Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Sunshine Coast - 17-Mar-2018

Course Results

Classic

Female

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 1 Bike 3 Run 2 Penalty Bonus
1st 56 MOGAS Bec Owttrim , Sara Wasson Female 03:24:23   00:28:16 1st 00:35:11 5th 00:33:44 3rd 00:42:34 1st 00:51:47 1st 00:52:51 1st   00:40:00
2nd 55 M&M ROOKIE ADVENTURERS Mandy Bowden , Megan Menner Female 04:24:37 +01:00:14 00:36:30 5th= 00:35:52 6th 00:34:11 4th 00:52:18 5th 01:01:49 3rd 01:03:57 3rd   00:20:00
3rd 54 KNT Tammy Werner , Kristy Lovejoy Female 04:45:44 +01:21:21 00:41:23 16th 00:33:08 3rd 00:34:17 5th 00:47:11 4th 01:11:43 4th 00:58:02 2nd    
4th 52 IN IT TO GIN IT Jenny Mcconachy , Julie Stanton Female 05:13:04 +01:48:41 00:38:05 10th 00:37:10 10th 00:36:07 9th 01:04:37 19th 01:01:15 2nd 01:15:50 9th    
5th 42 AWESOME ADVENTURERS Melanie Lightbody , Jenny Knight Female 05:22:54 +01:58:31 00:40:58 14th 00:36:55 9th 00:37:15 11th 00:43:05 2nd 01:24:45 12th 01:19:56 12th    
6th 51 GIRL TORQUE Maree Price , Sarah Brunell Female 05:25:08 +02:00:45 00:37:05 8th 00:38:32 12th 00:35:36 6th 00:52:21 7th 01:25:28 13th 01:16:06 10th    
7th 61 SUNNY COAST TRAIL CHIX Tracey Devenish-Meares , Lauren Dawson Female 05:25:23 +02:01:00 00:37:26 9th 00:38:22 11th 00:35:39 7th 00:52:19 6th 01:25:29 14th 01:16:08 11th    
8th 41 ALL FIRED UP Melissa Meekan , Janine Hillis Female 05:37:06 +02:12:43 00:36:31 7th 00:39:30 14th 00:40:35 15th 01:02:22 17th 01:15:00 5th 01:23:08 14th    
9th 53 JODNKEL Kel Waller , Jodie Mclaughlin-Phillips Female 05:37:10 +02:12:47 00:36:30 5th= 00:38:58 13th 00:41:02 16th 01:01:51 16th 01:15:37 6th 01:23:12 15th    
10th 39 2 KIWIS 1 COMPASS Trisha Hayward , Shannon Rodgers Manson Female 05:45:46 +02:21:23 00:39:34 13th 00:40:23 15th 00:36:20 10th 00:54:56 9th 01:19:30 9th 01:35:03 20th    
11th 48 DMC Vicki Parr , Henriette Doeland Female 05:53:19 +02:28:56 00:43:06 18th 00:36:10 8th 00:49:59 19th 00:56:33 11th 01:23:59 11th 01:23:32 16th    
12th 45 B-TOWN WARRIORS Kelly Taylor , Jane Birch Female 05:54:00 +02:29:37 00:41:07 15th 00:33:19 4th 00:40:03 14th 00:57:05 13th 01:29:43 15th 01:32:43 19th    
13th 47 CRAZY MUMMAS Katie Atkins , Lauren Williams Female 06:08:07 +02:43:44 00:47:18 20th 00:36:04 7th 00:45:44 18th 00:44:36 3rd 01:34:00 17th 01:10:25 7th 00:30:00  
14th 67 TRIPLETS -1 Tia Ahlf , Tara Ahlf Female 06:08:53 +02:44:30 00:35:55 3rd 00:41:13 16th 00:43:25 17th 00:57:19 14th 01:16:01 8th 01:45:00 21st 00:30:00 00:20:00
15th 62 TEAM DYNAMO Liz Lovering , Natalie Myatt Female 06:38:22 +03:13:59 00:36:01 4th 00:45:03 20th 00:38:53 12th 00:53:44 8th 01:53:50 19th 01:20:51 13th 00:30:00  
