Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Lake Macquarie - 16-Feb-2019

Course Results

Novice

Femal

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 2 Kayak Run 1 Bike Penalty
1st 229 GOTTA DO BETTER Chloe Rich , Corrine De Mestre Femal 02:20:23   00:26:48 3rd 00:24:32 2nd 00:02:16 7th 01:26:47 2nd  
2nd 232 MUMN'MIAH Jasmin Donoghue , Samiah Donoghue Femal 02:44:10 +00:23:47 00:31:01 10th 00:29:15 10th 00:02:56 11th 01:40:58 3rd  
3rd 234 SQUASHED Maree Turner , Kate Davies Femal 02:44:33 +00:24:10 00:27:57 8th 00:25:24 4th 00:02:44 10th 01:48:28 6th  
4th 231 MISSADVENTURE Katrina Butterworth , Alysia Price Femal 02:50:27 +00:30:04 00:27:41 7th 00:24:31 1st 00:02:03 3rd 01:56:12 10th  
5th 224 #ITSALLABOUTME Jeanette Wright , Emma Sutherland Femal 02:51:28 +00:31:05 00:28:54 9th 00:26:03 5th 00:02:42 9th 01:53:49 7th  
6th 227 CROWSHOTS Lynelle Shotter , Miranda Crow Femal 02:51:48 +00:31:25 00:25:54 1st= 00:27:37 9th 00:02:23 8th 01:55:54 9th  
7th 226 BRIGHTON BELLES Claire Hirst , Caroline Hajee Femal 03:02:00 +00:41:37 00:37:06 12th 00:35:23 12th 00:03:11 12th 01:46:20 5th  
8th 230 LYSEM Lysandra Roper , Emma Clark Femal 03:06:29 +00:46:06 00:35:42 11th 00:30:09 11th 00:01:56 2nd 01:58:42 11th  
9th 235 THE 'BRA GIRLS Brooke Nolan , Joelle Barallon Femal 03:09:36 +00:49:13 00:46:30 13th 00:26:21 6th 00:01:45 1st 01:55:00 8th  
10th 219 ALISA Alison Rapa , Lisa Sturmann Femal 03:27:57 +01:07:34 00:25:54 1st=         02:01:42 12th 00:30:00
11th 228 GIRLS GONE MUDDY! Alicia Breasley , Dani Lambkin Femal 03:36:06 +01:15:43 00:27:38 6th 00:27:06 7th 00:02:12 5th 02:09:10 13th 00:30:00
12th 233 NAIL BITERS Laura Chenery , Katie Callaghan Femal 03:39:43 +01:19:20 00:27:23 5th 00:27:30 8th 00:02:13 6th 01:42:37 4th 01:00:00
13th 225 ACTIVE GALS Tracey Currey , Kim Neal Femal 05:07:46 +02:47:23 00:27:12 4th 00:24:52 3rd 00:02:09 4th 00:43:33 1st 03:30:00

Male

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 2 Kayak Run 1 Bike Penalty
1st 238 DEUTCHY AND DUTCHY Mathew Holz , Michael Van Vloten Male 01:37:24   00:17:56 2nd 00:22:30 1st 00:01:43 2nd 00:55:15 1st  
2nd 245 VALLEY BOYS Drew Hamilton , Stuart Longman Male 01:52:03 +00:14:39 00:23:36 3rd 00:24:21 6th 00:02:37 11th 01:01:29 2nd  
3rd 247 DOUBLE J Joby Stead , J P Male 01:59:28 +00:22:04 00:16:23 1st 00:23:09 2nd 00:01:36 1st 01:18:20 3rd  
4th 239 MEEPO Paul Shepherd , Michael Meeve Male 02:13:17 +00:35:53 00:26:52 5th 00:24:06 4th 00:02:17 7th 01:20:02 5th  
5th 244 UNBREAKABLE Chris Carrero , Aaron Hall Male 02:46:21 +01:08:57 00:29:20 7th 00:25:21 9th 00:01:52 4th 01:49:48 8th  
6th 241 REAPERS Paul Bowes , Thomas Hofbrucker Male 02:52:05 +01:14:41 00:24:31 4th 00:26:55 10th 00:02:59 12th 01:57:40 10th  
7th 240 RAMROD Shane Pritchard , Aaron Pritchard Male 02:54:07 +01:16:43 00:27:48 6th 00:27:30 11th 00:02:06 6th 01:56:43 9th  
8th 237 BILLIE'S BLAZERS Jonathan Row , Kurt Labuschewski Male 02:58:16 +01:20:52 00:30:40 9th 00:25:11 8th 00:02:34 10th 01:59:51 11th  
9th 236 ARE WE THERE YET? Marcus Kringas , Mark Medrano Male 03:14:55 +01:37:31 00:37:01 12th 00:33:03 12th 00:02:25 8th 02:02:26 12th  
10th 242 RUN FORREST RUN Troy Sullivan , Leon Genoli Male 03:17:53 +01:40:29 00:32:56 10th 00:25:04 7th 00:02:32 9th 01:47:21 7th 00:30:00
11th 243 TANDYRACERS19 Tim Sullivan , Andrew Radnedge Male 03:28:00 +01:50:36 00:35:03 11th 00:23:28 3rd 00:01:44 3rd 01:27:45 6th 01:00:00
12th 248 PIRATES Nick Joyce , Allan Williams Male 04:15:21 +02:37:57 00:29:32 8th 00:24:20 5th 00:01:58 5th 01:19:31 4th 02:00:00

