Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Blue Mountains - 22-Sep-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Bonus Run Penalty Bonus
1st 35 MAD MOTHERS Rachel Eagles , Fiona Hornman F 03:30:36   00:07:58 1st 00:09:50 1st 00:36:36 1st 00:09:41 1st 00:43:03 2nd 00:32:59 2nd 01:10:29 4th 00:07:47 2nd    
2nd 38 NOT FAST, JUST FURIOUS Katherine Cameron , Allie Blackwell F 03:32:03 +00:01:27 00:10:07 9th 00:11:40 4th 00:41:37 7th 00:10:15 2nd 00:39:31 1st 00:31:22 1st 01:07:31 2nd        
3rd 29 DRAGONFLIES Jane Senior , Vinia Venrooy F 03:41:31 +00:10:55 00:08:01 2nd 00:10:16 2nd 00:38:37 2nd 00:11:43 4th 00:46:54 7th 00:39:48 6th 01:06:12 1st        
4th 28 BIKE PACKING GIRLS Karen Foat , Emma Woollaston F 03:48:37 +00:18:01 00:09:07 3rd 00:10:51 3rd 00:40:51 4th 00:11:51 5th 00:46:35 5th 00:40:10 7th 01:09:12 3rd 00:00:15 1st    
5th 43 TWISTED SISTERS Sally Abercrombie , Kyra Abercrombie F 03:58:04 +00:27:28 00:09:27 4th 00:14:06 11th 00:45:06 11th 00:11:21 3rd 00:46:15 3rd 00:37:35 5th 01:14:14 5th        
6th 36 MOUNTAIN MUMS Lucy Ghata , Clarissa Driver F 04:05:03 +00:34:27 00:11:17 13th 00:12:54 8th 00:42:14 8th 00:13:19 10th 00:46:20 4th 00:44:21 11th 01:14:38 6th        
7th 42 THE BETTER HALVES Christine Mc Cutcheon , Connie Whyte F 04:13:45 +00:43:09 00:09:37 6th 00:14:13 12th 00:44:25 10th 00:12:50 9th 00:46:45 6th 00:36:26 3rd 01:29:29 10th        
8th 32 GOSSIPING ALL THE WAY Andrea Taylor , Alison Kaigan F 04:22:06 +00:51:30 00:10:38 11th 00:11:56 5th 00:40:24 3rd 00:12:41 8th 00:59:07 11th 00:43:05 9th 01:24:15 9th        
9th 24 12DEGREESPT1 Jessica Kirkham , Anna Hopwood F 04:23:58 +00:53:22 00:11:40 15th 00:12:47 7th 00:41:08 5th 00:12:22 7th 01:00:00 12th 00:45:19 13th 01:20:42 7th=        
10th 25 12DEGREESPT2 Sally Hopwood , Di Clancy F 04:24:00 +00:53:24 00:11:38 14th 00:12:43 6th 00:41:20 6th 00:12:13 6th 01:00:08 13th 00:45:16 12th 01:20:42 7th=        
11th 37 NATURE MUMMAS Simone Concha , Rachelle Love F 04:34:03 +01:03:27 00:13:06 16th 00:13:29 9th 00:43:18 9th 00:13:25 12th 00:56:37 10th 00:43:12 10th 01:30:56 11th        
12th 44 WALSOS WARRIORS Aneta Siedlecka , Laura Carr F 04:37:55 +01:07:19 00:10:49 12th 00:16:28 17th 00:50:03 14th 00:13:22 11th 00:53:36 8th 00:36:53 4th 01:36:44 13th        
13th 41 TEAM BULA Anna Grant , Heather Mcilfatrick F 04:48:30 +01:17:54 00:09:35 5th 00:19:48 18th 00:50:15 15th 00:14:31 13th 00:55:47 9th 00:42:37 8th 01:35:57 12th        
14th 27 ARE YOU WARM? Kathleen Lau , Sue Moore F 05:28:01 +01:57:25 00:13:25 17th 00:14:38 13th 00:49:50 13th 00:16:25 17th 01:09:48 17th 00:54:09 18th 01:49:46 16th        
