Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Sunshine Coast - 17-Mar-2018

Course Results

Novice

Female

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 1 Bike 3 Penalty
1st 222 CAROMEL Melanie Crosby , Caroline Gaertner Female 02:08:12   00:32:53 2nd 00:18:13 1st 00:21:52 3rd 00:31:22 1st 00:23:52 3rd  
2nd 37 #AREWETHEREYET Fiona Kessell , Victoria Leadbeatter Female 02:10:25 +00:02:13 00:33:08 3rd 00:20:00 3rd 00:21:10 1st 00:34:05 3rd 00:22:02 1st  
3rd 234 OUTDOOR CHICKS Christine Mcliver , Mila Searle Female 02:18:52 +00:10:40 00:36:59 7th 00:20:03 4th 00:21:23 2nd 00:35:45 4th 00:24:42 5th  
4th 232 NOOSA NOVICES Robyn Lawry , Melinda Kerr Female 02:22:31 +00:14:19 00:38:35 10th 00:20:52 5th 00:26:15 12th 00:33:09 2nd 00:23:40 2nd  
5th 242 TRAIL HAPPY Melinda Toraya , Julie Bowman Female 02:29:05 +00:20:53 00:34:17 5th 00:22:51 11th 00:25:58 9th 00:36:35 8th 00:29:24 17th  
6th 231 NO SHIT SHERLOCK Joan Gilson , Pamela Hurst Female 02:35:14 +00:27:02 00:40:32 13th 00:29:46 26th 00:24:03 6th 00:35:47 5th= 00:25:06 6th  
7th 237 SCREAMING JETS Angela Fae , Jo Macadam Female 02:37:04 +00:28:52 00:41:12 15th 00:22:08 8th 00:26:38 14th 00:39:55 12th 00:27:11 14th  
8th 228 HAPPY Lauren Saunders , Renee Saunders Female 02:37:42 +00:29:30 00:36:45 6th 00:26:15 22nd 00:26:35 13th 00:41:54 15th 00:26:13 12th  
9th 230 MEL & NADIEN Melanie Coghill , Nadien Vermeulen Female 02:41:12 +00:33:00 00:43:50 18th 00:23:36 14th 00:27:08 15th 00:36:15 7th 00:30:23 19th  
10th 225 FUDDER MUCKERS Sarah Kummerow , Miranda Crossley Female 02:42:25 +00:34:13 00:32:19 1st 00:21:29 6th 00:25:06 7th 00:59:27 27th 00:24:04 4th  
11th 64 THE LOST GIRLS Virginia Sargeant , Lisa Woodbury Female 02:46:46 +00:38:34 00:33:32 4th 00:19:23 2nd 00:46:33 28th 00:36:54 9th 00:30:24 20th  
12th 270 NEARLYTHERE Marie Ayres , Sally O'Neal Female 02:54:51 +00:46:39 00:49:13 21st 00:26:07 21st 00:31:39 17th 00:35:47 5th= 00:32:05 24th  
13th 226 GIRLS WITH GRIT Ruth Lombardo , Sigrid Dophemont Female 03:00:03 +00:51:51 00:38:06 8th 00:22:05 7th 00:30:07 16th 01:03:56 28th 00:25:49 11th  
14th 236 SCHOOL OF DIRT Leah Grant , Irma Barber Female 03:00:12 +00:52:00         00:22:38 4th 00:38:55 10th 00:26:51 13th 00:30:00
15th 233 OFF THE COUCH Kellie Rich , Rachel Budden Female 03:01:41 +00:53:29 00:39:48 12th 00:25:16 19th 00:37:08 25th 00:48:43 18th 00:30:46 22nd  
16th 229 JUST KEEP RUNNING Michelle Lowe , Emma Lowe Female 03:01:44 +00:53:32 00:39:06 11th 00:25:56 20th 00:37:02 24th 00:48:50 19th 00:30:50 23rd  
17th 244 ZESTY MONKEYS Natalie Moon , Peita Cowley Female 03:08:55 +01:00:43 00:43:58 19th 00:23:38 15th 00:25:43 8th 00:40:18 13th 00:25:18 7th 00:30:00
18th 268 ELAINE & ISABEL Elaine Mawdsley , Isabel Madsen Female 03:10:04 +01:01:52 00:51:44 22nd 00:23:10 12th 00:33:01 19th 00:56:46 25th 00:25:23 8th  
19th 269 FLR Sandy Connie , Di Papas Female 03:10:07 +01:01:55 00:51:55 23rd 00:24:18 17th 00:31:49 18th 00:56:36 24th 00:25:29 9th  
20th 63 THE KILLERS Carley Dickson , Nicole Henson Female 03:11:01 +01:02:49 00:42:24 16th 00:23:28 13th 00:44:34 27th 00:50:39 21st 00:29:56 18th  
21st 223 DENKEL ADVENTURERS Kelly Cougle , Denise Spokes Female 03:14:08 +01:05:56 00:57:01 25th 00:23:49 16th 00:33:36 20th 00:50:20 20th 00:29:22 16th  
22nd 239 STORMY WEATHER Penny Butler , Storm Butler Female 03:21:35 +01:13:23 00:40:56 14th 00:38:27 27th 00:24:01 5th 00:40:54 14th 00:27:17 15th 00:30:00
23rd 221 2 OLD MUMS Debbie Dale , Megan Patane Female 03:32:09 +01:23:57 00:38:20 9th 00:22:10 9th 00:26:12 11th 00:39:31 11th 00:55:56 26th 00:30:00
24th 238 SPROCKET ROCKETS Jane Buzolic , Steph Clark Female 03:39:05 +01:30:53 00:44:04 20th 00:48:19 28th         00:25:41 10th 00:30:00
25th 240 THE MISFITS Kerry Stumm , Vicki Ramke Female 03:59:32 +01:51:20 01:00:14 26th 00:27:14 23rd 00:36:55 23rd 00:52:12 22nd 00:32:57 25th 00:30:00
26th 227 GOLDEN GIRLS Emily Hahn , Dare Chronister Female 04:04:45 +01:56:33 01:59:16 28th 00:24:26 18th 00:26:03 10th 00:44:27 16th 00:30:33 21st  
27th 241 THE STRESSHEADS Samantha Samuels , Emily Samuels Female 04:15:00 +02:06:48 00:56:58 24th 00:29:40 25th 00:34:59 21st 00:55:48 23rd 01:17:35 28th  
28th 235 SARAH & STEPH Sarah Williams , Steph Brock Female 04:22:15 +02:14:03 01:01:32 27th 00:28:17 24th 00:35:54 22nd 00:58:19 26th 01:18:13 29th  
29th 224 EASY RIDERS Cheryl Tolcher , Helen Townsend Female 04:28:54 +02:20:42 00:42:38 17th 00:22:38 10th 00:38:49 26th 00:48:41 17th 00:56:08 27th 01:00:00

