Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Sunshine Coast - 16-Mar-2019

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run Bike 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 125 DINTED MINGERS Amie Munson , Cass Kimlin F 02:05:37   00:28:34 1st 00:23:46 1st 00:22:38 2nd 00:17:37 2nd 00:57:38 7th 00:45:24 1st   01:10:00
2nd 45 MOUNTAIN DESIGNS WILD WOMEN Kim Beckinsale , Melanie Crosby F 02:18:33 +00:12:56 00:39:24 3rd 00:25:52 5th 00:22:25 1st 00:17:17 1st 00:57:31 6th 00:46:04 3rd   01:10:00
3rd 51 TRI ADVENTURE VINTAGE Jan Leverton , Megan Menner F 02:45:10 +00:39:33 00:42:19 4th 00:25:38 4th 00:26:03 8th 00:24:03 9th 01:07:56 11th 00:49:11 5th   01:10:00
4th 47 PESTOPASTAEATERS Karen Oxland , Cara Brisbane F 02:58:13 +00:52:36 00:46:34 6th 00:24:24 2nd 00:22:49 3rd 00:20:31 4th 01:27:07 19th 00:46:48 4th   01:10:00
5th 49 SHAKY SHAKY Alison Burrill , Kelsey Harvey F 03:21:03 +01:15:26 00:38:41 2nd 00:28:40 7th 00:25:12 7th 00:20:12 3rd 00:52:18 3rd 00:56:00 8th   00:20:00
6th 34 AWESOME ADVENTURERS Jenny Knight , Melanie Lightbody F 03:38:48 +01:33:11 00:45:49 5th 00:24:41 3rd 00:24:58 6th 00:22:06 5th 00:57:16 5th 01:18:58 15th   00:35:00
7th 52 TWO SPOONS Coral Darbishire , Helen Goody F 03:50:42 +01:45:05 00:57:59 11th 00:29:40 8th 00:23:16 5th 00:23:15 6th 01:13:50 14th 01:02:42 9th 00:30:00 01:10:00
8th 38 GIRL TORQUE Maree Price , Sarah Brunell F 04:03:19 +01:57:42 01:08:55 17th 00:30:46 10th 00:27:36 10th 00:25:14 11th 01:10:20 13th 00:55:28 7th   00:35:00
9th 41 IN IT TO GIN IT Julie Stanton , Jenny Mcconachy F 04:17:42 +02:12:05 01:15:58 19th 00:31:07 11th 00:27:19 9th 00:23:28 7th 01:09:34 12th 01:05:16 10th   00:35:00
10th 39 GIRLZ RULE BOYZ DROOL Michelle Lyons , Alisha Sey F 04:25:47 +02:20:10 00:47:34 7th 00:37:14 18th 00:28:20 11th 00:40:01 19th 01:26:44 18th 01:15:54 13th   00:50:00
11th 33 ADVENTURING MICHELLLE'S Michele Waldon , Michelle Alchin F 04:27:15 +02:21:38 01:04:14 16th 00:26:00 6th 00:23:11 4th 00:29:33 16th 00:57:54 8th 01:16:23 14th   00:10:00
12th 54 WAL'S TEAM Kel Waller , Jorgia Waller F 05:03:14 +02:57:37 01:30:21 21st 00:32:55 14th 00:28:21 12th 00:26:23 13th 01:19:19 15th 00:45:55 2nd    
13th 53 VELOCITY VIXENS Nicole Gray , Sasha Job F 05:11:07 +03:05:30 01:21:10 20th 00:37:03 17th 00:31:49 18th 00:33:01 18th 01:46:01 21st 01:32:03 16th   01:10:00