16th 60 PHYSICAL FIX Cassandra Schultz , Hamey Hayllor Female 06:48:34 +03:24:11 00:42:49 17th 00:43:08 19th 01:10:05 23rd 01:02:23 18th 01:30:19 16th 01:09:50 5th 00:30:00  
17th 50 GENESIS GIRL POWER Kristina Mckenzie , Tarnia Smith Female 06:55:36 +03:31:13 01:02:05 23rd 00:42:58 18th 00:40:00 13th 01:20:13 22nd 01:15:55 7th 01:24:25 17th 00:30:00  
18th 38 2 CRAZY Vanessa Heasley , Kellie Brown Female 06:56:06 +03:31:43 00:43:20 19th 00:45:52 21st 00:55:48 21st 00:57:50 15th 01:37:39 18th 01:55:37 22nd    
19th 46 BUNS ON THE RUN Davina Mccormick , Amy Cuss Female 07:22:05 +03:57:42 00:47:25 21st 00:42:04 17th 01:01:09 22nd 00:56:18 10th 01:56:54 21st 01:28:15 18th 00:30:00  
20th 57 MUDDY MAQS Shonah Wraith , Michelle Tregoning Female 08:08:57 +04:44:34 00:51:25 22nd 00:27:23 2nd 00:36:01 8th 01:08:35 20th 01:55:18 20th 01:10:15 6th 02:00:00  
21st 66 TRAILBLAZERS Laura Stoll , Kristen Shilkin Female 09:17:26 +05:53:03 00:32:56 2nd 00:00:18 1st 00:51:09 20th 00:56:49 12th 02:43:52 22nd 01:12:22 8th 03:00:00  
22nd 58 NOOSA NUTRS Beverley Moss , Lisa Endersby Female 10:00:18 +06:35:55             01:14:18 21st 01:22:17 10th 02:07:18 23rd 04:00:00  
23rd 65 THEY'RE COMING Holly Charlton , Eleri Weir Female 12:49:26 +09:25:03                     01:07:33 4th 09:30:00 00:20:00
24th 44 BREAKFAST RUNNERS Shantelle Clay , Sharon Francisco Female 15:13:28 +11:49:05 00:38:38 11th 00:50:41 22nd 00:29:04 2nd 01:29:22 23rd         08:00:00  
25th 43 BREAKFAST RUN FAST Georgina Onley , Jacqui Murphy Female 15:13:33 +11:49:10 00:38:42 12th 00:52:16 23rd 00:27:16 1st 01:29:42 24th         08:00:00  

Male

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 1 Bike 3 Run 2 Penalty Bonus
1st 96 MCR + COYOTE RACING Jack Neumann , Nicholas Woods Male 02:50:55   00:19:29 6th 00:36:11 41st 00:25:36 2nd 00:45:26 11th= 00:46:13 7th 00:53:00 24th   00:55:00
2nd 89 HONEYBADGERS Jared Weir , Charlton Durie Male 02:53:24 +00:02:29 00:26:00 26th 00:36:20 43rd 00:29:04 8th 00:49:30 21st 00:37:19 1st 00:50:11 14th   00:55:00
3rd 101 PINK SOCKS Josh Mccall , Craig Allom Male 03:10:13 +00:19:18 00:23:50 20th 00:33:07 23rd 00:26:39 4th 00:48:09 18th 00:45:25 6th 01:08:03 62nd   00:55:00
4th 140 JUST RIDE, RUN AND PADDLE Greg Kite , Brett Stephens Male 03:19:07 +00:28:12 00:18:21 3rd 00:31:30 13th 00:37:33 34th 00:56:31 37th 00:51:42 11th 00:58:30 46th   00:55:00
5th 99 Empire Strikes Back Ben Gillespie, Andrew Gillespie Male 03:19:34 +00:28:39 00:19:19 4th 00:33:58 28th 00:29:22 10th 00:50:54 27th 00:42:34 3rd 00:48:27 6th 00:30:00 00:55:00
6th 87 HAPPY ENDING David Billing , Brad Wirth Male 03:20:54 +00:29:59 00:20:00 7th 00:38:21 55th 00:27:20 5th 00:44:46 10th 00:47:02 8th 00:58:25 45th   00:35:00