Male

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 1 Bike 3 Penalty
1st 247 DHCR Gary Kosterman , Reigan Gordon Male 02:08:23   00:28:17 2nd 00:16:35 1st 00:17:52 2nd 00:40:29 7th 00:25:10 9th  
2nd 253 R&D Dean Williams , Richard Crossley Male 02:14:44 +00:06:21 00:30:51 3rd 00:20:15 5th 00:18:30 3rd 00:41:42 9th 00:23:26 4th  
3rd 252 MONK AND SHURMAN Benjamin Luke , Jason Shur Male 02:19:50 +00:11:27 00:36:37 6th 00:19:20 3rd 00:19:13 4th 00:40:24 6th 00:24:16 7th  
4th 250 FULLSEND Albi Missen , Jarrad Webber Male 02:20:03 +00:11:40 00:35:16 4th 00:20:23 6th 00:25:38 9th= 00:37:06 3rd 00:21:40 1st  
5th 271 COBRAS Harry Wilson , Tyson Williams Male 02:20:13 +00:11:50 00:26:40 1st 00:19:35 4th 00:17:35 1st 00:24:41 1st 00:51:42 12th  
6th 256 THE LOOSE CANNONS Nathan Dean , Tim Fleming Male 02:37:08 +00:28:45 00:40:58 9th 00:22:30 8th 00:26:41 11th 00:39:56 5th 00:27:03 11th  
7th 249 EXTREME ATHLETES Kyle Willmott , Jason Dooley Male 02:37:54 +00:29:31 00:36:39 7th 00:40:12 10th 00:25:23 8th 00:32:22 2nd 00:23:18 3rd  
8th 246 BROWNIES Mark Browne , Ryan Browne Male 02:41:59 +00:33:36 00:55:47 12th 00:17:02 2nd 00:25:38 9th= 00:39:00 4th 00:24:32 8th  
9th 254 SOCCER DADS Lachlan Kennedy , Graeme Robbie Male 02:58:19 +00:49:56 00:38:43 8th 00:21:42 7th 00:21:37 5th 00:43:23 12th 00:22:54 2nd 00:30:00
10th= 257 THIRSTY ELKS Nigel Moon , Paul Cowley Male 03:08:49 +01:00:26 00:43:39 10th 00:24:49 9th 00:24:18 7th 00:42:18 11th 00:23:45 5th 00:30:00
10th= 272 SPROCKET ROCKETS Joseph Clark Male 03:08:49 +01:00:26 00:43:52 11th 00:48:10 12th 00:30:23 12th 00:40:38 8th 00:25:46 10th  
12th 248 DIRTY MUNGRELS Clinton Walters , Hedley Bates Male 03:48:03 +01:39:40 00:35:47 5th 00:42:34 11th 00:23:49 6th 00:42:05 10th 00:23:48 6th 01:00:00
13th 255 STORM TROOPERS Paul Ellis , James Watt Male 09:08:38 +07:00:15                     07:00:00