15th 34 M & M Emma Inglis , Natalie Wearne F 05:30:56 +02:00:20 00:13:27 18th 00:14:41 14th 00:51:43 17th 00:14:32 14th 01:10:59 18th 00:53:01 17th 01:52:33 18th        
16th 23 #NOBURPEESTODAY Lisa Curran , Rachel Byrne F 05:43:46 +02:13:10 00:10:29 10th 00:13:34 10th 00:50:38 16th 00:15:50 16th 01:02:20 14th 00:51:07 16th 01:49:48 17th     00:30:00  
17th 26 2 KIWIS 1 COMPASS Trisha Hayward , Shannon Rodgers-Manson F 05:44:25 +02:13:49 00:14:43 19th 00:16:15 16th 00:45:36 12th 00:16:33 18th 01:05:06 16th 00:56:19 19th 01:39:53 14th     00:30:00  
18th 30 G&T APPRECIATION SOCIETY Rachel Walker , Bridget Allen F 07:54:48 +04:24:12 00:09:48 8th 00:15:11 15th 00:54:08 18th 00:14:37 15th 01:22:00 19th 00:48:41 15th 01:40:23 15th     02:30:00  
19th 39 PERFECT PERRY'S Naomi Dimech , Monique Perry F 08:10:52 +04:40:16 00:09:43 7th             01:03:55 15th 00:47:53 14th 01:59:11 19th     03:00:00  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Bonus Run Man Adj Penalty Bonus
1st 74 SUPER NINTENDO CHALMERS Tim Doman , Andrew Lloyd M 02:18:32   00:05:38 2nd 00:08:39 2nd 00:34:13 2nd 00:18:14 39th 00:30:46 1st 00:24:46 3rd 00:45:05 1st 00:25:26 6th     00:45:00
2nd 51 BELROSE BICYCLES Chad Armstrong , Ryan Armstrong M 02:19:26 +00:00:54 00:07:23 7th 00:07:05 1st 00:36:27 6th 00:16:34 35th 00:31:25 3rd 00:22:47 1st 00:46:55 3rd 00:25:12 5th -00:01:41   00:46:41
3rd 85 TOUCAN Paul Argerakis , Brad White M 02:20:47 +00:02:15 00:07:18 6th 00:09:55 7th 00:34:47 4th 00:17:15 36th 00:31:23 2nd 00:23:57 2nd 00:45:14 2nd 00:24:48 3rd=     00:45:00
4th 62 KIWISCANTFLY Mike Sumner , Scott Mckinnel M 02:29:29 +00:10:57 00:07:31 9th 00:10:10 10th 00:34:38 3rd 00:17:49 38th 00:32:11 4th 00:26:47 5th= 00:47:55 4th 00:25:53 7th     00:45:00
5th 3 AUSSIE GRIT APPAREL Hugh Stodart , Jamie Stodart M 02:30:57 +00:12:25 00:05:33 1st 00:09:01 4th 00:35:08 5th 00:14:35 29th= 00:35:08 5th 00:26:42 4th 00:50:10 5th 00:24:48 3rd=     00:45:00
6th 83 THE TEST EAGLES Tim Rose , Neil Smith M 02:53:14 +00:34:42 00:07:48 13th 00:08:50 3rd 00:38:34 11th 00:21:26 43rd 00:35:49 9th 00:28:19 8th 00:59:05 16th 00:29:40 10th     00:45:00
7th 76 TEAM ENSPIRE Matthew Lester , Simon Herring M 02:55:23 +00:36:51 00:07:46 12th 00:09:03 5th 00:38:09 9th 00:19:44 41st 00:35:17 6th 00:36:57 32nd 00:55:43 8th 00:26:59 8th     00:45:00
8th 47 ACTIVE ABALONE Daniel Rhodes , Tomas Beuzen M 03:06:19 +00:47:47 00:09:29 23rd 00:11:05 13th 00:37:18 7th 00:23:05 44th 00:35:29 7th 00:26:47 5th= 00:56:57 10th 00:42:43 12th     00:45:00
9th 68 MORE THAN JUST O Michael Ridley-Smith , Hamish Mackie M 03:10:51 +00:52:19 00:06:47 5th 00:14:31 26th 00:38:40 12th 00:25:24 45th 00:36:12 11th 00:30:22 11th 00:58:57 14th 00:35:52 11th     00:45:00
