Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Brisbane - 25-Aug-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Leg 1 - Bike Leg 2 - Run Leg 3 - Kayak Leg 4 - Bike Leg 5 - Bonus Run Leg 6 - Bonus Bike Penalty Bonus
1st 19 IN IT TO GIN IT Julie Stanton , Jenny Mcconachy F 03:02:37   00:56:19 3rd 00:55:49 7th 00:44:43 4th 00:45:24 1st           00:40:00
2nd 20 KNT Tammy Werner , Kristy Lovejoy F 03:05:44 +00:03:07 00:51:43 1st 00:40:47 2nd 00:40:31 1st                
3rd 21 M&M ADVENTURERS Megan Menner , Mandy Bowden F 03:15:49 +00:13:12 00:52:21 2nd 00:46:28 4th 00:40:39 2nd                
4th 25 THEY'RE COMING Eleri Weir , Holly Charlton F 03:18:48 +00:16:11 00:58:53 4th 00:38:39 1st 00:44:41 3rd     00:03:19 1st       00:10:00
5th 18 2 KIWIS 1 COMPASS Trisha Hayward , Shannon Rodgers-Manson F 03:44:54 +00:42:17 01:00:35 5th 00:49:07 6th 00:51:42 5th                
6th 24 TEAM DYNAMO Liz Lovering , Natalie Myatt F 03:45:44 +00:43:07 01:02:28 6th 00:42:31 3rd 00:55:19 7th     00:04:26 2nd       00:10:00
7th 23 SOVEREIGN SLINGETTES Kymberly Moore , Anna Van Dijk F 04:25:36 +01:22:59 01:18:23 7th 00:48:45 5th 00:54:58 6th                

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Leg 1 - Bike Leg 2 - Run Leg 3 - Kayak Leg 4 - Bike Leg 5 - Bonus Run Leg 6 - Bonus Bike Penalty Bonus
1st 40 THE REAL...HONEY BADGERS Jared Weir , Charlton Durie M 01:23:33   00:35:50 3rd 00:28:21 2nd 00:42:05 10th 00:28:56 2nd 00:02:46 1st 00:15:35 2nd   01:10:00
2nd 32 HONEY BADGERS Marcus Bandholz , Craig Ashford M 01:27:16 +00:03:43 00:33:55 2nd 00:31:04 4th 00:42:32 12th 00:30:11 3rd 00:03:29 7th 00:16:05 3rd   01:10:00
3rd 29 FIRE JUMPERS Peter Jones , Brad Bartsch M 01:34:52 +00:11:19 00:37:12 4th 00:28:07 1st 00:43:19 16th 00:36:23 7th 00:03:32 8th 00:16:19 4th   01:10:00
4th 41 TRAIL REMIX Steve Myatt , Brodie Nesbitt M 01:35:07 +00:11:34 00:33:43 1st 00:30:08 3rd 00:33:57 1st 00:28:41 1st 00:03:07 4th 00:15:31 1st   00:50:00
5th 47 OFF TRAIL ADVENTURES Nic Droste , Pieter Butterbrod M 01:43:11 +00:19:38 00:37:48 5th 00:34:16 8th 00:45:28 19th 00:34:32 4th 00:03:06 2nd= 00:18:01 5th   01:10:00
6th 36 SINGLE MALTED Brad Harrison , Andrew Chamberlin M 01:45:08 +00:21:35 00:40:15 7th 00:32:55 5th 00:45:10 18th 00:35:21 5th 00:03:06 2nd= 00:18:21 6th   01:10:00
7th 26 BEER O'CLOCKERS Andrew Monaghan , Darren Madge M 02:10:22 +00:46:49 00:41:44 8th 00:37:16 14th 00:41:53 9th 00:36:20 6th 00:03:39 10th 00:19:30 8th   00:50:00
8th 27 COME ON BOBBY Paul Mildner , Steven Ryan M 02:12:49 +00:49:16 00:42:14 9th 00:33:36 6th 00:40:25 6th 00:37:52 9th           00:40:00
9th 46 GORILLAS IN THE MIST Clayton Brown , Paul Miles M 02:24:07 +01:00:34 00:46:22 11th 00:35:03 9th 00:38:44 4th 00:36:35 8th 00:03:34 9th 00:33:49 9th   00:50:00
10th 38 THE BARDON BELLIGERENTS Richard Leck , David Meyer M 02:25:05 +01:01:32 00:37:55 6th 00:34:03 7th 00:54:02 21st 01:06:13 12th 00:03:47 11th 00:19:05 7th   01:10:00
11th 28 COOMINYA DREAMS Steven Lewis , Scott Dawson M 02:36:44 +01:13:11 00:46:56 12th 00:46:56 18th 00:41:32 7th 00:41:55 10th           00:40:00
12th 35 RAMROD Luke Johnston , Kieran Mcauliffe M 02:39:03 +01:15:30 00:47:12 13th 00:35:29 10th 00:35:48 2nd     00:03:25 5th       00:10:00
13th 42 WOBBLY OBBLIES WITH WHEELS OFF Tim Sampson , David Collie M 02:49:54 +01:26:21 00:45:23 10th 00:35:57 11th 00:36:49 3rd                