7th 120 THE 2 PADDY'S Kieran Mcdermott , Eddie Mcdermott Male 03:21:04 +00:30:09 00:28:08 30th= 00:32:42 20th= 00:29:07 9th 00:37:26 2nd 00:45:07 5th 00:48:34 8th   00:20:00
8th 83 FIRE JUMPERS Peter Jones , John Baker Male 03:25:04 +00:34:09 00:20:33 9th 00:32:37 19th 00:30:21 15th 00:40:03 4th 00:53:28 14th 00:48:02 4th   00:20:00
9th 129 TWO WISE MEN Richard O'Connell , Nick Baker Male 03:28:56 +00:38:01 00:27:04 28th 00:36:38 45th 00:31:29 17th 00:50:28 25th 01:04:48 32nd 00:53:29 28th   00:55:00
10th 111 SLED GODS Patrick Newell , Michael Peterson Male 03:30:29 +00:39:34 00:21:13 11th 00:37:14 49th 00:35:27 29th 00:43:59 9th 00:57:28 21st 00:50:08 13th   00:35:00
11th 79 DAVIS AND EYKAMP Mike Davis , James Eykamp Male 03:30:32 +00:39:37 00:32:52 43rd 00:37:58 53rd 00:32:51 18th 00:54:51 35th 00:52:36 13th 00:54:24 33rd   00:55:00
12th 85 FIVE ROCKS ALLIANCE Donald Piggott-Mckellar , Ben Callard Male 03:31:39 +00:40:44 00:20:35 10th 00:39:10 58th 00:29:00 6th 00:52:18 31st 00:56:10 18th 00:49:26 9th   00:35:00
13th 139 INTUNE SPORTS Brodie Gardner , Jordan Gover Male 03:40:56 +00:50:01 00:16:12 1st 00:32:44 22nd 00:26:38 3rd 00:58:56 45th 00:57:59 22nd 01:03:27 56th   00:35:00
14th 40 TOUGH NUTS Adam Dinnage , Jay Pattison Male 03:41:08 +00:50:13 00:17:16 2nd 00:36:17 42nd 00:40:46 44th 00:36:49 1st 00:55:12 17th 00:49:48 11th   00:15:00
15th 34 TWO HEADS BETTER THAN ONE Chris Head , Liam Head Male 03:41:59 +00:51:04 00:32:33 41st 00:38:26 56th= 00:29:36 11th 00:50:49 26th 00:48:30 9th 01:17:05 66th   00:55:00
16th 109 RUSTY RANGERS Glenn Castle , Wade Hatchett Male 03:43:29 +00:52:34 00:21:34 12th 00:30:40 7th 00:30:24 16th 00:47:20 14th 01:03:59 29th 00:49:32 10th   00:20:00
17th 91 KABARAGOYA Everett Putney , Glenn Wilkinson Male 03:53:41 +01:02:46 00:28:41 33rd 00:34:15 31st= 00:33:33 22nd 00:56:35 38th 01:27:12 60th 00:48:25 5th   00:55:00
18th 124 THE LOST BOYS Joe Mckay , Stewart Hammond Male 03:53:45 +01:02:50 00:28:38 32nd 00:36:49 46th 00:30:19 14th 00:56:47 39th 01:27:41 61st 00:48:31 7th   00:55:00
19th 75 BUSH KIDS ADVENTURE Peter Abra , Andrew Glasspool Male 03:59:53 +01:08:58 00:23:27 19th 00:39:12 59th 00:30:11 13th 00:40:29 5th 01:35:11 66th 00:46:23 3rd   00:35:00
20th 113 STEEPER THAN VERTICAL Gregory Woods , Joe Barker Male 04:06:14 +01:15:19 00:19:26 5th 00:32:20 18th 00:37:21 32nd 01:04:53 54th 00:54:01 15th 00:58:13 43rd   00:20:00
21st 127 TRAIL MIX Brodie Nesbitt , Steve Myatt Male 04:07:12 +01:16:17 00:28:47 34th 00:31:17 10th 00:35:17 27th 00:58:27 43rd 00:40:55 2nd 00:52:29 22nd    
22nd 82 FAT CATS Daryl Curran , Rowland Gittoes Male 04:09:11 +01:18:16 00:22:14 14th= 00:34:02 29th 00:33:41 23rd 00:51:02 28th 00:59:06 24th 01:09:06 63rd   00:20:00
