Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Royal National Park - 27-May-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 164 NOT FAST, JUST FURIOUS Katherine Cameron , Allie Blackwell F 02:31:34   00:22:11 2nd 00:35:36 6th 00:30:20 2nd 00:17:46 1st 01:00:22 2nd 00:10:19 1st   00:25:00
2nd 163 NATURE QUEENS Simone Concha , Kathryn Cassidy F 02:37:29 +00:05:55 00:22:01 1st 00:36:35 7th 00:30:14 1st 00:21:36 2nd 00:59:27 1st 00:12:36 2nd   00:25:00
3rd 162 GINGER NINGERS Belinda Reynolds , Sharon Mcgregor F 03:21:02 +00:49:28 00:24:41 3rd 00:27:16 1st 00:43:53 4th 00:25:19 4th 01:16:24 4th 00:13:29 3rd   00:10:00
4th 186 B&B CHICKS Sandy Bennett , Emma Braz F 03:25:03 +00:53:29 00:25:46 4th 00:37:05 8th 00:41:20 3rd 00:28:26 5th 01:06:58 3rd 00:15:28 8th   00:10:00
5th 161 EVERYTHING BUT PORK: THE ORIGINAL Katherine Norden , Carla Ward F 03:57:26 +01:25:52 00:27:44 5th 00:35:17 5th 00:44:24 5th 00:25:01 3rd 01:25:46 5th 00:14:14 5th 00:30:00 00:25:00
6th 166 YURT GIRLS Rachael Diggin , Debbie Lucey F 04:28:14 +01:56:40 00:39:20 7th 00:34:47 4th 00:45:52 6th 00:30:34 6th 01:42:50 6th 00:14:51 7th    
7th 165 SNARKY MCSNARKFACE Bec Markwick , Catherine Spratley F 05:56:12 +03:24:38 00:34:12 6th 00:39:55 9th 00:52:16 7th 00:35:21 7th 01:47:45 7th 00:26:43 9th 01:00:00  
8th 214 TWO GIRLS, ONE DEGREE Lea Abdulkhalek , Lucy Wilson F 06:31:54 +04:00:20 00:48:57 9th 00:29:03 3rd 00:53:42 9th 00:40:53 8th 01:55:40 8th 00:13:39 4th 01:30:00  
n/c 187 PAUSE MY GARMIN IF I FALL OUT THE KAYAK Rachel Dieckmann , Merryn Steer F 06:59:15   00:25:31   00:47:53   01:16:19           00:15:30   02:30:00 00:15:00
9th 212 SKRRT Olivia Sutton , Michelle Meyers F 07:01:58 +04:30:24 00:48:56 8th 00:27:33 2nd 00:52:32 8th         00:14:45 6th 02:00:00  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 74 Aussie Grit Hugh Stodart, Sam Stodart M 02:03:19   00:20:36 1st 00:25:15 7th 00:28:23 5th 00:17:26 4th 00:46:27 3rd 00:10:12 3rd   00:25:00
2nd 171 KIWISCANTFLY Mike Sumner , Scott Mckinnel M 02:04:36 +00:01:17 00:23:20 5th 00:26:09 8th 00:25:52 2nd 00:21:40 13th 00:41:05 1st 00:11:30 6th   00:25:00
3rd 180 WHICH WAY NOW Daniel Bosley , Kieran Matheson M 02:11:37 +00:08:18 00:22:33 3rd 00:24:12 6th 00:30:59 9th= 00:16:40 3rd 00:52:06 9th 00:10:07 1st   00:25:00
4th 167 A AND B Ben Ide , Aaron Benson M 02:19:09 +00:15:50 00:21:57 2nd 00:32:33 12th 00:27:55 4th 00:20:02 10th 00:51:31 7th 00:10:11 2nd   00:25:00
5th 175 SAYERSHINE Ben Shine , Jay Sayer M 02:20:19 +00:17:00 00:22:36 4th 00:22:24 4th 00:23:51 1st 00:15:01 1st 00:41:06 2nd 00:10:21 4th 00:30:00 00:25:00
6th 190 YOUNG GUNS: A NEW HOPE Joshua Crowe , Jonathan Hannam M 02:21:30 +00:18:11 00:24:50 6th 00:33:54 14th 00:29:49 8th 00:17:29 5th 00:49:40 6th 00:10:48 5th   00:25:00
7th 168 CHAMP AND CHUMP James Crawford , Lachlan Crawford M 02:24:57 +00:21:38 00:26:41 10th= 00:27:57 9th 00:27:28 3rd 00:19:30 9th 00:56:05 12th 00:12:16 8th   00:25:00
8th 176 SMYTHO John Smytheman , Michael Smytheman M 02:27:22 +00:24:03 00:27:04 13th 00:21:59 2nd 00:28:54 7th 00:18:37 7th 00:47:46 4th 00:13:02 9th   00:10:00
n/c 174 SALT AND PEPPER Kurt Saunders , Paolo Miranda M 02:30:11   00:26:27   00:19:41   00:25:39   00:32:58   00:42:40   00:12:46     00:10:00
9th 169 GINGERBREAD MEN Paul Reynolds , Alistair Proctor M 02:30:50 +00:27:31 00:27:02 12th 00:21:14 1st 00:28:26 6th 00:21:02 12th 00:49:07 5th 00:13:59 10th   00:10:00
10th 170 HASBEENS Dave Gardiner , Alex Gardiner M 02:30:56 +00:27:37 00:24:56 7th 00:23:42 5th 00:44:35 14th 00:16:00 2nd 00:54:55 11th 00:11:48 7th   00:25:00
