Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Royal National Park - 26-May-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 67 THE MIELKES Jody Mielke , Connor Mielke F 02:28:15   00:23:07 3rd 00:23:21 2nd 00:32:36 3rd 00:21:20 3rd 00:48:00 1st 00:09:51 1st   00:10:00
2nd 32 TWISTED SISTERS Sally Abercrombie , Kyra Smith F 02:36:54 +00:08:39 00:28:03 4th 00:29:01 3rd 00:30:25 2nd 00:22:11 6th 00:58:42 4th 00:13:32 5th   00:25:00
3rd 26 MAD MOTHERS Fiona Hornman , Rachel Eagles F 02:42:13 +00:13:58 00:21:53 1st 00:30:11 4th 00:28:37 1st 00:21:57 5th 00:59:15 5th 00:10:20 2nd   00:10:00
4th 66 LOTTYNSCOTTY Amy Scott , Charlotte Higgins F 02:44:24 +00:16:09 00:22:20 2nd 00:34:58 7th 00:34:18 4th 00:20:25 1st 00:50:51 2nd 00:11:32 3rd   00:10:00
5th 31 TRISARAHTOPS Trina Johnson , Sarah Dixon F 03:19:47 +00:51:32 00:30:20 7th 00:20:37 1st 00:39:38 5th 00:20:48 2nd 01:13:42 6th 00:14:42 6th    
6th 30 'STAYING ALIVE' Sarah Green , Nicole O'Keeffe F 04:18:10 +01:49:55 00:28:41 5th 00:33:30 6th 00:58:15 7th 00:21:31 4th 01:42:43 7th 00:13:30 4th    
7th 28 MUDDY MAQS Michelle Tregoning , Shonah Wraith F 05:45:13 +03:16:58 00:31:00 8th 00:47:55 8th 00:54:40 6th 00:49:48 8th 00:53:16 3rd 00:18:34 8th 01:30:00  
8th 25 #TOOSOLID Willow Firth , Melanie Briggs F 06:11:26 +03:43:11 00:30:02 6th 00:32:52 5th 01:11:34 8th 00:48:52 7th 01:50:47 8th 00:17:19 7th 01:00:00  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Penalty Bonus
n/c 58 TOUCAN Brad White , Paul Argarakis M 01:51:38   00:21:14   00:22:19   00:26:52   00:18:46   00:37:32   00:09:55     00:25:00
1st 56 THE TEST EAGLES Tim Rose , Neil Smith M 01:57:23   00:24:08 4th 00:22:46 9th 00:25:08 6th 00:15:09 3rd 00:44:31 3rd 00:10:41 3rd   00:25:00
2nd 33 BELROSE BICYCLES Chad Armstrong , Ryan Armstrong M 02:01:02 +00:03:39 00:21:46 1st 00:19:17 2nd 00:22:20 2nd 00:13:14 1st 00:49:44 7th 00:09:41 1st   00:15:00
3rd 40 EASTY BOYS Michael Perry , Dave Bain M 02:04:42 +00:07:19 00:23:29 3rd 00:20:43 5th 00:20:57 1st 00:15:27 4th 00:57:59 12th 00:11:07 6th   00:25:00
4th 45 HARLOFF BROS Michael Harloff , Shane Harloff M 02:06:09 +00:08:46 00:24:53 5th 00:26:06 16th 00:24:20 3rd 00:20:20 17th 00:44:19 2nd 00:11:11 7th   00:25:00
5th 42 FLORA STREET PARTY CREW Simon Herring , Matthew Lester M 02:11:20 +00:13:57 00:24:56 6th 00:17:27 1st 00:25:14 7th= 00:19:25 14th 00:43:20 1st 00:10:58 5th   00:10:00
6th 34 BIN CHICKENS Darryl West , Andrea Brunskill M 02:12:03 +00:14:40 00:26:24 12th 00:28:46 20th 00:27:02 9th 00:16:12 6th 00:45:38 5th 00:13:01 16th   00:25:00
7th 54 THE FRENCH CROISSANTS Vatea Bagnis , Renald Gallis M 02:22:03 +00:24:40 00:26:00 10th 00:24:58 15th 00:25:14 7th= 00:18:24 10th 00:44:36 4th 00:12:51 13th   00:10:00