14th 48 RED HOT FLASHES Marcia Mattushek , Clare Wynn-Williams F 05:19:56 +03:14:19 01:02:33 15th 00:34:53 16th 00:31:39 17th 00:25:02 10th 00:59:29 9th 01:06:20 11th 01:00:00 00:20:00
15th 127 MAMA’S ON THE RUN Lynn Albert , Yolanda Burt F 05:22:23 +03:16:46 01:13:21 18th 00:30:14 9th 00:28:42 15th 00:23:51 8th 01:30:59 20th 01:35:16 17th   00:20:00
16th 37 ESPRESSO MARTINIS Jessica Troup , Nadine Berry F 05:24:00 +03:18:23 00:58:20 12th 00:32:50 13th 00:28:36 14th 00:26:08 12th 01:07:48 10th 00:50:18 6th 01:00:00  
17th 43 LIGHTENING RACERS Mel Watson , Clare Rushby F 06:08:13 +04:02:36 00:52:04 8th 00:34:01 15th 00:28:23 13th 00:26:33 15th 01:23:28 17th 01:58:44 18th 01:00:00 00:35:00
18th 46 MUGGYS Kerene Bienke , Jennifer Strong F 06:08:16 +04:02:39 00:52:08 9th 00:31:41 12th 00:30:43 16th 00:26:30 14th 01:23:17 16th 01:58:57 19th 01:00:00 00:35:00
19th 55 WILD MUMS Ros Cradden , Michelle Reardon F 06:23:22 +04:17:45 00:59:37 13th 00:41:23 19th 00:34:14 20th 00:41:49 20th 00:55:49 4th 01:10:30 12th 01:30:00 00:10:00
20th 36 CHATTING HARES Ros Coombes , Maria Dunkley F 07:56:36 +05:50:59 01:01:53 14th 00:42:42 20th 00:33:21 19th 00:30:24 17th 00:32:53 1st 02:35:23 21st 02:00:00  
21st 126 LAST MINUTE NANCIES Jodi Ditterich , Jess Fleming F 10:01:55 +07:56:18 00:57:55 10th             00:42:46 2nd 02:09:56 20th 05:30:00 00:10:00

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run Bike 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 95 ROGUE Liam St Pierre , Thor Harrison M 01:44:16   00:34:41 10th 00:15:33 1st 00:17:57 2nd 00:12:57 1st 00:52:10 21st 00:40:58 8th   01:10:00
2nd 115 THOU SHALT NOT PASS Chris Haire , Jason Seaby M 01:46:07 +00:01:51 00:27:56 1st 00:18:10 4th 00:20:50 12th 00:15:14 4th 00:52:19 22nd 00:41:38 9th   01:10:00
3rd 64 BLUE STAR Jeremy Tibbits , Ben Bowcock M 01:54:18 +00:10:02 00:29:42 4th 00:19:03 7th 00:17:24 1st 00:15:54 6th 00:55:42 29th 00:46:33 20th   01:10:00
4th 81 HONEY BADGERS Marcus Bandholz , Craig Ashford M 02:03:14 +00:18:58 00:35:23 12th 00:22:14 13th 00:19:36 7th 00:14:53 3rd 00:51:31 20th 00:49:37 26th   01:10:00
5th 130 EMPIRE STRIKES BACK Andrew Gillespie , Ben Gillespie M 02:07:30 +00:23:14 00:29:01 3rd 00:18:09 3rd 00:20:15 8th 00:17:10 9th 00:59:30 40th 00:53:25 32nd   01:10:00
6th 93 RAMROD Luke Johnston , Kieran Mcauliffe M 02:08:40 +00:24:24 00:28:11 2nd 00:18:57 6th 00:19:35 6th 00:18:23 14th 00:58:51 38th 00:54:43 38th   01:10:00
