Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Sunshine Coast - 16-Mar-2019

Course Results

Novice

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 2 Penalty
1st 245 WE'LL BE FINE! Lara Good , Liz Mortimer F 02:06:03   00:15:23 4th 00:23:10 1st 00:15:59 2nd 00:39:14 2nd 00:32:17 1st  
2nd 229 A LEAGUE OF OUR OWN Karen Macmillan , Nadine Gorton F 02:06:06 +00:00:03 00:15:19 3rd 00:23:22 2nd 00:16:03 3rd 00:38:40 1st 00:32:42 2nd  
3rd 235 NOOSA GALS Melinda Kerr , Robyn Lawry F 02:15:45 +00:09:42 00:14:52 1st 00:24:00 3rd 00:15:57 1st 00:41:53 3rd 00:39:03 6th  
4th 228 2 OLD MUMS Debbie Dale , Megan Patane F 02:16:03 +00:10:00 00:16:55 12th 00:24:09 4th 00:16:06 4th 00:42:41 4th 00:36:12 3rd  
5th 246 WTF - WHERE'S THE FINISH??? Anita Magee , Bree Habner F 02:33:46 +00:27:43 00:16:35 10th 00:27:15 9th 00:20:45 16th 00:52:01 11th 00:37:10 4th  
6th 231 ELDER BERRIES Joan Gilson , Pamela Hurst F 02:36:19 +00:30:16 00:16:10 7th 00:29:09 12th 00:20:00 12th 00:50:54 9th 00:40:06 10th  
7th 241 THE TRY HARDS Sandy Connie , Di Papas F 02:36:25 +00:30:22 00:16:32 9th 00:28:38 11th 00:19:31 10th 00:52:39 12th 00:39:05 7th  
8th 44 MEL & NADIEN Melanie Coghill , Nadien Vermeulen F 02:45:53 +00:39:50 00:15:12 2nd 00:32:07 17th 00:19:59 11th 00:49:41 8th 00:48:54 17th  
9th 237 OMEGAS Simone Cutler , Kim Hauritz F 02:46:00 +00:39:57 00:17:38 14th 00:25:02 5th 00:16:27 5th 01:03:27 15th 00:43:26 15th  
10th 247 Team Dynamo Liz , Natalie F 02:46:50 +00:40:47 00:23:34 20th 00:25:06 6th 00:19:29 9th 00:58:18 13th 00:40:23 11th  
11th 238 SUBLIME Eleanor Dadswell , Hoda Hunter F 02:55:00 +00:48:57 00:16:19 8th 00:25:22 8th 00:19:22 7th= 00:44:46 6th 00:39:11 9th 00:30:00
12th 233 HAPPY FEET Jeanette Niebling , Katy Pastoors F 02:56:18 +00:50:15 00:16:07 6th 00:27:17 10th 00:19:22 7th= 00:44:38 5th 00:38:54 5th 00:30:00
13th 217 TEAM HERMY 1 Maree Hermann , Charlise Hermann F 03:03:36 +00:57:33 00:21:16 17th 00:31:04 16th 00:20:13 13th 01:08:08 16th 00:42:55 14th  
14th 244 WE CAN TOO Helen Goodwin , Robynne Chrystal F 03:05:47 +00:59:44 00:18:03 15th 00:25:12 7th 00:19:04 6th 00:46:30 7th 00:46:58 16th 00:30:00
15th 242 TRAIL WARRIORS Elaine Mawdsley , Isabel Madsen F 03:06:22 +01:00:19 00:16:37 11th 00:29:26 14th 00:20:15 14th 00:50:58 10th 00:39:06 8th 00:30:00
16th 239 THE A TEAM Kylie Anderson , Nicky Davison F 03:15:42 +01:09:39 00:17:27 13th 00:29:17 13th 00:23:22 19th 01:23:33 20th 00:42:03 13th  
17th 240 THE SNARFS Michelle Munro , Amanda Harrison F 03:22:16 +01:16:13 00:21:22 18th 00:36:17 19th 00:20:39 15th 01:08:49 17th 00:55:09 18th  
18th 236 NOT DONE BEFORERES Susan Stewart , Bronte Cheeseman F 03:31:01 +01:24:58 00:21:02 16th 00:46:03 20th 00:22:29 17th 01:01:23 14th 01:00:04 19th  
19th 230 BIKE BANDITS Marie Ayres , Rachael Eames F 03:43:24 +01:37:21 00:15:56 5th 00:30:05 15th 00:23:35 20th 01:23:23 19th 00:40:25 12th 00:30:00
20th 266 DOUBLE TROUBLE Amanda Coleman , Emma Pollard F 03:44:20 +01:38:17 00:22:02 19th 00:34:38 18th 00:22:31 18th 01:22:19 18th 01:02:50 20th  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 2 Penalty