14th 48 WHY NOT? Luke Johnson , Joselito Duck M 02:57:00 +01:33:27 00:54:19 19th 00:50:52 21st 00:44:33 17th 00:48:10 11th           00:40:00
15th 39 THE LADS John Holm , Matt Maw M 03:07:28 +01:43:55 00:50:49 16th 00:45:28 17th 00:42:26 11th                
16th 44 #NOSHORTCUTS Rory Sleed , Shaun Bowden M 03:12:54 +01:49:21 00:53:59 17th 00:47:31 19th 00:41:35 8th     00:03:26 6th       00:10:00
17th 31 GONNADOBETTER Michael Newman , Jason Winton M 03:32:03 +02:08:30 00:49:51 14th 00:37:09 13th 00:47:38 20th             00:30:00  
18th 45 BEAD COUNTERS J T , Mark Tanner M 03:33:51 +02:10:18 01:00:49 21st 00:42:46 16th 00:43:08 14th                
19th 34 MCD Graeme Davies , Grant Kruger M 03:38:44 +02:15:11 00:50:12 15th 00:41:43 15th 00:42:39 13th             00:30:00  
20th 9 SBF Ben Brouwer , Chris McMahan M 03:40:28 +02:16:55 00:54:03 18th 00:37:01 12th 00:43:15 15th             00:30:00  
21st 33 LOST AND FOUND Lachlan Kennedy , Graeme Robbie M 03:54:22 +02:30:49 00:55:13 20th 00:50:21 20th 00:40:08 5th             00:30:00  
22nd 37 STEEPER THAN VERTICAL Gregory Woods , Joe Barker M 08:13:16 +06:49:43                         07:30:00  

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Leg 1 - Bike Leg 2 - Run Leg 3 - Kayak Leg 4 - Bike Leg 5 - Bonus Run Leg 6 - Bonus Bike Penalty Bonus
1st 15 TIGERS GOATING ABOUT Pete Trimble , Fridja Ernens MX 01:35:02   00:36:30 1st 00:31:35 3rd 00:45:52 14th 00:32:34 1st 00:03:03 2nd 00:15:28 1st   01:10:00
2nd 3 GRIT N GROT Simon Roberts , Andrea Newton MX 02:20:16 +00:45:14 00:48:01 4th 00:38:56 8th 00:37:30 4th 00:39:14 3rd           00:40:00
3rd 10 STILL NOT READY Shaye Giess , Weston Longden MX 02:22:00 +00:46:58 00:36:34 2nd 00:32:09 4th 00:35:52 1st 00:33:06 2nd         00:30:00 00:40:00
4th 5 K&T Tanya Wehl , Kal Playford MX 02:35:00 +00:59:58 00:54:15 10th 00:29:59 1st 00:36:44 2nd     00:02:45 1st       00:10:00
5th 16 VERJENS Peter Jenkins , Nikki Grover MX 02:46:21 +01:11:19 00:48:58 5th 00:30:42 2nd 00:37:36 5th     00:03:28 3rd       00:10:00
6th 14 THE UNSTOPPABLES Jet Xavier , Aneta Siedlecka MX 02:48:02 +01:13:00 00:51:35 7th 00:35:29 6th 00:45:06 13th 00:58:31 7th 00:03:41 5th 00:23:40 2nd   00:50:00
7th 7 LOST & FOUND 2 Glen Duffy , Patty Andronowich MX 02:56:30 +01:21:28 00:55:01 11th 00:47:57 14th 00:43:13 11th 00:51:13 4th 00:04:21 6th 00:24:45 3rd   00:50:00
8th 13 THE GARDINERS Andy Gardiner , Monique Gardiner MX 02:57:33 +01:22:31 00:50:43 6th 00:36:31 7th 00:37:06 3rd                
9th 4 HELL AND BACK ADVENTURE RACING. Andy Speakman , Helen Lowe MX 03:03:47 +01:28:45 00:46:06 3rd 00:51:01 15th 00:40:44 6th     00:03:29 4th       00:10:00
10th 43 DODDS PLODS Melinda Dodds , Ricky Dodds MX 03:04:39 +01:29:37 00:53:50 9th 00:43:36 12th 00:43:16 12th                
11th 8 MADSEN MAKT Cerise Madsen , Per Madsen MX 03:14:33 +01:39:31 00:52:16 8th 00:41:40 9th 00:46:43 15th                
12th 6 KRISTY'S ADVENTURES David Newton , Kristy Carruthers MX 03:21:38 +01:46:36 01:14:08 14th 00:43:16 10th 00:43:10 10th 00:57:13 5th           00:40:00
13th 12 TEAM HOOPER Philip Hooper , Jodie Hooper MX 03:21:58 +01:46:56 01:14:05 13th 00:43:31 11th 00:43:02 9th 00:57:30 6th           00:40:00
14th 17 WILLIAMS Rebecca Williams , Mark Williams MX 03:27:45 +01:52:43 01:06:55 12th 00:33:56 5th 00:42:54 8th                
15th 11 TEAM EXCESS BAGGAGE Victor Larder , Tina Larder MX 04:05:45 +02:30:43 01:21:43 15th 00:47:28 13th 00:42:05 7th