23rd 126 THE REAL COYOTE A TEAM Richard Brownhill , Mick Manson Male 04:11:31 +01:20:36 00:28:08 30th= 00:31:07 9th 00:29:03 7th 00:59:13 47th 00:54:04 16th 00:49:56 12th    
24th 103 RAD Anthony Pohlner , Robbie Pohlner Male 04:12:16 +01:21:21 00:29:47 36th 00:39:31 61st 00:47:45 58th 01:19:39 68th 00:57:20 19th 00:53:14 25th   00:55:00
25th 133 YES, I KNOW LIAM WORKS IN THE CITY. Liam West , Ben Walker Male 04:13:33 +01:22:38 00:34:53 48th 00:31:58 16th 00:34:55 26th 00:41:08 7th 01:05:49 33rd 00:44:50 1st    
26th 104 RAG RACING Robert Spokes , Geoff Cougle Male 04:19:15 +01:28:20 00:25:11 24th 00:30:33 6th 00:32:57 19th 00:53:32 33rd 00:57:23 20th 00:59:39 48th    
27th 72 BLOOD, SWEAT AND BEERS Matthew Armstrong , Andrew Jeffrey Male 04:21:53 +01:30:58 00:20:13 8th 00:32:17 17th 00:42:51 49th 01:00:20 50th 00:50:33 10th 00:55:39 37th    
28th 130 VERMICIOUS KNIDS Ian Jeffreys , Sam Glen Male 04:21:54 +01:30:59 00:49:50 67th 00:34:18 33rd 00:34:40 24th 00:45:26 11th= 01:04:01 30th 00:53:39 29th   00:20:00
29th 100 PENSAR LADS Troy Elder , Karl Yunker Male 04:23:26 +01:32:31 00:22:05 13th 00:30:10 5th 00:32:59 20th 00:43:23 8th 01:11:28 43rd 01:03:21 55th    
30th 145 THE LADS Matt Maw , John Holm Male 04:24:55 +01:34:00 00:35:01 49th 00:36:57 47th 00:30:01 12th 01:09:11 60th 01:07:07 37th 01:06:38 60th   00:40:00
31st 138 BUSTED ASS OLD GUYS Chris Searle , Marty Leahy Male 04:26:06 +01:35:11 00:24:08 22nd 00:20:42 2nd 00:37:28 33rd 00:52:21 32nd 01:23:10 54th 00:58:17 44th 00:30:00 00:40:00
32nd 84 FITY-CENT James Beaudoin , Scott Taylor Male 04:28:16 +01:37:21 00:23:17 18th 00:32:42 20th= 00:35:25 28th 00:47:47 16th 01:17:52 51st 00:51:13 18th    
33rd 76 CARUSO & DEVIL Noel Martyn , Jacob Caric Male 04:28:53 +01:37:58 00:22:48 16th 00:31:51 14th 00:36:45 31st 00:50:21 24th 01:06:04 36th 01:01:04 52nd    
34th 118 TEAM PATSON Jay Paterson , Luke Paterson Male 04:31:34 +01:40:39 00:34:52 47th 00:35:11 37th 00:36:36 30th 00:40:59 6th 01:09:38 40th 00:54:18 32nd    
35th 122 THE COUSINS GIBSON Trent Gibson , Simon Gibson Male 04:31:49 +01:40:54 00:32:42 42nd 00:34:31 34th 00:40:05 43rd 00:56:57 40th 00:52:06 12th 00:55:28 36th    
36th 144 THE CRAZY FLIPITY FLOPS Murray Craze , Jordan Craze Male 04:36:34 +01:45:39 00:45:44 66th 00:37:23 51st 00:37:58 35th 00:57:29 41st 01:03:52 28th 00:54:08 31st   00:20:00
37th 117 TEAM LUCKY Greg Luck , Jordan Luck Male 04:36:48 +01:45:53 00:38:35 54th 00:38:02 54th 00:42:12 47th 00:59:04 46th 00:45:00 4th 00:53:55 30th    
38th 115 TAPP AND GO Steve Telburn , Rob Tappenden Male 04:42:16 +01:51:21 00:33:30 45th 00:24:45 4th 00:34:53 25th 01:03:41 52nd 00:59:09 25th 01:01:18 53rd 01:00:00 00:55:00
