145 SUPER GRUBS Mick Stuart , Paul Carruthers M 01:37:03 +00:06:33 00:01:08 (6th=) 00:20:28 (9th) 00:31:07 (7th) 00:26:49 (10th) 00:17:31 (1st)
6th 146 THE BLINDS ELKS Andrew Howlett , Terry Oomens M 01:42:34 +00:12:04 00:00:56 (3rd) 00:21:45 (10th) 00:30:44 (6th) 00:24:32 (6th) 00:24:37 (7th)
7th 137 COOL RUNNINGS David Collins , Andrew Collins M 01:49:29 +00:18:59 00:00:34 (1st) 00:21:56 (11th) 00:36:53 (10th) 00:17:59 (1st) 00:32:07 (12th)
8th 148 WELL DUNN Nigel Dunn , Charles Dunn M 01:49:37 +00:19:07 00:01:00 (4th) 00:18:55 (4th) 00:31:44 (8th) 00:25:04 (8th) 00:32:54 (14th)
9th 142 OLD BOYS Ben Morgan , Ben Cowell M 01:59:04 +00:28:34 00:01:15 (8th=) 00:19:50 (5th) 00:24:39 (4th) 00:21:42 (4th) 00:21:38 (4th)
10th 139 LIONELBOYS Ian Colley , Max Colley M 02:06:12 +00:35:42 00:01:25 (10th) 00:22:32 (12th) 00:40:29 (12th) 00:29:10 (12th) 00:32:36 (13th)
11th 135 BOGAN BROS Anthony Ewings , Adam Hart M 02:08:44 +00:38:14 00:01:40 (12th) 00:20:13 (8th) 00:37:44 (11th) 00:42:34 (15th) 00:26:33 (9th)
12th 158 SAMANDDYLAN Nicolas Bladergroen , Dylan Bladergroen M 02:09:22 +00:38:52 00:01:43 (13th) 00:24:30 (13th) 00:40:42 (13th) 00:33:35 (14th) 00:28:52 (11th)
13th 141 MOUNTAIN MEN Daryl Wilson , Damian Cooper M 02:19:33 +00:49:03 00:02:07 (14th) 00:19:55 (6th) 00:41:37 (14th) 00:26:15 (9th) 00:19:39 (2nd)
14th 147 UNIBAR Greg Stark , Darren Levy M 02:24:47 +00:54:17 00:01:28 (11th) 00:24:51 (14th) 00:32:05 (9th) 00:32:40 (13th) 00:23:43 (5th)
15th 144 ROBDOGS Geoff Roberts , Oscar Roberts M 02:47:55 +01:17:25 00:02:15 (15th) 00:29:27 (15th) 01:13:51 (15th) 00:28:47 (11th) 00:33:35 (15th)

Novice - MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2
1st 154 TEAM BELL Julia Bell , Robin Bell MX 01:18:46   00:00:41 (1st) 00:16:26 (1st) 00:28:46 (8th) 00:17:13 (1st) 00:15:40 (1st)
2nd 110 TEAM BARKER Sean Barker , Kerrie Barker MX 01:20:49 +00:02:03 00:00:45 (2nd) 00:17:38 (2nd) 00:25:18 (2nd) 00:20:08 (4th) 00:17:00 (2nd)
3rd 103 FAMILY BLAIR Martina Blair , Peter Blair MX 01:28:47 +00:10:01 00:01:08 (9th) 00:19:47 (9th) 00:27:51 (5th) 00:21:07 (7th) 00:18:54 (3rd)
4th 109 STUPRIEST Stuart Priestley , Lisa Fluechter MX 01:29:11 +00:10:25 00:01:00 (7th) 00:20:15 (10th) 00:27:04 (4th) 00:19:26 (3rd) 00:21:26 (9th)
5th 108 SHOOKIE AND SMEL Melissa Picton , Michael Cooke MX 01:38:29 +00:19:43 00:01:26 (14th) 00:18:56 (5th) 00:32:22 (12th) 00:23:17 (12th) 00:22:28 (13th)
6th 112 THE BB'S Rebecca Parker , Brad Tonge MX 01:39:21 +00:20:35 00:01:41 (18th) 00:18:57 (6th) 00:37:03 (15th) 00:22:42 (10th) 00:18:58 (4th)
7th 107 PLATI PLATOON Maria Plati , Tom Roberts MX 01:41:59 +00:23:13 00:01:14 (11th) 00:21:20 (12th) 00:33:55 (14th) 00:24:01 (14th) 00:21:29 (10th)