11th 177 STRAY N BRO Andrew Parry , Phil Parry M 02:53:28 +00:50:09 00:26:22 9th 00:22:11 3rd 00:30:59 9th= 00:26:09 16th 01:02:44 13th 00:15:03 14th   00:10:00
12th 189 THE MATTY'S Mathieu Louchart , Matthew Radonich M 03:02:55 +00:59:36 00:29:25 15th 00:33:41 13th 00:35:35 13th 00:20:11 11th 01:14:36 14th 00:14:27 11th   00:25:00
13th 188 KINGMEN Adam Crowe , Jon King M 03:04:16 +01:00:57 00:26:41 10th= 00:32:25 11th 00:33:14 12th 00:23:37 15th 00:53:10 10th 00:15:09 15th    
14th 173 OLD AND BROKEN Peter Day , David Browne M 03:23:22 +01:20:03 00:30:24 16th 00:35:32 15th 00:32:17 11th 00:23:15 14th 00:51:53 8th 00:15:01 13th 00:30:00 00:15:00
15th 75 The Newbies Thomas Cromarty, David Cumming M 03:38:58 +01:35:39 00:29:01 14th         00:18:56 8th         00:30:00 00:15:00
16th 178 THE REBEL ARMY Paul Feehely , Eoin O'Sullivan M 04:01:47 +01:58:28 00:26:01 8th 00:29:51 10th 00:51:16 15th 00:18:31 6th 01:41:28 15th 00:14:40 12th    

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 152 GINGERBREAD RUNNERS Jody Mielke , Josh Allingham MX 01:58:13   00:20:32 1st 00:25:41 5th 00:25:13 1st 00:19:03 2nd 00:43:03 1st 00:09:41 1st   00:25:00
2nd 155 NODIS Kellie Finlay , Rob Cook MX 02:14:50 +00:16:37 00:23:56 9th 00:24:29 3rd 00:27:50 3rd 00:19:01 1st 00:52:54 2nd 00:11:40 3rd=   00:25:00
3rd 181 DAS PIGGYS YA Bohdan Laforest , Brooke Weber MX 02:44:50 +00:46:37 00:21:31 2nd 00:30:17 11th 00:35:00 4th 00:19:18 4th 00:57:22 3rd 00:11:22 2nd   00:10:00
4th 183 MALC Gwyn Tavener-Smith , Clare Tavener-Smith MX 02:58:41 +01:00:28 00:22:30 4th 00:23:23 2nd 00:40:01 8th 00:20:50 8th 00:59:40 4th 00:12:17 5th    
5th 160 THE NORSE GODS Jakub Marciniec , Anna Agius MX 03:03:25 +01:05:12 00:26:03 13th 00:21:38 1st 00:36:42 5th 00:20:29 6th 01:02:34 5th 00:15:59 12th    
6th 185 TEAM DARLINGTON Laura Darlington , Ben Darlington MX 03:07:49 +01:09:36 00:24:08 10th 00:27:58 7th 00:40:33 9th 00:19:29 5th 01:12:22 6th 00:13:19 8th   00:10:00
7th 184 PROBABLY LOST Josh Roy , Alexandra Sutherland MX 03:14:40 +01:16:27 00:23:12 7th 00:32:22 13th 00:37:37 7th 00:20:49 7th 01:32:46 11th 00:12:54 7th   00:25:00
8th 151 COMIN THRU Renee Isedale , Chris Isedale MX 03:20:54 +01:22:41 00:23:19 8th 00:28:52 8th 00:46:45 11th 00:25:18 11th 01:14:14 8th 00:12:26 6th   00:10:00
9th 156 NOT FAST BUT FURIOUS Ellen Ward , Dylan Blake MX 03:22:16 +01:24:03 00:25:56 12th 00:26:04 6th 00:43:40 10th 00:28:54 13th 01:13:48 7th 00:13:54 9th   00:10:00
10th 153 JPRCA.COM.AU Jason Rutkowski , Genevieve Mlotkowski MX 03:48:06 +01:49:53 00:23:05 6th 00:31:38 12th 00:49:11 12th 00:23:41 9th 01:33:36 13th 00:16:55 13th   00:10:00
11th 182 LIVE IN LOVERS Nigel Rowe , Anne Walton MX 03:55:36 +01:57:23 00:23:00 5th 00:29:24 10th 00:49:29 13th 00:26:14 12th 01:33:13 12th 00:14:16 10th    
12th 159 THE MACHINES Tom Pat , Estelle Pauvre MX 03:57:23 +01:59:10 00:34:48 15th 00:37:39 14th 00:36:59 6th 00:24:50 10th 01:27:20 10th 00:15:47 11th    
13th 150 BUSH BASHER'S Raphael Lambert , Gabrielle Murphy MX 04:18:32 +02:20:19 00:24:47 11th 00:25:26 4th 00:54:43 14th 00:19:14 3rd 02:02:42 14th 00:11:40 3rd=    
14th 76 Nut Jobs 2 Chris Bye, Neroli Field MX 04:23:56 +02:25:43 00:21:42 3rd 00:29:04 9th 00:26:45 2nd 00:32:51 14th 01:21:37 9th 00:21:57 15th 01:00:00 00:10:00
15th 158 SURVIVOR 2018 Paul Upham , Angelina Upham MX 06:14:40 +04:16:27 00:32:06 14th 00:49:39 15th 01:04:37 15th 01:08:28 15th 02:18:55 15th 00:20:55 14th