39th 141 SUPERHEROES Joel Hillier , Andre Hillier Male 04:43:47 +01:52:52 00:26:08 27th 00:43:37 68th 00:52:18 64th 00:54:49 34th 01:11:13 42nd 00:50:42 16th   00:15:00
40th 93 LIVING THE DREAM Tony Field , Stephen Smith Male 04:44:31 +01:53:36 00:30:33 37th 00:33:43 27th 00:44:28 53rd 00:51:41 29th 01:11:48 44th 00:52:18 21st    
41st 74 BRENDON & SCOTT Scott Petterson , Brendon Taylor Male 04:44:47 +01:53:52 00:30:38 38th 00:30:42 8th 00:41:13 45th 01:00:50 51st 01:17:50 50th 01:03:34 58th   00:20:00
42nd 116 TAYLOR BHOYS Michael Taylor , Joshua Taylor Male 04:44:53 +01:53:58 00:39:37 55th 00:44:00 69th 00:43:53 51st 01:14:47 66th 01:10:37 41st 01:06:59 61st   00:55:00
43rd 97 MEDIC!! Tyler Green , Philip Green Male 04:50:59 +02:00:04 00:40:12 58th 00:33:28 24th= 00:38:10 36th 00:50:00 22nd 01:15:48 47th 00:53:21 26th    
44th 86 GET HELP! Joshua Green , Thomas Miller Male 04:51:18 +02:00:23 00:40:19 60th 00:33:33 26th 00:38:43 38th 00:48:53 20th 01:16:25 48th 00:53:25 27th    
45th 125 THE MICRO'S Rob Wood , Sam Roberts Male 04:57:27 +02:06:32 00:39:59 56th 00:37:17 50th 00:33:17 21st 00:50:08 23rd 01:20:52 52nd 00:55:54 40th    
46th 90 INTREPID TRAILBLAZERS Michael Gomersall , Symonds Steve Male 05:01:54 +02:10:59 00:22:14 14th= 00:34:03 30th 00:47:53 59th 00:52:14 30th 01:08:35 38th 01:16:55 65th    
47th 110 SHORT ST CHAFERS Robert Rye , Andrew Smith Male 05:04:26 +02:13:31 00:27:16 29th 00:31:26 12th 00:49:32 62nd 01:00:09 49th 01:24:17 55th 00:51:46 19th    
48th 98 MUDCRABS Manie Saayman , Barend Van Tonder Male 05:04:27 +02:13:32 00:29:40 35th 00:39:50 62nd 00:44:34 54th 01:12:21 63rd 01:33:25 64th 00:59:37 47th   00:35:00
49th 77 CONAD Adrien Cerrito , Conor Lambert Male 05:05:16 +02:14:21 00:31:55 40th 00:36:25 44th 01:03:32 67th 00:47:08 13th 01:21:21 53rd 00:44:55 2nd    
50th 119 TEAM RAMROD Brendan Tathem , Matthew Tathem Male 05:08:08 +02:17:13 00:36:50 50th 00:35:02 35th 00:51:11 63rd 00:58:31 44th 01:05:52 34th 01:00:42 51st    
51st 106 RAMROD 2.0 Lachlan Creighton , Calum Buchanan Male 05:16:10 +02:25:15 00:25:09 23rd 00:41:49 67th 00:42:48 48th 01:08:43 59th 01:26:54 58th 00:50:47 17th    
52nd 105 RAMROD Luke Johnston , Kieran Mcauliffe Male 05:16:12 +02:25:17 00:25:14 25th 00:35:51 40th 00:49:02 61st 01:08:36 58th 01:26:56 59th 00:50:33 15th    
53rd 95 MCD Grant Kruger , Graeme Davies Male 05:19:53 +02:28:58 00:23:16 17th 00:18:09 1st 00:39:41 41st 01:07:48 56th 01:25:02 57th 00:55:57 41st 00:30:00  
54th 142 T&C Cody Amos , Tyler Savage Male 05:21:57 +02:31:02 00:31:11 39th 00:31:53 15th 00:44:20 52nd 00:59:57 48th 01:41:40 67th 00:52:56 23rd    
55th 78 COYOTE RACING REJECTS Andrew Charles , David Langley Male 05:23:01 +02:32:06 00:37:30 51st 00:31:20 11th 00:24:27 1st 00:47:58 17th 01:06:01 35th 00:55:45 38th 01:00:00  