7th 100 SHOTS Wade Hatchett , Glenn Castle M 02:15:13 +00:30:57 00:29:50 5th 00:23:01 18th 00:20:25 9th 00:17:30 11th 00:35:03 2nd 00:44:24 16th   00:35:00
8th 118 TWO WISE MEN Richard O'Connell , Nick Baker M 02:15:33 +00:31:17 00:46:37 34th 00:21:42 12th 00:19:30 5th 00:21:47 32nd 00:53:12 25th 00:42:45 12th   01:10:00
9th 75 FIRE JUMPERS Peter Jones , John Baker M 02:19:47 +00:35:31 00:35:29 13th 00:22:33 14th 00:19:23 4th 00:16:04 7th 00:52:59 24th 01:03:19 49th   01:10:00
10th 132 HAPPY ENDING David Billing , Brad Wirth M 02:25:18 +00:41:02 00:45:45 30th 00:19:29 8th 00:20:55 13th 00:17:43 12th 00:45:04 3rd 00:46:22 19th   00:50:00
11th 67 BWAR JS Joe Mckay , Stewart Hammond M 02:27:50 +00:43:34 00:34:37 9th 00:25:51 28th= 00:24:01 33rd 00:19:27 18th 01:00:17 42nd 00:53:37 34th=   01:10:00
12th 66 BWAR - GE Everett Putney , Daniel Cooper M 02:30:03 +00:45:47 00:33:59 8th 00:26:20 33rd 00:23:23 27th 00:19:26 17th 01:01:27 43rd 00:55:28 39th   01:10:00
13th 69 DATE AND WALNUT Brodie Nesbitt , Steve Myatt M 02:42:51 +00:58:35 00:46:46 35th 00:25:38 27th 00:20:27 10th 00:17:56 13th 00:45:50 6th 00:56:14 41st   00:50:00
14th 76 FISH OUT OF WATER Clayton Brown , Terry Fanning M 02:48:57 +01:04:41 00:36:07 16th 00:29:41 41st 00:25:45 52nd 00:21:09 27th 01:02:12 45th 01:04:03 51st   01:10:00
15th 112 THE LADS Matt Maw , John Holm M 02:49:38 +01:05:22 00:46:25 33rd 00:25:51 28th= 00:22:42 21st 00:20:55 25th 01:17:10 60th 00:46:35 21st   01:10:00
16th 104 TEAM CONTRA Richard Macavoy , Michael Curley M 02:56:45 +01:12:29 01:02:24 54th 00:24:18 22nd 00:23:37 31st 00:27:06 51st 00:49:58 16th 00:59:22 47th   01:10:00
17th 138 BWAR-DEPE Paul Cross, Daniel Delaney M 02:57:47 +01:13:31         00:22:43 22nd 00:20:03 20th 00:59:51 41st 00:53:28 33rd 00:30:00 01:10:00
18th 57 ADS&DYL Adam Dinnage , Dylan Lunn M 02:58:22 +01:14:06 00:57:34 48th 00:17:00 2nd 00:20:59 14th 00:15:22 5th 01:01:53 44th 01:15:34 59th   01:10:00
19th 135 REVKI Mat Revell , Andrew Kidd M 02:59:41 +01:15:25 00:46:22 32nd 00:22:57 17th 00:25:01 44th 00:21:31 29th 01:17:30 61st 00:56:20 42nd   01:10:00
20th 114 THE TRUNDLERS Tom Williams , Dana Sturm M 03:00:11 +01:15:55 00:31:53 6th 00:26:50 37th 00:24:43 40th 00:46:09 62nd 01:04:15 46th 00:56:21 43rd   01:10:00
21st 113 THE TORTISE AND THE HARE Michael Gomersall , Jamie Keogh M 03:03:36 +01:19:20 00:35:31 14th 00:26:25 34th 00:23:00 23rd 00:19:01 15th 00:45:05 4th 00:34:34 2nd    