Mixed

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 1 Bike 3 Penalty
1st 264 THE HOLTS 2 Sonya Palfreyman , Shayne Palfreyman Mixed 01:49:55   00:24:58 1st 00:17:04 4th 00:21:05 6th 00:28:10 1st 00:18:38 2nd  
2nd 204 I THOUGHT YOU HAD THE MAP Jessica Post , Adam Cross Mixed 01:53:10 +00:03:15 00:29:53 4th 00:15:46 2nd 00:20:11 3rd 00:28:28 2nd 00:18:52 3rd  
3rd 266 TRY HARDS Sonia Muller , Philip Muller Mixed 01:58:18 +00:08:23 00:33:10 12th 00:16:46 3rd 00:18:02 1st 00:32:23 6th 00:17:57 1st  
4th 219 TEAMTOLSDORF Julie Tolsdorf , Sascha Tolsdorf Mixed 02:06:41 +00:16:46 00:30:03 6th 00:18:21 9th 00:23:48 9th 00:32:57 7th 00:21:32 8th  
5th 261 MARRIAGE TEST Joe Hennessey , Harriett Lipton Mixed 02:08:44 +00:18:49 00:29:19 3rd 00:17:19 5th 00:25:19 11th 00:31:43 5th 00:25:04 14th  
6th 263 TEAM TITANIC Glenn Duncan , Karen Duncan Mixed 02:10:46 +00:20:51 00:31:23 9th 00:19:27 13th 00:21:10 7th 00:36:30 10th 00:22:16 9th  
7th 203 HERMY CHALLENGE Maree Hermann , Karl Hermann Mixed 02:21:29 +00:31:34 00:33:14 13th 00:18:18 8th 00:25:31 12th 00:43:08 16th 00:21:18 7th  
8th 267 WE’RE IN A HURRY Renee Garsia , Sebastian Garsia Mixed 02:26:45 +00:36:50 00:32:23 10th 00:18:58 10th 00:22:50 8th 00:52:51 24th 00:19:43 6th  
9th 210 PERFECT FORM SAVAGES Ash Vallance , Coral Symonds Mixed 02:28:23 +00:38:28 00:30:00 5th 00:35:29 29th 00:27:38 16th 00:35:50 9th 00:19:26 5th  
10th 214 SECONDARY SAVAGES Leona Kontkanen , Craig Copeland Mixed 02:29:39 +00:39:44 00:33:27 16th 00:22:09 20th 00:28:59 19th 00:42:20 13th 00:22:44 10th  
11th 211 PETAAMA Taama Jones , Peta Grew Mixed 02:29:47 +00:39:52 00:35:43 17th 00:15:30 1st 00:19:28 2nd 00:30:11 3rd 00:18:55 4th 00:30:00
12th 205 KIWIKUDS Robert Cave , Amy Cave Mixed 02:29:52 +00:39:57 00:30:32 8th 00:19:00 11th 00:29:10 20th 00:45:35 18th 00:25:35 16th  
13th 208 LOST AND FOUND Glen Duffy , Patty Andronowich Mixed 02:30:17 +00:40:22 00:33:04 11th 00:20:12 15th 00:23:51 10th 00:38:10 12th 00:35:00 25th  
14th 217 TEAM A-MAX Georgia Starkey , Ryan O'Doherty Mixed 02:34:40 +00:44:45 00:30:15 7th 00:17:38 7th 00:20:22 4th 00:31:41 4th 00:24:44 13th 00:30:00