56th 80 DID YOU KNOW LIAM WORKS IN THE CITY? Matthew Cameron , Joshua Shanley Male 05:23:30 +02:32:35 00:33:10 44th 00:34:15 31st= 00:48:54 60th 00:48:46 19th 01:43:53 68th 00:54:32 34th    
57th 128 TWO OLD BLOKES HAVING A CRACK Ric Zanetti , Dermot Lindsay Male 05:29:44 +02:38:49 00:43:44 64th 00:35:34 38th 00:42:52 50th 01:10:37 62nd 01:16:40 49th 01:00:17 50th    
58th 92 LENNOX Garry Boomer , Daniel Walsh Male 05:34:18 +02:43:23 00:40:26 61st 00:40:57 65th 01:07:53 68th 01:14:38 65th 01:02:09 27th 01:03:15 54th   00:15:00
59th 73 BOOOHT BROTHERS Gareth Hill-Lewis , Kym Griffiths Male 05:34:31 +02:43:36 00:40:33 62nd 00:41:10 66th 01:08:01 69th 01:14:33 64th 01:01:37 26th 01:03:37 59th   00:15:00
60th 107 RANDJ Robin Bailey , Jason Carter Male 05:38:03 +02:47:08 00:37:33 52nd 00:36:58 48th 00:45:14 55th 00:57:41 42nd 01:34:05 65th 01:26:32 67th   00:20:00
61st 121 THE ANGRY PIRATES Josh O'Keeffe , Benjamin Van Trier Male 05:42:20 +02:51:25 00:40:08 57th 00:33:28 24th= 00:41:38 46th 01:09:16 61st 01:04:19 31st 01:03:31 57th 00:30:00  
62nd 131 WEAPONS OF MASS DIGESTION Toby Nielsen , Jason Monro Male 05:45:55 +02:55:00 00:42:06 63rd 00:37:36 52nd 00:46:09 56th 00:55:15 36th 01:14:59 46th 00:59:50 49th 00:30:00  
63rd 70 30YRSGAP Michael Upton , Allan Lawn Male 05:47:09 +02:56:14 00:40:14 59th 00:40:47 64th 00:39:19 40th 01:05:31 55th 01:46:41 69th 00:54:37 35th    
64th 81 DUDE, WHERE'S MY BIKE ?? Ashley Robinson , Blair Thompson Male 05:50:46 +02:59:51 01:00:07 68th 00:39:27 60th 00:53:26 65th 01:20:48 69th 01:14:39 45th 00:57:19 42nd   00:15:00
65th 132 WHY NOT? Luke Johnson , Joselito Duck Male 05:51:38 +03:00:43 00:33:49 46th 00:22:50 3rd 00:39:44 42nd 01:04:27 53rd 00:58:21 23rd 01:12:27 64th 01:00:00  
66th 123 THE GREASE MONKEYS Mitchell Korac , Thomas Korac Male 05:53:49 +03:02:54 00:37:57 53rd 00:38:26 56th= 00:39:13 39th 00:47:28 15th 01:29:04 62nd 01:41:41 68th    
67th 88 HEA Joel Meddings , Gerard Howard Male 06:02:36 +03:11:41 01:12:26 69th 00:35:44 39th 00:59:07 66th 00:40:00 3rd 01:09:29 39th 00:55:50 39th 00:30:00  
68th 102 POD 3 Wayne Clarke , Clayton Nicoll Male 06:11:44 +03:20:49 00:45:29 65th 00:40:21 63rd 00:46:36 57th 01:19:00 67th 01:33:03 63rd 00:52:15 20th 00:30:00 00:15:00
69th 112 SLEEDEN Rory Sleed , Shaun Bowden Male 06:19:36 +03:28:41 00:23:54 21st 00:35:08 36th 00:38:23 37th 01:08:27 57th 01:24:54 56th 02:08:50 69th    

Mixed

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 1 Bike 3 Run 2 Penalty Bonus
1st 134 DARREN AND ALI Darren Smith , Ali Wright Mixed 03:09:59   00:25:03 1st 00:33:35 7th 00:25:32 2nd 00:44:20 7th 00:52:37 6th 01:03:52 6th   00:55:00