10th 59 HURRY UP DUNC Duncan Stodart , Sam Stodart M 03:19:16 +01:00:44 00:07:45 11th 00:12:39 16th 00:41:15 22nd 00:12:33 21st 00:35:43 8th 00:31:01 14th 00:58:20 12th          
11th 70 RED BULL GIRLS FAN CLUB Vatea Bagnis , Renald Gallis M 03:21:21 +01:02:49 00:11:12 36th 00:13:43 20th 00:39:59 16th 00:12:08 14th 00:38:01 16th 00:32:11 20th 00:54:07 6th          
12th 61 IT'S ALWAYS A GOOD IDEA Matthew Lloyd-Davies , Sam Forman M 03:21:50 +01:03:18 00:07:38 10th 00:10:05 9th 00:37:32 8th 00:19:46 42nd 00:36:11 10th 00:29:16 9th 00:57:50 11th 00:28:09 9th   00:30:00 00:45:00
13th 58 HOWELL Mark Howell , Harley Howell M 03:22:47 +01:04:15 00:08:35 19th 00:15:28 32nd 00:40:08 18th 00:11:56 13th 00:39:01 21st 00:32:47 23rd 00:54:52 7th          
14th 52 BOYKIES Andrew Rigele , Craig Learmonth M 03:25:26 +01:06:54 00:10:22 31st 00:12:06 14th 00:38:47 13th 00:12:22 16th 00:38:13 17th 00:32:21 21st 01:01:15 18th          
15th 56 GONG SHOW ROOSTERS Sam Mackenzie , Matt Olle M 03:28:36 +01:10:04 00:08:37 20th 00:15:56 35th 00:41:01 20th 00:13:11 24th 00:36:16 12th 00:34:34 28th 00:59:01 15th          
16th 93 MASK Stephen Korompay , Matthew Korompay M 03:30:11 +01:11:39 00:06:05 4th 00:14:12 23rd 00:40:05 17th 00:11:09 8th 00:44:29 29th 00:30:18 10th 01:03:53 25th          
17th 54 DELOSDECART Mitchel De Los Mozos , Caspar De Carteret M 03:31:11 +01:12:39 00:09:58 26th 00:14:14 24th 00:41:59 26th 00:10:18 1st 00:38:48 20th 00:32:28 22nd 01:03:26 21st          
18th 57 HOOF HEARTED Alan James , Bob Thomas M 03:31:54 +01:13:22 00:11:08 35th 00:10:24 11th 00:42:14 29th 00:10:19 2nd 00:40:33 22nd 00:33:31 25th 01:03:45 24th          
19th 92 HASBEENS Dave Gardiner , Alex Gardiner M 03:31:57 +01:13:25 00:07:57 15th 00:09:56 8th 00:41:56 25th 00:10:54 5th 00:40:40 23rd 00:32:53 24th 01:07:41 27th          
20th 50 BATTLERS Mark Cairns , Andrew Gregerson M 03:32:21 +01:13:49 00:10:13 28th 00:14:17 25th 00:40:57 19th 00:12:40 22nd 00:38:40 18th 00:31:54 19th 01:03:40 23rd          
21st 79 THE BALDY AND HIS BOY Ross Donoghue , Eli Donoghue M 03:34:38 +01:16:06 00:08:17 17th 00:14:35 28th 00:44:22 31st 00:11:13 9th 00:42:01 26th 00:30:32 12th 01:03:38 22nd          
22nd 73 SOFT AS BUTTER Cameron Chaffey , Levi Roberts M 03:40:52 +01:22:20 00:09:31 24th 00:13:14 19th 00:44:24 32nd 00:12:27 18th 00:42:19 27th 00:33:36 26th 01:05:21 26th          
23rd 87 WHICH WAY NOW Daniel Bosley , Kieran Matheson M 03:41:18 +01:22:46 00:07:24 8th 00:09:43 6th 00:38:48 14th 00:10:57 6th 00:37:22 13th 00:34:04 27th 01:23:00 37th          
24th 71 RUBICON David Barlow , Dean Grasselli M 03:46:59 +01:28:27 00:08:33 18th 00:14:41 29th 00:38:26 10th 00:13:55 27th 00:49:02 35th 00:40:22 40th 01:02:00 19th          