8th 49 SHADWELL'S MYTH Alistair Smith , Matt Shadwell M 02:27:23 +00:30:00 00:23:05 2nd 00:23:08 11th 00:24:56 5th 00:14:57 2nd 01:14:54 24th 00:11:23 8th   00:25:00
9th 55 THE LOST BOYS Paul Fowler , Ben Carlyon M 02:27:40 +00:30:17 00:25:03 7th 00:27:34 19th 00:24:51 4th 00:19:53 15th 01:04:25 20th 00:10:54 4th   00:25:00
10th 35 BMX BANDONTS Brett Mulally , Lorenzo Von Matterhorn M 02:33:30 +00:36:07 00:27:40 16th 00:21:37 7th 00:28:12 10th 00:15:53 5th 00:47:55 6th 00:12:13 10th    
11th 69 JPRCA.COM.AU POWERED BY PEAK ADVENTURE Jason Rutkowski , Lee Coady M 02:35:14 +00:37:51 00:26:54 13th 00:27:28 18th 00:32:43 20th 00:18:47 11th 00:58:54 14th 00:15:28 28th   00:25:00
12th 44 HAMMERS Graham Peace , Todd Middleton M 02:38:40 +00:41:17 00:26:05 11th 00:30:49 23rd 00:36:28 24th 00:23:12 23rd 00:51:18 8th 00:15:48 29th   00:25:00
13th 46 LENNYKOGAN Andrew Kenny , Mark Logan M 02:38:48 +00:41:25 00:27:19 14th 00:20:19 3rd= 00:30:25 14th 00:22:40 22nd 00:55:10 9th 00:12:55 14th   00:10:00
14th 70 TEAM DISASTER Glenn Schwarzel , Jackson Gray M 02:40:31 +00:43:08 00:29:11 19th 00:20:19 3rd= 00:30:15 13th 00:19:12 13th 00:57:06 11th 00:14:28 25th   00:10:00
15th 62 UNICORN Robert Overend , Andrew Rigney M 02:45:36 +00:48:13 00:27:30 15th 00:29:39 21st 00:30:31 16th 00:22:31 21st 01:07:10 22nd 00:13:15 19th   00:25:00
16th 36 Quilleton Racing Niall Quinn, Frank Culleton M 02:54:49 +00:57:26 00:25:25 8th 00:34:01 26th 00:31:15 18th 00:20:12 16th 01:03:41 19th 00:10:15 2nd   00:10:00
17th 53 THE BARGWANAS Chad Charters , Brendan Raynal M 02:57:51 +01:00:28 00:29:25 21st 00:39:14 27th 00:36:00 22nd 00:17:10 8th 01:07:51 23rd 00:13:11 18th   00:25:00
18th 47 SECOND LAST Lee Perry , Andrew Sharpe M 03:01:51 +01:04:28 00:29:39 22nd 00:23:44 13th 00:35:37 21st 00:17:46 9th 01:01:10 15th 00:13:55 23rd    
19th 41 EXCUSETOBUYABIKE Michael Frizell , Christopher Smith M 03:10:03 +01:12:40 00:28:26 18th 00:21:01 6th 00:30:12 12th 00:18:59 12th 00:56:48 10th 00:14:37 26th 00:30:00 00:10:00
20th 39 DELOSDECART Caspar De Carteret , Mitchel De Los Mozos M 03:13:16 +01:15:53 00:30:31 23rd 00:30:11 22nd 00:30:05 11th 00:22:26 20th 01:06:38 21st 00:13:25 20th    
21st 50 SIMO & KIX Daniel Simonovski , Kiril Stojcevski M 03:14:12 +01:16:49 00:37:47 28th 00:51:54 29th 00:30:26 15th 00:24:32 25th 01:02:43 17th 00:11:50 9th   00:25:00
22nd 43 HALL & WILCOX IRONMEN Todd Waugh , Mitchell Stein M 03:23:16 +01:25:53 00:31:55 24th 00:24:09 14th 00:32:00 19th 00:20:48 18th 01:21:53 25th 00:12:31 11th    
23rd 61 TWO LIONS Duncan Gadd , Andrew Davis M 03:34:51 +01:37:28 00:33:38 25th 00:27:16 17th 01:04:34 28th 00:26:54 27th 00:58:12 13th 00:14:17 24th   00:10:00