8th 105 MORLEY Alexandra Morley , Ryan Morley MX 01:42:37 +00:23:51 00:01:18 (13th) 00:21:15 (11th) 00:29:35 (10th) 00:28:13 (19th) 00:22:16 (12th)
9th 115 THE MACHINES Tom Pat , Estelle Pauvre MX 01:44:27 +00:25:41 00:00:51 (5th) 00:21:28 (14th) 00:26:03 (3rd) 00:23:08 (11th) 00:32:57 (24th)
10th 116 THE RITCHIES Sarah Ritchie , Andrew Ritchie MX 01:50:14 +00:31:28 00:01:07 (8th) 00:17:59 (3rd) 00:45:46 (23rd) 00:23:28 (13th) 00:21:54 (11th)
11th 155 TEAM SPIRIT Shannon Dein , Isaac Mordue MX 01:50:45 +00:31:59 00:01:15 (12th) 00:21:32 (15th) 00:33:32 (13th) 00:30:35 (20th) 00:23:51 (15th)
12th 117 THE STEGS Garth Steggles , Lauren Steggles MX 01:50:54 +00:32:08 00:00:48 (3rd) 00:18:13 (4th) 00:38:19 (19th) 00:27:51 (18th) 00:25:43 (18th)
13th 114 THE HASH BROWNES Nicola Browne , Matthew Browne MX 01:51:38 +00:32:52 00:02:20 (22nd) 00:23:09 (19th) 00:32:09 (11th) 00:20:31 (6th) 00:33:29 (25th)
14th 113 THE BROOMY'S Thomas Broomfield , Mary-Jane Broomfield MX 01:53:31 +00:34:45 00:01:27 (15th) 00:24:37 (24th) 00:37:14 (16th) 00:25:19 (16th) 00:24:54 (17th)
15th 150 DUDE, WHERE'S MY CAR? Morgan Stanbury , Elizabeth Stanbury MX 01:57:25 +00:38:39 00:00:57 (6th) 00:21:25 (13th) 00:23:25 (1st) 00:18:58 (2nd) 00:22:40 (14th)
16th 152 NANKERVII Cath Nankervis , Richard Nankervis MX 01:59:53 +00:41:07 00:01:12 (10th) 00:19:04 (7th) 00:28:17 (6th) 00:22:15 (9th) 00:19:05 (5th)
17th 104 LONEBERG Linnea Olle , Joakim Olle MX 02:05:51 +00:47:05 00:01:32 (16th) 00:24:57 (25th) 00:38:27 (20th) 00:32:00 (21st) 00:28:55 (21st)
18th 101 BOYD Julie Chaise , Adam Bosnjakovic MX 02:10:41 +00:51:55 00:02:27 (25th) 00:21:45 (16th) 00:28:40 (7th) 00:21:28 (8th) 00:26:21 (19th)
19th 151 HITMAN & CO. Cathy Higman , Colin Higman MX 02:15:32 +00:56:46 00:01:46 (20th) 00:23:40 (21st) 00:37:15 (17th) 00:48:08 (23rd) 00:24:43 (16th)
20th 149 CHAINSAW CHARLIES Kathryn Constable , Graham Stoyle MX 02:24:37 +01:05:51 00:02:22 (23rd) 00:22:23 (17th) 00:40:04 (22nd) 00:50:11 (25th) 00:29:37 (22nd)
21st 153 POCKET ROCKETS Michelle Cameron , Reid Stoyle MX 02:24:41 +01:05:55 00:02:23 (24th) 00:23:00 (18th) 00:39:25 (21st) 00:49:55 (24th) 00:29:58 (23rd)
22nd 119 VZLA Mariana Yanes , David Celis MX 02:26:02 +01:07:16 00:01:37 (17th) 00:23:44 (22nd) 00:38:13 (18th) 00:24:12 (15th) 00:28:16 (20th)
23rd 100 ALLAN Danielle Allan , Stephen Allan MX 02:29:13 +01:10:27 00:00:49 (4th) 00:19:34 (8th) 00:28:52 (9th) 00:20:20 (5th) 00:19:38 (6th)
24th 111 TEAM PERSEVERANCE Alicia Parker , Aaron Godden MX 02:30:20 +01:11:34 00:01:49 (21st) 00:23:10 (20th) 00:49:06 (24th) 00:25:43 (17th) 00:20:32 (8th)
25th 102 DANAYNS Dan Muscat , Aynslie Muscat MX 03:18:10 +01:59:24 00:01:43 (19th) 00:23:51 (23rd) 00:54:19 (25th) 00:38:33 (22nd) 00:19:44 (7th)