25th 94 THE OPTERMISTIC POMMIES Phillip Darley , Thomas Burman M 03:54:02 +01:35:30 00:10:17 29th 00:13:51 21st 00:48:25 40th 00:12:28 19th 00:40:56 24th 00:39:42 39th 01:08:23 28th          
26th 49 BARGWAINA'S Brendan Raynal , Chad Charters M 03:57:20 +01:38:48 00:08:08 16th 00:15:23 31st 00:42:11 28th 00:12:30 20th 00:46:49 33rd 00:31:04 15th 01:21:15 36th          
27th 46 2X2 Tom Hawkins , Rob Knox M 03:57:38 +01:39:06 00:08:39 21st 00:12:47 17th 00:41:04 21st 00:13:54 26th 00:37:50 15th 00:36:29 31st 00:56:55 9th 00:02:41 2nd   00:30:00  
28th 82 THE ROLLS CAN ARDLY'S Samuel Bourke , Marcus Archer M 03:58:01 +01:39:29 00:14:16 42nd 00:19:38 40th 00:41:51 23rd 00:11:41 12th 00:48:46 34th 00:31:26 18th 01:10:23 31st          
29th 91 CADHC-ROTHAR-RITH Frank Culleton , Niall Quinn M 04:00:59 +01:42:27 00:05:58 3rd 00:14:01 22nd 00:45:46 36th 00:11:26 11th 00:37:28 14th 00:35:34 29th 01:00:46 17th       00:30:00  
30th 81 THE DAW YEAHS. Christopher Walker , Matt Brown M 04:03:47 +01:45:15 00:10:04 27th 00:15:55 34th 00:47:32 37th 00:12:10 15th 00:50:08 37th 00:39:09 38th 01:08:49 29th          
31st 78 THE BALD BLOKES MATE & THE BALD BLOKES SON Kevin Searle , Malachi Donoghue M 04:10:05 +01:51:33 00:10:23 32nd 00:20:16 41st 00:41:52 24th 00:13:02 23rd 00:45:22 31st 00:30:37 13th 00:58:33 13th       00:30:00  
32nd 69 MY STICK FAMILY Peter Wilson , Iden Wilson M 04:11:07 +01:52:35 00:10:56 34th 00:16:38 37th 00:42:58 30th 00:15:36 33rd 00:50:37 38th 00:38:51 36th 01:15:31 34th          
33rd 95 WALL BOYS TOO Robin Wall , Stuart Wall M 04:14:40 +01:56:08 00:10:35 33rd 00:16:16 36th 00:49:13 42nd 00:15:51 34th 00:46:19 32nd 00:43:02 43rd 01:13:24 33rd          
34th 65 LOCK, STOCK AND TWO SMOKING BARRELS Nathan Bourne , David Emery M 04:19:05 +02:00:33 00:09:24 22nd             00:41:47 25th 00:38:58 37th 01:08:56 30th       00:30:00  
35th 53 CAN’T KEEP UP WITH BOB Ian Elgey , Derrick Curran M 04:32:55 +02:14:23 00:12:07 39th 00:17:40 38th 00:50:03 43rd 00:11:08 7th 00:43:08 28th 00:46:25 44th 01:02:24 20th       00:30:00  
36th 90 BATMAN AND ROBBIN David Headd , Timmy Flemming M 04:41:04 +02:22:32 00:11:34 37th 00:17:42 39th 00:47:42 39th 00:11:22 10th 00:53:10 41st 00:27:40 7th 01:51:54 45th          
37th 72 SENSOMA STRONG Graham Skilleter , David Webster M 04:41:29 +02:22:57 00:11:49 38th 00:14:43 30th 00:48:58 41st 00:13:59 28th 00:51:50 39th 00:37:57 34th 01:42:13 44th          
38th 64 LAST SHALL BE FIRST Matt Clark , Glen Clark M 04:53:16 +02:34:44 00:07:49 14th             00:44:43 30th 00:37:33 33rd 01:10:43 32nd       01:00:00  