Mixed

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 2 Kayak Run 1 Bike Penalty
1st 212 KRIJGERS Robin Bell , Julia Bell Mixed 01:38:52   00:19:24 4th 00:20:38 1st 00:01:45 12th 00:57:05 2nd  
2nd 210 JUST FELT LIKE RUNNING Leanne Manlove , Russell Peters Mixed 01:50:46 +00:11:54 00:21:20 8th 00:25:26 8th 00:01:44 10th= 01:02:16 3rd  
3rd 221 TOM AND SAL Sally Wallace , Thomas Ryan Mixed 02:00:32 +00:21:40 00:19:04 2nd 00:23:30 3rd 00:01:31 6th 01:16:27 7th  
4th 249 NANKERVII Richard Nankervis, Cath Nankervis MIXED 02:02:08 +00:23:16 00:19:20 3rd 00:23:40 4th 00:01:39 7th 01:17:29 8th  
5th 222 WHICH WAY DO WE GO? Donna Amery , Marc Boere Mixed 02:06:54 +00:28:02 00:24:31 11th 00:24:51 6th 00:01:51 14th 01:15:41 5th  
6th 206 FAT STACKS AND THE BUNNY Paul Campbell , Cadence Campbell Mixed 02:15:22 +00:36:30 00:25:40 13th 00:28:14 18th= 00:01:44 10th= 01:19:44 9th  
7th 205 DAVIS DUO Peter Davis , Emily Davis Mixed 02:20:50 +00:41:58 00:20:42 7th 00:25:40 9th 00:02:40 20th= 01:31:48 11th  
8th 211 JUST STAY UPRIGHT John Harding , Susan Atherton Mixed 02:23:14 +00:44:22 00:23:21 10th 00:26:55 14th 00:02:15 18th 01:30:43 10th  
9th 220 THE KEBABS Bianca Pritchard , Liam Pritchard Mixed 02:24:16 +00:45:24 00:22:44 9th 00:26:27 12th 00:01:41 8th 01:33:24 12th  
10th 215 PIGGYPIGSOO Dana Lanceman , Simon Flodin Mixed 02:31:55 +00:53:03 00:19:01 1st 00:25:43 10th 00:01:28 5th 01:15:43 6th 00:30:00
11th 200 AROUND THE BEND Una Gallinetti , Sean Gallinetti Mixed 02:32:30 +00:53:38 00:26:18 15th 00:26:49 13th 00:01:54 16th 01:37:29 14th  
12th 202 BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY Mark Bennellick , Kylie Bevan Mixed 02:33:56 +00:55:04 00:24:36 12th 00:25:47 11th 00:01:26 4th 01:42:07 16th  
13th 214 NOT DIVORCED YET Justine Thompson , Ross Sly Mixed 02:36:56 +00:58:04 00:29:30 20th 00:27:08 15th 00:02:41 22nd 01:37:37 15th  
14th 207 FIELDHOUSEMAN Marleen Veldhuis , Camiel Huisman Mixed 02:50:14 +01:11:22 00:19:50 5th 00:25:01 7th 00:01:22 2nd 01:04:01 4th 01:00:00
15th 223 WHINGING POMS Julie Wood , Michael O'Neill Mixed 02:52:26 +01:13:34 00:26:05 14th 00:31:50 22nd 00:01:50 13th 01:52:41 18th  
16th 201 BALL AND CHAIN Nadia Bowman , Andrew Bowman Mixed 02:54:33 +01:15:41 00:29:10 19th 00:24:08 5th 00:01:57 17th 01:59:18 20th  
17th 204 BRANSDON Clayton Bransdon , Karen Bransdon Mixed 03:04:10 +01:25:18 00:28:10 17th 00:27:30 16th 00:04:02 23rd 01:34:28 13th 00:30:00
18th 216 SPRAINED ANKLES Georgia Rose , David Mcwilliams Mixed 03:28:41 +01:49:49 00:29:40 21st 00:28:10 17th 00:01:21 1st 02:29:30 23rd  
19th 213 MOVEMORR Kath Morris , Graeme Morris Mixed 03:31:16 +01:52:24 00:28:14 18th 00:29:07 20th 00:02:17 19th 02:01:38 21st 00:30:00
20th 208 FIREFIT Caitlin Baker , Michael Hicks Mixed 03:53:52 +02:15:00 00:27:50 16th 00:28:14 18th= 00:01:53 15th 01:55:55 19th 01:00:00
21st 217 TEAM DJ Joanne Graham , Donovan Taylor Mixed 04:36:50 +02:57:58 00:20:30 6th 00:22:48 2nd 00:01:23 3rd 00:22:09 1st 03:30:00
22nd 203 BOTH OF US Natasha Ford , Brad Ford Mixed 04:47:54 +03:09:02 00:38:41 22nd 00:31:12 21st 00:01:43 9th 02:06:18 22nd 01:30:00
23rd 246 VIKINGS Davia Turner , Laife Ballaam Mixed 05:08:45 +03:29:53         00:02:40 20th= 01:48:40 17th 02:30:00