15th 265 THE MANDM'S Mike Haslam , Milly Haslam Mixed 02:35:36 +00:45:41 00:37:06 18th 00:20:39 17th 00:27:04 15th 00:45:29 17th 00:25:18 15th  
16th 212 PROCAFFINATORS Jane Baker , Mick Mcdonnell Mixed 02:43:09 +00:53:14 00:54:50 27th 00:21:32 18th 00:25:44 13th 00:37:18 11th 00:23:45 11th  
17th 220 WHAT? LAST AGAIN ??? Bev Dummermuth , Gareth Thorne Mixed 02:43:43 +00:53:48 00:26:50 2nd 00:19:08 12th 00:20:36 5th 00:34:37 8th 00:32:32 22nd 00:30:00
18th 260 G-FORCE Benjamin Gaske , Audrey Gaske Mixed 02:47:30 +00:57:35 00:41:18 21st 00:23:11 24th 00:28:06 17th 00:46:34 19th 00:28:21 18th  
19th 216 STONE AND WATER Rhonda Carpenter , Gary Carpenter Mixed 02:48:15 +00:58:20 00:41:47 22nd 00:17:29 6th 00:39:12 25th 00:42:37 14th 00:27:10 17th  
20th 201 DIRECTIONALLY CHALLENGED Lesa Lomas , Allister Bunn Mixed 02:53:11 +01:03:16 00:40:38 20th 00:20:37 16th 00:33:48 21st 00:48:44 20th 00:29:24 19th  
21st 200 BILAIDIR Karen Tebbit , Ingrid Earle Mixed 02:58:48 +01:08:53 00:33:22 15th 00:19:43 14th 00:28:36 18th 00:42:52 15th 00:24:15 12th 00:30:00
22nd 215 SEDRICK & SUSIE Kylie Sommerville , Clinton Packer Mixed 03:04:55 +01:15:00 00:40:12 19th 00:22:49 23rd 00:38:59 24th 00:51:53 23rd 00:31:02 21st  
23rd 209 MUDSLUGGERS Penny Smith , Tobias Smith Mixed 03:11:12 +01:21:17 00:42:28 23rd 00:24:09 25th 00:43:03 28th 00:51:36 22nd 00:29:56 20th  
24th 206 KNIGHT ARMY Dean Whalley , Michelle Mcdonald Mixed 03:22:00 +01:32:05 00:45:11 25th 00:21:59 19th 00:42:05 26th 01:00:03 26th 00:32:42 23rd  
25th 207 KNIGHT ARMY2 Justine Bowman , Matt Aitken Mixed 03:22:14 +01:32:19 00:45:09 24th 00:22:25 22nd 00:42:22 27th 00:59:25 25th 00:32:53 24th  
26th 218 TEAM RADVENTURES Paul O'Keeffe , Jane Laker Mixed 04:31:46 +02:41:51 00:51:33 26th 00:24:14 26th 00:27:01 14th 01:02:28 27th 01:16:30 28th 00:30:00
27th 262 TEAM MORRISSEY Melinda Morrissey , Mitch Morrissey Mixed 04:33:21 +02:43:26 01:48:52 28th 00:26:33 27th 00:35:31 23rd 01:03:59 29th 00:38:26 26th  
28th 259 CAPTAIN LLAMA Karen Clarke , Elias Clarke Mixed 04:33:28 +02:43:33 01:49:03 29th 00:26:37 28th 00:35:26 22nd 01:03:52 28th 00:38:30 27th  
29th 213 QUEENSLAND QUEENS Andrew Oxley , Gemma Roberts Mixed 06:31:35 +04:41:40 00:33:17 14th 00:22:22 21st 00:53:18 29th 00:50:27 21st 02:22:11 29th 01:30:00