1st 254 NO WOKS Michael Ormston , Troy Pegler M 01:57:33   00:16:58 9th 00:24:51 8th 00:12:46 1st 00:38:44 3rd 00:24:14 2nd  
2nd 255 OUT FOR A STROLL Carl Sillett , Clint Chrystal M 01:57:47 +00:00:14 00:14:30 1st 00:22:57 1st 00:14:09 2nd 00:41:53 9th 00:24:18 3rd  
3rd 251 BROWN IS THE NEW BLACK Matthew Brown , Angus Brown M 02:00:11 +00:02:38 00:15:53 5th 00:23:53 4th 00:15:08 4th 00:41:21 8th 00:23:56 1st  
4th 253 FLUP Jay Pattison , Zac Pattison M 02:01:57 +00:04:24 00:16:25 7th 00:27:07 10th 00:15:07 3rd 00:34:54 1st 00:28:24 4th  
5th 261 WEAPONS OF CARB DESTRUCTION Josh Symons , Paul Dawson M 02:08:21 +00:10:48 00:16:44 8th 00:26:13 9th 00:17:41 9th 00:35:23 2nd 00:32:20 5th  
6th 249 ACOB George O'Brien , Joe Corkery M 02:12:54 +00:15:21 00:15:49 4th 00:24:19 6th 00:15:15 5th 00:40:44 7th 00:36:47 7th  
7th 259 TASMAN POWER Taama Jones , Tasman Grew-Jones M 02:15:14 +00:17:41 00:15:32 3rd 00:24:40 7th 00:15:54 7th 00:40:06 5th 00:39:02 10th  
8th 248 80C Hans Willemsen , Chris Keyte M 02:16:39 +00:19:06 00:17:30 10th 00:23:20 2nd 00:17:28 8th 00:40:28 6th 00:37:53 8th  
9th 250 BIGFOOT & STUART LITTLE Jacob Bain , Damon Evans M 02:37:19 +00:39:46 00:14:57 2nd 00:30:33 14th 00:21:23 15th 00:57:36 15th 00:32:50 6th  
10th 260 TEAM FMR Kris Humphrys , Mark Smith M 02:45:05 +00:47:32 00:22:40 14th 00:27:20 11th 00:21:16 14th 00:51:08 12th 00:42:41 14th  
11th 128 (NO NAME) Dan Mitchell , Benjamin Brown M 02:45:34 +00:48:01         00:15:26 6th 00:39:43 4th 00:39:25 11th 00:30:00
12th 256 PENSAR9 Andrew Schenck , Lawrence Christie M 02:47:25 +00:49:52 00:23:33 15th 00:29:27 13th 00:19:18 11th 00:52:49 13th 00:42:18 13th  
13th 258 STEEPER THAN VERTICAL, TOO Trent Woodward , Scott Wruck M 02:48:30 +00:50:57 00:19:17 12th 00:23:33 3rd 00:22:43 16th 00:56:36 14th 00:46:21 16th  
14th 257 ROSCO DIKO Gary Carpenter , Rhys Capenter M 03:03:21 +01:05:48 00:16:16 6th 00:27:48 12th 00:20:51 13th 00:49:58 11th 00:38:28 9th 00:30:00
15th 218 TEAM HERMY 2 Karl Hermann , Blake Hermann M 03:03:40 +01:06:07 00:21:19 13th 00:31:09 15th 00:19:20 12th 01:08:49 16th 00:43:03 15th  
16th 252 COASTAL CREATIVE Brett Bullock , Murray Emerson M 03:26:51 +01:29:18 00:19:14 11th 00:23:57 5th 00:18:22 10th 00:44:11 10th 00:41:07 12th 01:00:00

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Bike 1 Kayak Bike 2 Run 2 Penalty
1st 220 TEAM TOLSDORF Julie Tolsdorf , Sascha Tolsdorf MX 02:13:17   00:16:40 3rd 00:25:55 7th 00:16:20 6th= 00:41:01 4th 00:33:21 4th  
2nd 200 BOURNE Owen Bourne , Khoon Bourne MX 02:17:23 +00:04:06 00:18:00 11th 00:25:40 4th 00:17:49 18th 00:38:20 1st 00:37:34 7th  
3rd 226 WHILE MORTALS SLEEP Justine Lutkin , Simon Lutkin MX 02:19:53 +00:06:36 00:24:18 25th 00:20:24 1st 00:16:19 5th 00:41:16 6th 00:37:36 8th  
4th 31 WOODEN ANNIVERSARY Britt Byers , Sam Byers MX 02:26:15 +00:12:58 00:16:37 2nd 00:25:54 6th 00:15:45 2nd 00:50:33 14th 00:37:26 6th  
5th 215 STEALTHMUPPET Richard Yearsley , Kristy Wild MX 02:28:43 +00:15:26 00:16:09 1st 00:27:43 10th 00:16:34 11th= 00:56:59 22nd 00:31:18 1st  
6th 206 LISLE Sonja Lisle , Jason Lisle MX 02:30:08 +00:16:51 00:17:43 10th 00:27:20 9th 00:18:10 20th 00:40:22 3rd 00:46:33 18th  
