Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Royal National Park - 01-Jun-2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Run 4 Penalty Bonus
1st 28 BMX BANDITS Bronwyn Evans , Rebecca Beardmore F 03:20:07   00:32:09 10th 00:11:24 1st 00:41:27 3rd 00:52:21 1st 01:30:00 1st 00:16:36 1st 00:11:10 2nd   00:55:00
2nd 32 DRAGONFLIES Jane Senior , Jessie Biles F 03:34:34 +00:14:27 00:27:31 7th 00:14:48 7th 00:40:25 1st 01:04:12 4th         00:12:39 6th   00:20:00
3rd 31 DAKKA HOT WHEELS Jessica Richards , Kim Dale F 03:35:09 +00:15:02 00:33:42 13th 00:14:42 6th 00:49:33 7th 01:06:44 5th         00:10:55 1st   00:20:00
4th 39 NAVIGATE! Vicki Humpherson , Kim Pittman F 03:39:52 +00:19:45 00:27:17 6th 00:14:50 8th 00:47:39 6th 01:08:12 6th         00:12:43 7th   00:20:00
5th 41 THE GIRL NEXT DOOR Michelle Cameron , Jodi Todd F 03:44:50 +00:24:43 00:31:22 9th 00:14:19 4th 00:55:42 8th 01:03:45 3rd         00:11:34 3rd   00:20:00
6th 37 LIVING LEGENDS Kyra Abercrombie , Belinda Krull F 04:04:56 +00:44:49 00:31:10 8th 00:13:43 2nd 00:40:38 2nd 01:01:31 2nd     00:20:45 2nd     00:30:00 00:55:00
7th 36 JUST FOR THE CALORIES Liz Maister , Sue Moore F 04:10:02 +00:49:55 00:20:19 3rd 00:17:15 11th 00:45:00 5th 01:21:04 11th         00:15:37 11th    
8th 34 HERE FOR THE VIEWS.... Emma Inglis , Meghan Kenny F 04:10:04 +00:49:57 00:20:00 2nd 00:17:37 13th 00:44:54 4th 01:20:46 10th         00:15:44 13th    
9th 87 RACE VENTURA Renee Edmonds , Lauren Smith F 04:18:10 +00:58:03 00:33:57 14th 00:13:53 3rd 01:02:58 11th 01:16:36 7th         00:11:39 4th   00:20:00
10th 33 GOOD VIBES Kellie Langford , Nicole Van Dorst F 04:39:13 +01:19:06 00:33:00 11th 00:16:24 10th 01:04:16 12th 01:17:52 8th         00:12:46 8th   00:20:00
11th 29 BROKEN COMPASS Jo Day , Susannah Bilous F 04:44:56 +01:24:49 00:33:23 12th 00:14:41 5th 01:05:47 13th 01:31:36 15th         00:15:42 12th   00:20:00
12th 30 CARUZI Cara Cronje , Suzette Venter F 05:05:37 +01:45:30 00:22:34 4th 00:16:09 9th 01:16:01 14th 01:26:39 13th         00:13:51 9th    
13th 38 LOZAMELS Melissa Jewell , Lorraine Gil F 05:38:39 +02:18:32         00:57:14 9th 01:19:53 9th         00:12:29 5th 01:00:00  
14th 40 RAVENOUS BUTTERFLIES Julie Middleton , Cas Ingham F 06:12:25 +02:52:18 00:23:55 5th 00:17:22 12th 00:58:40 10th 01:28:53 14th         00:15:28 10th 01:00:00  
15th 92 JACDON Donna Harrow , Jackie Marvin F 08:40:01 +05:19:54 00:19:13 1st 00:19:47 14th 01:50:52 15th 01:26:28 12th         00:17:37 14th 03:30:00  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Run 4 Penalty Bonus
1st 45 BELROSE BICYCLES Chad Armstrong , Ryan Armstrong M 02:05:53   00:28:53 28th 00:09:47 3rd 00:26:27 2nd 00:43:54 1st 00:48:54 2nd 00:12:56 1st 00:10:02 8th   00:55:00
2nd 57 GEARS N BEERS Neil Smith , Ben Evans M 02:15:31 +00:09:38 00:27:44 24th 00:10:11 4th 00:24:35 1st 00:54:41 11th 00:45:54 1st 00:15:27 2nd 00:11:59 17th   00:55:00
3rd 73 TEAM ENSPIRE Simon Herring , Matthew Lester M 02:22:23 +00:16:30 00:28:00 25th 00:10:54 8th 00:27:25 3rd 00:48:40 3rd 00:51:01 3rd 00:22:09 9th 00:09:14 4th   00:55:00
4th 69 SCOTT Scott Williams , Peter Dau M 02:52:33 +00:46:40 00:31:43 35th 00:12:35 19th 00:33:24 11th 00:55:58 15th         00:10:38 12th   00:20:00