22nd 82 HOOPERS MOUNTAIN MEN James Bulman , Tim Dyer M 03:06:51 +01:22:35 00:35:46 15th 00:26:09 32nd 00:24:20 36th 00:20:45 22nd 01:12:13 55th 01:17:38 60th   01:10:00
23rd 136 THE GREAT ESCAPE Tyson Smalley , David Reed M 03:06:58 +01:22:42 00:47:15 36th 00:30:16 46th 00:24:40 39th 00:24:52 46th 01:09:41 52nd 00:45:14 18th   00:55:00
24th 131 GO WEST Liam West , Ross West M 03:07:18 +01:23:02 00:36:32 17th 00:24:56 24th 00:24:38 38th 00:21:28 28th 00:46:02 7th 00:53:42 36th   00:20:00
25th 68 CHEESEWHEEL AND THE GOOCH Dylan Cooper , Karl Manning M 03:14:43 +01:30:27 01:03:59 55th 00:29:53 43rd 00:22:01 18th 00:21:35 30th 01:15:35 58th 00:51:40 29th   01:10:00
26th 88 OZ PADDLE TIGERS Conrad Leisemann , Grant Hutchinson M 03:20:09 +01:35:53 00:39:20 20th 00:22:52 15th 00:24:06 34th 00:22:00 36th 00:49:12 15th 00:42:39 11th    
27th 105 TEAM FOX Manie Saayman , Barend Van Tonder M 03:20:16 +01:36:00 00:34:57 11th 00:26:56 38th 00:25:07 45th 00:21:51 34th 00:57:03 35th 00:34:22 1st    
28th 102 SUNCO RUNCO Simon Kluckow , Rory Farrow M 03:30:41 +01:46:25 00:39:54 22nd 00:34:46 51st 00:23:18 26th 00:22:45 39th 00:56:27 32nd 00:43:31 14th   00:10:00
29th 58 ALL UPHILL Peter Dukes , Dave Kelly M 03:31:05 +01:46:49 01:00:51 53rd 00:34:03 50th 00:26:14 54th 00:17:20 10th 00:55:50 30th 00:51:47 30th   00:35:00
30th 77 FORTIFIED Simon Brooker , Warren Cheesman M 03:37:23 +01:53:07 00:59:24 49th 00:28:46 40th 00:26:30 55th 00:22:08 37th 01:15:54 59th 01:14:41 58th   01:10:00
31st 110 THE CRAMPS Matthew Armstrong , Andrew Jeffrey M 03:37:47 +01:53:31 00:39:57 23rd 00:23:12 19th= 00:23:31 29th 00:21:54 35th 00:55:58 31st 01:23:15 62nd   00:30:00
32nd 120 WE'RE TOO OLD FOR THIS SH*T Joe Barker , Gregory Woods M 03:43:04 +01:58:48 00:52:50 45th 00:26:29 35th 00:23:05 25th 00:24:25 45th 00:59:09 39th 01:02:06 48th   00:25:00
33rd 61 BARC LITE Morten Lauritsen , Geoff Sharpe M 03:43:40 +01:59:24 00:51:58 42nd 00:24:40 23rd 00:27:47 58th 00:21:05 26th 00:46:57 8th 00:51:13 27th    
34th 119 WEAPONS OF MASS DIGESTION Toby Nielsen , Jason Monro M 03:50:16 +02:06:00 00:43:11 29th 00:50:23 59th 00:23:55 32nd 00:26:33 49th= 00:48:09 11th 00:38:05 4th    
35th 92 RACING RATS Lapat Intrapaiboon , Tristan Rose M 03:51:44 +02:07:28 00:56:39 47th 00:32:33 49th 00:24:51 41st 00:21:36 31st 00:48:06 10th 00:47:59 22nd    
36th 90 PENSAR4 Michael Johnston , Blaice Mccaul M 03:52:54 +02:08:38 00:48:56 40th 00:24:15 21st 00:27:58 59th 00:25:06 47th 00:52:22 23rd 00:54:17 37th    