24th 71 Wasson T-Birds Grant Scott, Michael Tamaddoni M 03:36:07 +01:38:44 00:33:59 26th 00:23:37 12th 00:31:05 17th 00:22:03 19th 01:02:19 16th 00:13:04 17th 00:30:00  
25th 59 TREKKED YA Chris Murphy , Michael Stevens M 03:41:57 +01:44:34 00:29:23 20th 00:22:47 10th 00:37:01 25th 00:24:11 24th 01:03:12 18th 00:15:23 27th 00:30:00  
26th 60 TWINS Paul Stibbard , Jacob Parnell M 03:53:12 +01:55:49 00:35:03 27th 00:22:34 8th 00:36:07 23rd 00:17:00 7th 01:49:31 28th 00:12:57 15th    
27th 51 STAYING ALIVE PART 2 Matthias Buytaert , Scott Gosling M 04:17:52 +02:20:29 00:28:09 17th 00:33:57 25th 00:58:01 27th 00:25:46 26th 01:38:22 27th 00:13:37 22nd    
28th 38 DEATH ROW Zoran Spirkoski , Jason Sorensen M 05:20:02 +03:22:39 00:39:45 29th 00:33:49 24th 00:37:53 26th 00:39:58 28th 01:35:02 26th 00:13:35 21st 01:00:00  
29th 37 CAVAN MAN KERRY MAN Aiden Cronin , Steve Perry M 06:13:14 +04:15:51 00:25:33 9th 00:40:21 28th             00:12:39 12th 03:30:00 00:25:00

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 21 TEAM ZODIAC Chris Fay , Caroline Fay MX 02:31:55   00:22:27 8th 00:25:30 6th 00:32:26 8th 00:20:50 8th 00:47:35 1st 00:13:07 18th   00:10:00
2nd 65 SOMETIMES LOST Myall Quint , Morven Flett MX 02:34:51 +00:02:56 00:20:22 1st 00:30:06 14th 00:29:58 1st 00:23:27 15th 00:49:47 2nd 00:11:11 6th   00:10:00
3rd 11 LOST 2 Timothy Hubbell , Irene Hubbell MX 02:41:19 +00:09:24 00:21:32 5th 00:31:09 15th 00:31:04 5th 00:17:05 3rd 01:01:29 9th 00:09:00 1st   00:10:00
4th 19 TEAM DUNNO Alison Dunsford , Anthony Dunsford MX 02:42:17 +00:10:22 00:21:16 2nd 00:26:12 9th 00:32:14 7th 00:24:06 17th 00:55:51 6th 00:12:38 14th   00:10:00
5th 16 RUFUS AND ROCCO Trish Ruhen , Ross Sorenaen MX 02:50:24 +00:18:29 00:24:58 13th 00:25:41 7th 00:30:29 3rd 00:21:28 9th 00:55:43 5th 00:12:05 10th    
6th 17 SENSATIONAL SIERP'S Matt Sierp , Wendy Sierp MX 02:52:02 +00:20:07 00:22:30 9th 00:25:10 4th 00:36:24 9th 00:21:58 10th 01:02:47 10th 00:13:13 19th   00:10:00
7th 23 VERJENS Peter Jenkins , Nikki Grover MX 02:52:31 +00:20:36 00:22:47 10th 00:23:15 1st 00:37:35 10th 00:16:51 2nd 01:01:14 8th 00:10:49 4th    
8th 14 PERFECT PLACES Rebecca Boyd , Simon Wilkes MX 02:56:57 +00:25:02 00:22:16 6th 00:32:07 16th 00:42:44 13th 00:22:32 12th 00:54:51 4th 00:12:27 12th   00:10:00
9th 8 IDIOTS ABROAD Abbie Hughes , Andy Mellor MX 03:10:39 +00:38:44 00:22:24 7th 00:28:22 12th= 01:00:39 24th 00:23:10 14th 00:54:48 3rd 00:11:16 7th   00:10:00
10th 18 STRAIGHT OFF THE COUCH Todd Gilbert , Leigh Gilbert MX 03:12:19 +00:40:24 00:28:15 23rd 00:32:23 17th 00:32:09 6th 00:27:33 20th= 01:09:16 11th 00:12:43 15th   00:10:00