39th 55 FRENCH KISS Eric Ravier , Arnaud Crussol M 04:58:49 +02:40:17         00:42:03 27th 00:14:35 29th=     00:35:38 30th           01:00:00  
40th 77 TEAM MORTON Matthew Horton , Mike Mortlock M 05:02:22 +02:43:50 00:15:43 44th 00:14:34 27th 00:47:36 38th 00:14:45 32nd 00:52:38 40th 00:50:08 46th 01:16:58 35th       00:30:00  
41st 80 THE BREWTLES Brendan Mcdermott , Andrew O'Loughlin M 05:04:45 +02:46:13 00:14:34 43rd 00:15:30 33rd 00:53:30 45th 00:14:44 31st 00:49:35 36th 00:38:30 35th 01:28:22 39th       00:30:00  
42nd 45 2STRAYS Andrew Parry , Richard Vitiello M 05:32:58 +03:14:26         00:39:48 15th 00:12:23 17th     00:42:44 42nd           01:30:00  
43rd 66 METROMACKY James Cooper , 1360 Hercus M 05:37:52 +03:19:20 00:10:18 30th 00:13:09 18th 00:44:47 34th 00:10:30 3rd 00:38:46 19th 00:31:21 16th= 01:39:01 43rd     01:30:00 01:30:00  
44th 48 AUSTIN OLD BOYS David Johnson , Shaun Garland M 06:20:24 +04:01:52 00:13:59 41st 00:27:22 43rd 00:50:10 44th 00:17:35 37th 00:59:19 44th 00:55:07 47th 01:36:52 42nd       01:00:00  
45th 17 TEAM MATTHEWS Nick Young , Steve Matthews M 06:26:38 +04:08:06 00:12:25 40th 00:12:08 15th 00:45:37 35th 00:13:37 25th 01:11:27 45th 00:47:16 45th 01:34:08 41st 00:00:25 1st   01:30:00  
46th 60 IM A JALAPENO Luke Hamer , Matthew Palmano M 07:10:14 +04:51:42 00:09:52 25th 00:10:32 12th 00:44:46 33rd 00:10:39 4th 00:53:21 42nd 00:31:21 16th= 01:29:43 40th     01:30:00 03:00:00  
47th 75 TEAM CHOO CHOO Daniel Reynolds , Damian Muldoon M 07:30:31 +05:11:59 00:17:04 45th 00:25:17 42nd 00:21:39 1st 00:19:08 40th 00:57:07 43rd 00:42:43 41st 01:27:33 38th       03:00:00  

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Bonus Run Penalty Bonus
1st 12 NOR EAST UNITED Jemima Manton , Stephen Fabling MX 03:43:22   00:11:11 12th 00:13:05 14th 00:39:48 4th= 00:11:47 5th 00:44:48 3rd 00:36:58 4th 01:05:45 4th        
2nd 7 CIRQUE DE SORE LEGS Nick Both , Ilse Petersen MX 03:45:58 +00:02:36 00:12:30 17th 00:10:50 6th 00:45:40 13th= 00:10:33 2nd 00:42:22 1st 00:34:41 1st 01:09:22 5th 00:00:17 2nd    
3rd 8 HAPPY FEET Rebecca Boyd , Simon Wilkes MX 03:51:07 +00:07:45 00:12:37 18th 00:12:05 11th 00:41:05 8th 00:12:08 6th 00:48:43 7th 00:41:03 9th 01:03:26 3rd        
4th 11 LES MARMOTTES EN FURIE Pierre Galland , Anne De Palacio MX 03:56:54 +00:13:32 00:10:03 8th 00:11:41 10th 00:39:48 4th= 00:11:30 4th 00:48:56 8th 00:39:51 7th 01:15:05 8th        
5th 22 ZOOOO & SHANE-O Shane Harloff , Zoe Wood MX 04:06:37 +00:23:15 00:08:51 3rd 00:09:42 4th 00:39:11 3rd 00:10:36 3rd 00:44:42 2nd 00:42:45 12th 01:00:50 2nd     00:30:00  
6th 89 DEBUT Alexander Quilliam-Kennedy , Amber Ross MX 04:08:52 +00:25:30 00:10:25 10th 00:19:23 20th 00:43:19 10th 00:13:33 12th 00:47:06 5th 00:42:51 13th 01:12:15 7th        