5th 44 A TEAM Andrew Huxley , Alan Brnabic M 03:02:49 +00:56:56 00:19:06 7th 00:11:41 15th 00:36:09 14th 00:54:18 9th 01:08:45 6th 00:17:19 4th 00:10:31 10th=   00:35:00
6th 71 SMYTHO John Smytheman , Michael Smytheman M 03:03:33 +00:57:40 00:17:48 5th 00:12:30 18th 00:34:13 12th 00:55:36 13th         00:12:20 19th    
7th 72 STRUGGLERS Ben Mackey , Brad Freeman M 03:06:02 +01:00:09 00:26:21 22nd 00:13:35 26th= 00:43:14 20th 00:52:29 8th         00:09:52 6th   00:40:00
8th 82 UNDIES ON THE OUTSIDE Michael Clark , Christopher Mottram M 03:08:48 +01:02:55 00:30:54 32nd 00:13:23 25th 00:32:45 9th 00:59:24 22nd         00:12:54 23rd   00:20:00
9th 76 TEAM VIRGINS Tom Massey , Justin Hill M 03:08:54 +01:03:01 00:18:39 6th 00:10:29 5th 00:41:40 19th 00:45:52 2nd         00:09:58 7th   00:20:00
10th 43 A RUNNING JOKE Benjamin Vereb , Arthur Gatt M 03:11:58 +01:06:05 00:26:50 23rd 00:09:37 2nd 00:32:20 8th 00:51:35 7th 01:07:58 5th 00:19:13 6th 00:09:25 5th 00:30:00 00:55:00
11th 89 BIG DAWGS David Kirk , Liam Strange M 03:13:11 +01:07:18 00:28:25 27th 00:11:39 14th 00:40:08 18th 00:59:00 20th 01:16:53 12th 00:21:59 8th 00:10:07 9th   00:55:00
12th 78 THE DOUBLE A'S Anton Beardmore , Aidan Beardmore M 03:14:56 +01:09:03 00:31:45 36th 00:11:34 12th 00:47:50 23rd 00:55:41 14th 01:02:40 4th 00:28:36 11th 00:11:50 16th   00:55:00
13th 52 DEUTCHY AND DUTCHY Mathew Holz , Michael Van Vloten M 03:17:34 +01:11:41 00:29:30 30th 00:12:17 17th 00:39:44 17th 00:54:32 10th 01:28:19 15th 00:17:06 3rd 00:11:06 14th   00:55:00
14th 63 NUTBOX Calvin Pool , Alex Pitkethly M 03:19:44 +01:13:51 00:32:01 37th 00:10:56 9th 00:30:56 4th 00:49:48 4th 01:10:37 7th 00:19:47 7th 00:10:39 13th 00:30:00 00:55:00
15th 81 THIRD TIME LUCKY Mark Hannan , Andrew Walsh M 03:23:51 +01:17:58 00:22:07 16th 00:12:42 21st 00:33:06 10th 00:58:41 19th         00:15:01 28th    
16th 62 MATTHEW AND STEPHEN KOROMPAY Stephen Korompay , Matthew Korompay M 03:37:16 +01:31:23 00:19:16 8th 00:11:14 11th 00:48:01 24th 00:56:26 16th         00:15:31 30th   00:20:00
17th 91 THE OPTIMISTIC POMMIES Phillip Darley , Thomas Burman M 03:40:49 +01:34:56 00:20:38 13th 00:12:40 20th 00:35:49 13th 00:57:21 18th         00:14:03 26th    
18th 64 ONE AND A HALF ATHLETES Andrew Miller , Timothy Ingate M 03:56:33 +01:50:40 00:20:01 11th 00:10:44 7th 00:31:38 7th 00:56:28 17th 01:12:09 8th 00:37:36 15th 00:12:57 24th= 00:30:00 00:35:00
19th 42 2 STRAYS Richard Vitiello , Andrew Parry M 04:04:24 +01:58:31 00:31:10 33rd 00:14:03 28th 00:46:05 22nd 00:59:51 23rd 01:27:43 14th 00:48:10 16th 00:12:22 21st   00:55:00
20th 25 THE BETTER RUNNING HEROES Christopher Huang , Taylor Charlton M 04:05:00 +01:59:07 00:28:23 26th 00:09:36 1st 01:14:11 38th 00:55:35 12th 01:16:48 11th 00:17:32 5th 00:07:55 1st 00:30:00 00:55:00
21st 51 DADS IN THE DEEP END Jeremy Sippel , Nate Brown M 04:05:20 +01:59:27 00:19:51 10th 00:14:06 29th 00:58:04 30th 00:59:17 21st         00:15:47 31st    
22nd 58 GIMMESHELTER Mark O'Connor , Luke O'Connor M 04:10:53 +02:05:00 00:23:47 18th 00:13:19 24th 01:00:58 32nd 01:03:17 26th         00:15:02 29th    
23rd 65 PICHERITCHIE Ezechiel Orski-Ritchie , Thomas Picherit M 04:12:56 +02:07:03 00:15:38 3rd 00:11:08 10th 00:30:58 5th 00:51:10 6th 01:13:01 9th 00:37:17 13th 00:08:44 2nd 01:00:00 00:35:00
24th 70 SHNEIER HUSBANDS Jarred Shein , Edouard Picherit M 04:14:28 +02:08:35 00:17:15 4th 00:10:40 6th 00:31:23 6th 00:50:52 5th 01:13:05 10th 00:37:25 14th 00:08:48 3rd 01:00:00 00:35:00