37th 133 PENSAR 10 Daryl Curran , Kris Saunders M 03:54:35 +02:10:19 00:38:36 18th 00:40:12 54th 00:23:30 28th 00:20:40 21st 00:53:36 26th 00:43:01 13th 00:30:00 00:15:00
38th 87 NOT READY Dan Carney , Boyd Mclean M 03:55:41 +02:11:25 01:06:32 57th 00:25:56 30th 00:21:46 16th 00:33:20 59th 00:48:26 13th 00:39:41 7th    
39th 89 PANDA EXPRESS Rick Wenck , Phillip Lita M 03:56:31 +02:12:15 01:08:11 58th 00:22:55 16th 00:28:06 60th 00:23:19 41st 00:57:01 34th 00:56:59 44th   00:20:00
40th 80 GUTSY GIBBO'S Simon Gibson , Trent Gibson M 03:59:00 +02:14:44 00:53:14 46th 00:35:53 53rd 00:25:17 48th 00:25:37 48th 00:57:10 36th 00:41:49 10th    
41st 74 FFH Alton Connor , Fred Van Zijl M 04:00:59 +02:16:43 01:05:26 56th 00:23:12 19th= 00:25:00 43rd 00:14:13 2nd 01:06:45 49th 00:51:23 28th 00:30:00 00:35:00
42nd 97 RUNNIN' ON EMPTY Michael Peterson , Rowland Gittoes M 04:01:04 +02:16:48 00:47:49 37th 00:44:43 56th 00:21:33 15th 00:19:10 16th 01:05:28 47th= 01:07:21 55th   00:25:00
43rd 91 R&D Richard Crossley , Dean Williams M 04:05:38 +02:21:22 01:00:19 51st 00:27:31 39th 00:26:01 53rd 00:31:07 56th 01:11:24 54th 00:44:16 15th   00:15:00
44th 137 THE STINKY MELMANS Leigh Mccarthy , Stephen Gaggin M 04:09:03 +02:24:47 01:27:15 60th 00:26:00 31st 00:24:18 35th 00:20:54 24th 00:51:10 18th 00:39:26 6th    
45th 79 GREYMOUTH GREATS Jason Coll , Luke Towelbridge M 04:09:24 +02:25:08 00:50:48 41st 00:45:30 57th 00:25:28 50th 00:21:48 33rd 00:57:29 37th 00:48:21 23rd    
46th 134 PENSAR6 Jacob Caric , James Chiang M 04:09:52 +02:25:36 01:12:35 59th 00:21:12 10th 00:22:14 19th 00:29:28 55th 01:15:02 57th 01:04:21 53rd   00:35:00
47th 94 REDEMPTION Michael Newman , Jason Winton M 04:14:57 +02:30:41 00:41:01 26th 00:30:07 44th= 00:29:33 61st 00:22:21 38th 00:57:00 33rd 01:09:55 56th 00:30:00 00:25:00
48th 60 B.A.R.C. Jason Lowther , Kieran Thurlow M 04:17:02 +02:32:46 00:42:39 28th 00:21:14 11th         01:14:22 56th 01:20:53 61st 01:00:00 01:10:00
49th 59 AZTECS Gary Graham , Travis Graham M 04:18:25 +02:34:09 00:48:52 39th 00:29:47 42nd 00:27:40 57th 00:31:28 57th 01:07:14 50th 00:53:24 31st    
50th 101 SKEEN Matthew Mabin , Matthew Skeen M 04:20:28 +02:36:12 00:31:57 7th 00:26:48 36th 00:20:47 11th 00:28:41 53rd 00:55:14 27th 00:37:01 3rd 01:00:00  
51st 117 TWO OLDER BLOKES HAVING A CRACK Ric Zanetti , Dermot Lindsay M 04:22:11 +02:37:55 00:52:20 44th 00:31:22 47th 00:25:27 49th 00:23:25 42nd 00:45:25 5th 01:24:12 63rd    