2nd 3 BEACHEDAS Teresa Munce , Mitchell Lindbeck Mixed 03:11:32 +00:01:33 00:26:34 3rd 00:34:42 9th 00:24:54 1st 00:48:48 15th 00:45:11 1st 01:06:23 7th   00:55:00
3rd 7 COYOTE RACING A TEAM Shannon Proffit , Pete Donnelly Mixed 03:33:14 +00:23:15 00:26:21 2nd 00:34:12 8th 00:25:56 3rd 00:44:54 8th 00:46:24 2nd 01:00:27 5th 00:30:00 00:55:00
4th 32 TNT Tanya Wehl , Todd Bray Mixed 03:40:53 +00:30:54 00:31:10 5th 00:35:56 14th 00:29:24 6th 00:52:43 21st 00:48:43 3rd 01:17:57 13th   00:55:00
5th 33 TURBO TURTLES Kelsey Harvey , Nathan Josefski Mixed 04:11:26 +01:01:27 00:33:03 9th 00:37:06 19th 00:29:59 7th 00:43:55 5th 00:51:39 5th 01:10:44 9th   00:15:00
6th 9 DODDS PLODS Melinda Dodds , Ricky Dodds Mixed 04:13:24 +01:03:25 00:32:22 8th 00:37:12 20th 00:31:14 10th= 00:43:28 4th 00:56:00 9th 01:08:08 8th   00:15:00
7th 35 WHO’S WATCHING THE KIDS? Matthew Klibbe , Kelly Klibbe Mixed 04:16:11 +01:06:12 00:35:57 15th 00:39:55 26th 00:32:53 13th 00:49:58 16th 00:57:12 10th 01:15:16 11th   00:35:00
8th 24 TEAM GALLAGHER Fiona Gallagher , Sean Gallagher Mixed 04:17:39 +01:07:40 00:40:50 23rd 00:40:06 27th 00:35:36 18th 00:33:30 1st 00:50:43 4th 00:56:54 1st    
9th 36 XCITE AR Darryn Quinn , Fiona Quinn Mixed 04:18:14 +01:08:15 00:29:07 4th 00:36:23 16th 00:37:27 19th 00:52:06 20th 00:54:58 8th 01:43:13 30th   00:55:00
10th 135 IF WE’RE NOT BACK IN 5 HOURS, TELL THE KIDS WE LOV Gary Hay , Nicola Syme Mixed 04:18:49 +01:08:50 00:41:00 25th 00:30:38 2nd 00:30:53 9th 00:41:29 2nd 00:57:16 11th 00:57:33 3rd    
11th 68 WAVES AND TRAILS Cathy Hunt , Kurt Schirrmer Mixed 04:29:43 +01:19:44 00:33:05 10th 00:36:04 15th 00:38:23 21st 00:47:33 11th 00:58:07 14th 01:16:31 12th   00:20:00
12th 6 CAUSE WE CAN Nigel Moore , Lisa Scott-Irving Mixed 04:31:37 +01:21:38 00:32:04 7th 00:37:20 21st 00:32:17 12th 00:48:38 14th 00:57:31 12th 01:38:47 28th   00:35:00
13th 18 NOT READY Weston Longden , Shaye Giess Mixed 04:36:44 +01:26:45 00:31:50 6th 00:29:05 1st 00:26:57 4th 00:47:22 10th 01:21:09 21st 01:00:21 4th    
14th 30 THE SWEEPERS Deborah Hasse , John Tonkin Mixed 04:43:26 +01:33:27 00:35:52 14th 00:35:34 12th 00:30:46 8th 01:17:10 32nd 00:53:00 7th 01:46:04 31st   00:55:00
15th 10 DOMS Kevin Sherry , Fiona Milnes Mixed 04:48:22 +01:38:23 00:40:56 24th 00:32:02 5th 00:33:57 17th 00:44:17 6th 01:04:00 17th 01:13:10 10th    
16th 20 PICKLE HOPPERS Linda Hibberd , Darren Hibberd Mixed 04:55:07 +01:45:08 00:43:22 27th 00:35:33 11th 00:28:06 5th 00:46:04 9th 01:03:23 16th 01:18:39 15th    
17th 1 ACO Craig Humphrey , Caroline Relyea Mixed 04:57:03 +01:47:04 00:36:04 16th 00:40:10 28th 00:31:14 10th= 00:52:03 18th 01:14:30 18th 01:18:02 14th   00:15:00
18th 137 THE DICKY KNEES Troy Wainwright , Katherine Wainwright Mixed 05:25:24 +02:15:25 00:35:43 13th 00:34:53 10th 00:33:53 16th 00:48:17 13th 00:57:52 13th 01:54:46 33rd    