11th 22 THE SLIZARDS Shayne Falkenmire , Rob Reed MX 03:14:20 +00:42:25 00:21:18 3rd 00:32:43 18th 00:51:36 20th 00:16:28 1st 01:12:36 13th 00:09:39 2nd   00:10:00
12th 63 CLASS CLOWNS Alexandra O’Keeffe , Mark O’Keeffe MX 03:18:48 +00:46:53 00:25:59 17th 00:27:47 11th 00:48:07 19th 00:22:11 11th 01:10:59 12th 00:13:45 23rd   00:10:00
13th 24 WHATMORE WOODGATE Elizabeth Woodgate , Adrian Whatmore MX 03:23:37 +00:51:42 00:21:24 4th 00:38:33 22nd 00:30:47 4th 00:19:52 5th 01:00:52 7th 00:12:09 11th 00:30:00 00:10:00
14th 9 J&T Tristan Ferris , Jennifer Ferris MX 03:30:48 +00:58:53 00:25:07 14th 00:26:02 8th 00:52:56 21st 00:20:14 6th 01:13:07 14th 00:13:22 22nd    
15th 6 HAPPY WIFE RACING Andrew Spence , Anna Speer MX 03:33:05 +01:01:10 00:25:56 16th 00:28:22 12th= 00:45:51 17th 00:23:00 13th 01:17:06 16th 00:12:50 16th    
16th 2 FACE Ryan Krizanic , Sandra Chaban MX 03:34:41 +01:02:46 00:25:21 15th 00:35:10 21st 00:42:36 12th 00:20:39 7th 01:19:37 17th 00:11:18 8th    
17th 1 BLUEGRASS RUNNERS Clayton Richards , Nerida Richards MX 03:35:18 +01:03:23 00:24:31 12th 00:34:24 20th 00:47:46 18th 00:29:04 23rd 01:16:14 15th 00:13:19 20th   00:10:00
18th 7 HK Heath Kiely , Kate Kiely MX 03:45:07 +01:13:12 00:23:17 11th 00:33:30 19th 00:30:23 2nd 00:19:02 4th 01:28:19 19th 00:10:36 3rd 00:30:00 00:10:00
19th 10 LMT Jonny Humphries , Kim Servaas MX 03:50:59 +01:19:04 00:26:18 19th 00:24:25 2nd 00:44:00 16th 00:27:15 19th 01:38:00 23rd 00:11:01 5th    
20th 13 MUD SWEAT BEERS Jason Gilmore , Emma Lodewijks MX 03:51:18 +01:19:23 00:26:21 20th 00:24:27 3rd 00:43:34 15th 00:27:50 22nd 01:37:42 22nd 00:11:24 9th    
21st 64 MUTCHYS Ryan Mutch , Kellie Mutch MX 03:51:21 +01:19:26 00:26:03 18th 00:25:12 5th 00:43:26 14th 00:27:33 20th= 01:36:38 21st 00:12:29 13th    
22nd 20 TEAM GIBBS Rachael Morrison , Brett Gibbs MX 04:03:53 +01:31:58 00:26:41 21st 00:27:32 10th 00:54:18 22nd 00:27:05 18th 01:29:02 20th 00:19:15 26th    
23rd 57 THE WANDERERS Nigel Macquet , Jannicke Climax MX 04:19:22 +01:47:27 00:29:35 25th 00:50:45 24th 00:39:21 11th 00:23:50 16th 01:27:30 18th 00:13:21 21st 00:30:00 00:15:00
24th 4 HALL & WILCOX AK Kate Gould , Alfredo Arroyo MX 05:37:28 +03:05:33 00:31:15 26th 00:40:22 23rd 00:56:04 23rd 00:50:40 24th 01:56:05 24th 00:13:02 17th 00:30:00  
25th 5 HAPPY HARVEY'S Danielle Harvey , Steven Harvey MX 05:58:59 +03:27:04 00:28:05 22nd 00:52:15 26th 01:45:10 26th 00:52:38 25th 02:09:17 25th 00:16:34 24th   00:25:00
26th 3 GALVEENS Celine Galvin , David Cunneen MX 05:59:10 +03:27:15 00:29:11 24th 00:51:01 25th 01:45:02 25th 00:52:51 26th 02:09:21 26th 00:16:44 25th   00:25:00