52nd 98 SCRAMBLED LEGS Lydon Minnaar , Jarrah Johnson M 04:26:32 +02:42:16 01:28:32 61st 00:31:32 48th 00:21:57 17th 00:28:57 54th 00:50:57 17th 00:44:37 17th    
53rd 73 FAMBAM Tim Davies , Joel Edwards M 04:35:25 +02:51:09 00:46:12 31st 00:42:41 55th 00:25:16 47th 00:35:39 60th 00:48:34 14th 00:57:03 45th 00:30:00 00:10:00
54th 83 KX PILATES Paul Brennan , Aaron Smith M 04:39:37 +02:55:21 00:38:57 19th 00:20:50 9th 00:24:55 42nd 00:31:47 58th 00:47:27 9th 00:55:41 40th 01:00:00  
55th 71 DUNNY&BURNS Joshua Mabin , Brett Dunn M 04:44:35 +03:00:19 00:39:43 21st 00:18:22 5th 00:23:04 24th 00:23:40 43rd 01:11:14 53rd 00:48:32 24th 01:00:00  
56th 84 LEGIT POWER ATHLETES Mick Seal , Warren Luck M 04:44:45 +03:00:29 01:00:28 52nd 00:30:07 44th= 00:22:18 20th 00:19:58 19th 01:08:17 51st 00:53:37 34th= 00:30:00  
57th 56 ACEPHELOUS FOWL Benjamin Ryan , William Ryan M 04:57:11 +03:12:55 00:59:27 50th 00:35:11 52nd 00:27:17 56th 00:26:33 49th= 00:51:30 19th 01:07:13 54th 00:30:00  
58th 72 ESTABLISHED1603 Andrew Faure , Adam Hawkins M 04:57:41 +03:13:25 01:33:10 62nd 00:25:35 25th 00:25:30 51st 00:23:52 44th 00:55:18 28th 01:04:16 52nd 00:30:00 00:20:00
59th 85 MULGA BILLS Craig Jeffs , Gordon Bossley M 05:02:47 +03:18:31 00:52:13 43rd 00:25:36 26th 00:25:11 46th 00:22:47 40th 00:48:16 12th 00:38:44 5th 01:30:00  
60th 99 SEND HELP!! Rob Cort , Michael Lobb M 05:08:25 +03:24:09 00:40:33 25th 00:56:27 61st 00:23:36 30th 00:28:04 52nd 01:50:51 63rd 00:48:54 25th    
61st 121 WOOLINI Travis Woolright , Steven Paolini M 06:25:29 +04:41:13 00:41:43 27th 00:46:01 58th 00:30:37 62nd 00:38:44 61st 01:05:28 47th= 01:12:56 57th 01:30:00  
62nd 129 COASTAL COWBOYS Joel Schulz , Noah Garsia M 06:36:21 +04:52:05 00:48:00 38th 00:53:33 60th 00:18:41 3rd 00:16:49 8th 01:20:29 62nd 00:58:49 46th 02:00:00  
63rd 62 BIZKIT Adrian Apao , Tolo Vamarasi M 07:22:35 +05:38:19 01:39:23 63rd 01:03:02 62nd 00:24:24 37th 00:20:51 23rd 00:21:15 1st 01:03:40 50th 02:30:00  
64th 111 THE FIT AND THE FAT Paul Munro , Casey Munro M 09:54:16 +08:10:00 00:40:18 24th                     07:30:00  

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run Bike 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 4 FROMAGE A DEUX Tristan Taylor , Lucy Whyte MX 01:55:59   00:30:00 1st 00:15:45 1st 00:21:02 2nd 00:16:31 2nd 00:55:56 6th 00:46:45 3rd   01:10:00