19th 5 BRUSCHI Adam Bruschi , Candice Bruschi Mixed 05:36:37 +02:26:38 00:37:35 18th 00:35:37 13th 00:33:02 14th 00:52:05 19th 01:33:19 27th 01:24:59 20th    
20th 27 THE GARDINERS Andy Gardiner , Monique Gardiner Mixed 05:36:41 +02:26:42 00:43:12 26th 00:31:26 4th 00:39:30 22nd 01:15:48 31st 01:26:55 24th 01:19:50 18th   00:20:00
21st 16 MEGVAN! Sue Clarke , Walter Kelemen Mixed 05:38:45 +02:28:46 00:35:39 12th 00:39:53 25th 00:47:32 26th 01:12:43 30th 01:19:00 20th 01:18:58 16th   00:15:00
22nd 25 TENACIOUS D'S Dave Johansen , Dawn Taylor Mixed 05:42:39 +02:32:40 00:37:41 19th 00:36:36 17th 00:40:18 24th 00:51:38 17th 01:26:59 25th 01:29:27 22nd    
23rd 136 SMELLY CARCASS Melissa Picton , Marcus Picton Mixed 05:43:56 +02:33:57 00:33:25 11th 00:33:02 6th 00:44:02 25th 00:42:52 3rd 01:41:48 31st 01:28:47 21st    
24th 12 FEARLES Erika Fearman , Brad Lesueur Mixed 05:50:03 +02:40:04 00:59:02 32nd 00:39:43 24th 00:55:18 29th 01:18:49 33rd 01:14:46 19th 00:57:25 2nd   00:15:00
25th 8 DNA Ashlee Le Roux , Douglas Le Roux Mixed 05:53:50 +02:43:51 00:37:53 21st 00:39:03 23rd 00:38:17 20th 00:47:47 12th 01:29:22 26th 01:41:28 29th    
26th 2 ANOTHER DRUNK IDEA GONE WRONG Benjamin Jack , Estelle Siddons Mixed 06:08:06 +02:58:07 00:49:30 31st 00:38:41 22nd 00:55:30 30th 01:01:02 25th 01:22:50 22nd 01:20:33 19th    
27th 29 THE GOOLIES Jane Gourlay , Andy Gourlay Mixed 06:24:01 +03:14:02 00:40:31 22nd 00:31:21 3rd 00:33:16 15th 01:36:41 34th 01:24:11 23rd 01:38:01 27th    
28th 22 SKENE Dylan Skene , Kara Skene Mixed 06:29:10 +03:19:11             00:53:38 22nd 00:58:21 15th 01:19:14 17th 01:00:00  
29th 26 THE BAD Danelle Porrett , Jeremy Flynn Mixed 06:38:48 +03:28:49 00:43:26 28th 00:37:01 18th 01:01:43 32nd 01:02:54 29th 01:40:03 30th 01:33:41 26th    
30th 28 THE GOOD Justin Porrett , Angie Mitchell Mixed 06:39:59 +03:30:00 00:43:28 29th 00:40:42 29th 00:59:09 31st 01:01:53 27th 01:45:05 33rd 01:29:42 24th    
31st 31 THE UGLY Leanne Wilkinson , Paul Cockbain Mixed 06:40:02 +03:30:03 00:43:37 30th 00:59:24 33rd 00:39:51 23rd 01:02:30 28th 01:43:13 32nd 01:31:27 25th    
32nd 15 LOS AVENTUREROS Laura Arias , Enrique Solano Mixed 07:16:46 +04:06:47 00:37:48 20th 00:47:42 32nd 00:53:14 28th 00:58:55 24th 01:37:45 29th 02:21:22 34th    
33rd 14 JUST FOR FUN Andrea Mickelbourhh , Neil Stevenson Mixed 07:24:27 +04:14:28 01:02:00 33rd 00:46:02 31st 01:02:09 33rd 00:58:09 23rd 01:36:32 28th 01:29:35 23rd 00:30:00  
34th 19 PENSAR MIXED M&H Helen Fedoruk , Mathew Brereton Mixed 12:00:37 +08:50:38 00:36:07 17th 00:45:02 30th 00:48:44 27th 01:01:25 26th 01:46:59 34th 01:47:20 32nd 05:30:00 00:15:00