7th 213 RUSSELL Alannah Russell , Jay Russell MX 02:30:39 +00:17:22 00:16:44 4th 00:29:37 12th 00:20:34 26th 00:52:22 16th 00:31:22 2nd  
8th 201 BUNYA NUTS Ian O'Brien , Marian O'Brien MX 02:31:09 +00:17:52 00:18:07 12th 00:29:58 13th 00:16:39 13th= 00:41:14 5th 00:45:11 17th  
9th 216 SUNDAY FUNDAY Casey Wease , Timothy Wease MX 02:31:13 +00:17:56 00:20:15 17th= 00:25:17 3rd 00:16:16 4th 00:41:25 7th 00:48:00 20th  
10th 225 THE M & M’S Michael Haslam , Milly Haslam MX 02:31:49 +00:18:32 00:20:32 19th 00:25:47 5th 00:16:13 3rd 00:56:52 21st 00:32:25 3rd  
11th 219 TEAM TELLAM John Tellam , Jane Tellam MX 02:33:25 +00:20:08 00:19:38 16th 00:29:36 11th 00:16:34 11th= 00:46:28 9th 00:41:09 12th  
12th 35 BWAR- HT Hailey Mcginty , Glenn Wilkinson MX 02:38:55 +00:25:38 00:17:21 6th 00:24:03 2nd 00:13:27 1st 00:40:13 2nd 00:33:51 5th 00:30:00
13th 265 TGB Kevin Wheeler , Laura Morrisey MX 02:40:32 +00:27:15 00:22:42 21st 00:32:06 14th 00:16:33 9th= 00:49:39 11th 00:39:32 11th  
14th 212 PYGMY POSSUM'S Chris Butler , Zara Butler MX 02:46:41 +00:33:24 00:22:43 22nd 00:36:36 22nd 00:16:29 8th 00:45:58 8th 00:44:55 16th  
15th 210 PENSAR8 Noel Martyn , Sandra Martyn MX 02:49:31 +00:36:14 00:23:32 24th 00:32:32 16th 00:18:17 21st 00:52:48 18th 00:42:22 14th  
16th 224 THE HAIRY HUNGARIANS Lyndsay Domonkos , Martin Domonkos MX 02:58:11 +00:44:54 00:20:15 17th= 00:33:19 17th 00:21:10 27th 00:59:12 23rd 00:44:15 15th  
17th 222 THE 100 CLUB Kerry Axton , Andrew Axton MX 02:58:53 +00:45:36 00:17:30 9th 00:34:50 20th 00:18:25 22nd 00:50:07 12th 00:58:01 24th  
18th 214 SLOW & STEADY Dominique Runham , Adam Runham MX 02:59:11 +00:45:54 00:17:26 7th 00:35:21 21st 00:19:02 23rd 00:48:52 10th 00:58:30 25th  
19th 209 PENSAR1 Jon Bell , Tanya Davis MX 03:12:06 +00:58:49 00:25:38 26th 00:27:14 8th 00:16:33 9th= 00:50:25 13th 00:42:16 13th 00:30:00
20th 208 ONLY LIVE ONCE Tom Lawrence , Jayla Lawrence MX 03:24:30 +01:11:13 00:17:28 8th 00:46:23 27th 00:17:44 17th 00:54:59 19th 00:37:56 9th 00:30:00
21st 205 JCDC Carol Flikweert , Dylan Flikweert MX 03:25:59 +01:12:42 00:22:47 23rd 00:45:48 25th 00:23:09 28th 01:05:58 26th 00:48:17 21st  
22nd 204 FLY LIKE A BIRD Steven Bird , Kate Bird MX 03:34:01 +01:20:44 00:25:55 27th 00:32:16 15th 00:17:55 19th 00:52:04 15th 01:25:51 28th  
23rd 262 2 WITTS Renee Witt , Jason Witt MX 03:34:13 +01:20:56 00:19:14 14th 00:33:35 18th 00:17:24 15th 01:01:01 24th 01:22:59 26th  
24th 264 SOUNDED LIKE FUN! Richard Johnston , Alison Johnston MX 03:34:20 +01:21:03 00:19:03 13th 00:34:21 19th 00:16:39 13th= 01:01:06 25th 01:23:11 27th  
25th 202 EASY TIGER Tanya Buchan , Chris Elias MX 03:37:59 +01:24:42 00:19:24 15th 01:07:07 28th 00:17:37 16th 00:56:08 20th 00:57:43 23rd  
26th 221 TEAM ZAINI Caterina Zaini , Carlo Zaini MX 03:41:44 +01:28:27 00:20:57 20th 00:46:08 26th 00:20:11 25th 01:26:45 27th 00:47:43 19th  
27th 203 EVIL HEBRARDS Anthony Hebrard , Genevieve Hebrard MX 04:11:21 +01:58:04 00:25:57 28th 00:42:59 24th 00:16:20 6th= 01:27:14 28th 00:48:51 22nd 00:30:00
28th 263 RATS Jordan Towns , Eva Flatley MX 05:18:01 +03:04:44 00:16:46 5th 00:40:49 23rd 00:19:56 24th 00:52:28 17th 00:38:02 10th 02:30:00