7th 10 KIRTY AND MACGYVER Scott Tallis , Kirsten Gorman MX 04:10:26 +00:27:04 00:11:14 13th 00:13:09 15th 00:43:31 11th 00:13:25 11th 00:45:09 4th 00:48:39 17th 01:15:19 9th        
8th 15 RED TRIANGLES David Kirk , Rebecca Bailey MX 04:16:00 +00:32:38 00:09:33 5th 00:09:17 2nd         00:48:15 6th 00:39:16 6th 01:10:20 6th 00:00:12 1st 00:30:00  
9th 20 THE PLEASANTS Matthew Treasure , Angela James MX 04:17:39 +00:34:17 00:10:00 7th 00:11:07 8th 00:43:32 12th 00:12:20 7th 00:55:21 12th 00:39:59 8th 01:25:20 10th        
10th 21 THE WOLF PACK Willow Firth , Tehika Hepi MX 04:26:28 +00:43:06 00:09:20 4th 00:09:24 3rd 00:40:51 6th 00:15:57 15th 00:49:38 9th 00:47:02 16th 01:34:16 12th        
11th 18 THE BALD BLOKES MATES WIFE & THE BALD BLOKES OTHER Denise Searle , Ty Campbell MX 04:37:30 +00:54:08 00:08:27 2nd 00:11:25 9th 00:38:57 2nd 00:18:13 18th 00:51:30 10th 00:43:38 14th 01:45:20 16th        
12th 16 SENSOMA STRONG A Laura Abley , Jonathan Betts MX 04:39:01 +00:55:39 00:11:47 15th 00:15:08 17th 00:47:06 15th 00:13:09 10th 00:52:51 11th 00:37:38 5th 01:41:22 15th        
13th 13 PLEASURE & PAIN Natasha Pye , Michael Harloff MX 04:44:27 +01:01:05 00:07:43 1st 00:12:34 12th 00:40:57 7th 00:12:27 8th 01:01:16 17th 00:42:44 11th 01:46:46 17th        
14th 9 J&S HAVIN FUN Shaun Whitehouse , Jen Whitehouse MX 04:53:45 +01:10:23 00:13:01 19th 00:12:42 13th 00:49:34 17th 00:14:46 13th 00:59:31 16th 00:46:11 15th 01:38:00 13th        
15th 6 BEST CHAMPIONS Jakub Marciniec , Anna Agius MX 05:01:54 +01:18:32 00:11:21 14th             01:01:42 18th 00:41:22 10th 01:31:36 11th     00:30:00  
16th 4 AUSTRALIA'S TOP WADDLE Matthew Keep , Ana Douderina MX 05:13:23 +01:30:01 00:10:09 9th 00:10:32 5th 00:41:41 9th 00:15:02 14th 00:59:19 15th 00:35:06 2nd 01:51:34 18th     00:30:00  
17th 19 THE MACHINES Tom Pat , Estelle Pauvre MX 05:24:55 +01:41:33 00:09:56 6th 00:13:39 16th 00:50:00 18th 00:16:33 16th 00:58:43 13th 01:03:53 20th 01:52:11 19th        
18th 1 2KOOL Graeme Smyth , Narelle Desmet MX 05:51:42 +02:08:20 00:13:44 20th 00:10:54 7th 00:45:40 13th= 00:12:43 9th 00:58:49 14th 00:35:45 3rd 00:54:07 1st     02:00:00  
19th 88 BLUE TEAM Anna Falk , Ryan Puklowski MX 06:11:33 +02:28:11 00:17:08 21st 00:18:50 19th 00:50:51 19th 00:17:43 17th 01:39:05 21st 00:53:44 18th 01:54:12 20th        
20th 14 POSSUMS Zander Lilley , Jessica Deitz MX 07:01:14 +03:17:52 00:12:28 16th 00:15:46 18th 00:47:51 16th 00:18:29 19th 01:17:11 20th 00:58:21 19th 01:41:08 14th     01:30:00  
  5 BELLPATRICKS Riordan Bell , Alice Fitzpatrick MX mF   00:10:32 11th 00:08:05 1st 00:37:47 1st 00:09:16 1st 01:03:11 19th             04:30:00