2nd 28 TRI ADVENTURE AR Abbey Anderson , Rick Anderson MX 02:36:23 +00:40:24 00:38:43 3rd 00:17:35 2nd 00:20:27 1st 00:17:36 3rd 01:08:48 19th 01:03:14 18th   01:10:00
3rd 30 WHICH WAY IS NORTH? David Stone , Georgia Richards MX 02:41:03 +00:45:04 00:36:58 2nd 00:21:14 9th 00:22:36 5th 00:20:44 10th 01:07:02 16th 01:02:29 17th   01:10:00
4th 1 CAUSE WE CAN Nigel Moore , Lisa Scott-Irving MX 02:44:07 +00:48:08 00:39:35 5th 00:18:01 3rd 00:23:04 7th 00:18:37 5th 01:14:48 23rd 01:00:02 15th   01:10:00
5th 32 XCITE AR Darryn Quinn , Fiona Quinn MX 03:01:21 +01:05:22 00:47:07 9th 00:28:48 19th 00:24:03 11th 00:19:34 6th 01:14:41 22nd 00:57:08 11th   01:10:00
6th 23 THE ANGRY PIRATES Joshua O'Keeffe , Erin Appleton MX 03:06:37 +01:10:38 00:53:59 15th 00:21:03 8th 00:23:28 8th 00:21:01 11th 01:13:11 21st 01:03:55 20th   01:10:00
7th 29 TRI TRI AGAIN Volker Pelle , Louise Conway MX 03:23:19 +01:27:20 00:56:37 18th 00:20:52 7th 00:25:26 17th= 00:35:28 28th 01:07:13 17th 01:07:43 21st   01:10:00
8th 2 DODDS PLODS Melinda Dodds , Ricky Dodds MX 03:24:44 +01:28:45 00:46:59 8th 00:31:12 23rd 00:25:06 15th 00:21:43 12th 01:21:41 27th 01:08:03 25th   01:10:00
9th 24 THE GARDINERS Andy Gardiner , Monique Gardiner MX 03:37:01 +01:41:02 00:42:42 6th 00:23:30 13th 00:22:05 4th 00:19:50 7th 00:57:51 8th 00:51:03 8th    
10th 19 TAKE3 Craig Humphrey , Caroline Relyea MX 03:39:30 +01:43:31 00:52:57 14th 00:24:03 14th 00:24:17 14th 00:22:17 14th 01:18:02 24th 01:07:54 24th   00:50:00
11th 5 GREGORY DUNN Jacqueline Gregory , Adam Dunn MX 03:39:54 +01:43:55 00:39:32 4th 00:20:21 5th 00:27:12 21st 00:23:36 16th 01:04:22 13th 00:44:51 2nd    
12th 6 GRIT N GROT Simon Roberts , Petrea Rogers MX 03:40:17 +01:44:18 00:50:41 13th 00:20:20 4th 00:24:10 13th 00:21:57 13th 00:55:57 7th 00:47:12 4th    
13th 26 THE SHORT AND TALL HAVING A BALL Craig Churchward , Audrey Guillemin MX 03:44:25 +01:48:26 00:50:16 12th 00:22:48 11th 00:24:09 12th 00:28:03 23rd 01:06:16 15th 01:07:53 23rd   00:35:00
14th 9 JUST ABOUT READY Shaye Giess , Weston Longden MX 03:47:41 +01:51:42 01:01:55 24th 00:52:20 30th 00:21:11 3rd 00:17:51 4th 00:58:28 9th 00:50:56 7th   00:35:00
15th 15 PENSAR7 Kaitlyn Bruschi , Adam Bruschi MX 03:50:53 +01:54:54 00:46:28 7th 00:29:21 20th 00:25:26 17th= 00:24:20 20th 00:49:55 2nd 00:55:23 10th    
16th 27 THE SUN TEAM Matthew Herrmann , Sunny Pegoraro MX 03:52:49 +01:56:50 00:55:04 16th 00:23:04 12th 00:25:14 16th 00:22:36 15th 00:59:26 10th 00:47:25 5th    
17th 18 SWEEPERS Deborah Hasse , John Tonkin MX 03:55:58 +01:59:59 01:09:43 28th 00:20:43 6th 00:23:43 9th 00:20:29 8th 01:43:34 31st 01:07:46 22nd   01:10:00
18th 207 NO BAR TOO FAR Eric Smyth , Courtney Goodacre MX 03:58:09 +02:02:10 01:10:35 29th 00:25:35 18th 00:29:40 27th 00:28:21 24th 01:20:30 26th 01:13:28 28th   01:10:00
19th 11 LOST & FOUND Glen Duffy , Patty Andronowich MX 04:08:43 +02:12:44 01:16:49 30th 00:25:17 17th 00:26:56 19th 00:20:43 9th 01:18:06 25th 01:10:52 27th   00:50:00
20th 122 DAD N DAUGHTER Jason Achammer , Emily Achammer MX 04:09:32 +02:13:33 00:49:00 11th 00:24:20 15th 00:23:50 10th 00:23:48 17th 00:51:42 3rd 01:16:52 30th    
21st 16 PICKLE HOPPERS Linda Hibberd , Darren Hibberd MX 04:11:10 +02:15:11 00:56:51 19th 00:21:47 10th 00:30:04 28th 00:24:21 21st 01:08:25 18th 00:49:42 6th    
22nd 3 EXCESS BAGGAGE Victor Larder , Tina Larder MX 04:12:40 +02:16:41 01:00:08 20th 00:30:09 21st 00:22:46 6th 00:24:11 19th 01:02:19 11th 00:53:07 9th    
23rd 103 TEAM AUSTIN Sarah Sherwood , Aaron Jones MX 04:37:13 +02:41:14 01:29:52 31st 00:31:06 22nd 00:27:36 23rd 00:36:40 30th 00:53:12 4th 00:38:47 1st    
24th 20 TEAM 81 Catriona Harwood , Andrew Vaughan MX 04:42:01 +02:46:02 01:05:18 27th 00:33:55 24th 00:28:12 24th 00:31:05 25th 01:06:15 14th 00:57:16 12th    
25th 13 NUTRS ON ADVENTURE Beverley Moss , Andrzej Rutyna MX 04:46:17 +02:50:18 01:01:06 23rd 00:25:14 16th 00:27:04 20th 00:24:02 18th 01:25:29 28th 01:03:22 19th    
26th 8 IN IT FOR A LAUGH Sonia Twigg , Ian Jeffreys MX 04:56:44 +03:00:45 01:04:04 26th 00:36:52 25th 00:29:05 25th 00:36:17 29th 01:09:08 20th 01:01:18 16th    
27th 14 PENSAR5 Gina Miller , Tom Miller MX 05:07:55 +03:11:56 01:00:31 21st 00:39:23 27th 00:31:27 31st 00:16:00 1st 00:45:34 1st 01:00:00 14th 01:30:00 00:35:00
28th 12 NOOSA LIFE FITNESS Megan Brown , Nathan Brown MX 05:22:43 +03:26:44 00:55:12 17th 00:38:47 26th 00:27:25 22nd 00:31:42 26th 01:35:25 30th 00:59:12 13th 00:30:00 00:15:00
29th 21 TEAM BOYER Jeff Boyer , Taryn Boyer MX 05:23:40 +03:27:41 01:00:57 22nd 00:47:09 29th 00:29:31 26th 00:56:35 31st 00:54:24 5th 01:15:04 29th    
30th 17 STRAIGHT OFF THE COUCH Lachlan Pickering , Kirsty Buckle MX 05:51:18 +03:55:19 01:02:13 25th 01:03:43 31st 00:30:14 29th 00:33:10 27th 01:31:23 29th 01:10:35 26th    
31st 123 MULLET MANIA Renee Garsia , Sebastian Garsia MX 07:40:10 +05:44:11 00:48:34 10th 00:41:35 28th 00:31:03 30th 00:26:52 22nd 01:03:14 12th 01:38:52 31st 02:30:00