25th 48 BOYKIES Craig Learmonth , Andrew Rigele M 04:16:10 +02:10:17 00:29:27 29th 00:13:12 23rd 00:38:55 16th 01:07:46 28th         00:12:28 22nd 00:30:00 00:20:00
26th 83 WE DONT POSKITT Tim Poskitt , Thibaut Caumont M 04:24:57 +02:19:04 00:20:32 12th 00:12:52 22nd 01:06:10 34th 01:02:10 25th         00:12:19 18th    
27th 80 THE MASTER AND THE APPRENTICE Peter Scotton , Luca Beardmore M 04:30:53 +02:25:00 00:21:28 14th 00:11:37 13th 01:08:16 35th 01:09:47 30th         00:12:57 24th=    
28th 60 LUCIDCHEESE Antoine Pavone , Benoit Suhr M 04:31:34 +02:25:41 00:31:36 34th 00:14:09 30th 00:51:40 27th 01:12:52 32nd 01:47:23 16th 00:30:11 12th 00:18:43 33rd   00:55:00
29th 5 FISH OUT OF WATER Robert Overend , Justin Choo M 04:34:37 +02:28:44 00:30:20 31st 00:14:23 31st 00:55:18 29th 01:01:38 24th         00:10:31 10th= 01:00:00 00:20:00
30th 56 FORK HANDLES Daniel Palmer , Sam Downs M 04:35:58 +02:30:05 00:32:46 38th 00:13:35 26th=                 00:11:19 15th 00:30:00 00:20:00
31st 79 THE HEFFAS Max Korber , Ed Hofman M 04:38:27 +02:32:34 00:15:15 1st 00:12:06 16th 00:49:04 25th 01:08:31 29th         00:12:21 20th 00:30:00 00:20:00
32nd 77 THE DICKY KNEES Stuart Whiteley , Matthew Ellsmore M 04:59:05 +02:53:12 00:24:50 21st 00:15:47 36th 01:02:04 33rd 01:24:29 35th         00:19:47 34th    
33rd 50 COASTAL WARRIORS Nicholas Payne , Karl Schmutter M 05:11:22 +03:05:29 00:15:25 2nd 00:15:17 34th 00:49:19 26th 01:15:43 33rd         00:18:05 32nd 00:30:00  
34th 74 TEAM MUD BRICK Shaun Maher , David Maher M 05:13:50 +03:07:57 00:22:55 17th 00:15:27 35th 01:09:39 37th 01:05:56 27th             00:30:00  
35th 47 BLUEY'S WARRIORS Geoffrey Keevers , Milan Turoczy M 05:18:40 +03:12:47         00:37:49 15th 01:11:52 31st 01:26:48 13th 00:27:54 10th 00:25:48 36th 01:30:00 00:35:00
36th 49 BROTHER BEARS Nathan Wall , Craig Lacey M 05:36:01 +03:30:08 00:21:29 15th 00:15:12 33rd 01:00:14 31st 01:40:48 38th             00:30:00  
37th 66 REALE STEELE John Breene , Lachlan Teale M 05:54:25 +03:48:32 00:23:51 19th 00:17:42 37th 00:43:37 21st 01:26:31 36th         00:27:58 37th 01:30:00  
38th 61 MATT AND DANE Dane Stephenson , Matthew Mckee M 06:07:27 +04:01:34 00:19:49 9th 00:14:50 32nd 00:54:23 28th 01:16:02 34th         00:14:24 27th 01:30:00  
39th 75 TEAM NYARI Ben Maher , Tim Maher M 06:28:38 +04:22:45 00:24:06 20th 00:17:56 38th 01:09:22 36th 01:29:03 37th         00:20:00 35th 02:00:00  

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Kayak Run 1 Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Run 3 Run 4 Penalty Bonus
1st 84 EASIER SAID THAN RUN Kerrie Hammond , Mark Hammond MX 02:52:23   00:25:58 14th 00:12:41 3rd 00:34:34 2nd 00:49:20 1st         00:09:58 2nd   00:20:00
2nd 86 TEAM SCOUTS Myall Quint , Marni Williams MX 02:54:13 +00:01:50 00:27:23 17th 00:13:34 7th 00:32:46 1st 00:56:03 4th         00:10:40 5th   00:20:00
3rd 9 IDIOTS ABROAD Abbie Hughes , Andy Mellor MX 03:00:18 +00:07:55 00:28:12 19th 00:12:57 5th 00:35:25 3rd 00:59:52 9th         00:11:12 8th   00:20:00
4th 13 MONT ADVENTURE RACING Dane Roberts , Lauren Ooi MX 03:16:10 +00:23:47 00:26:23 15th 00:14:04 9th= 00:39:35 5th 00:59:42 7th 01:17:22 2nd 00:21:12 2nd 00:12:52 16th   00:55:00
5th 12 MARRIED JUST Brooke Laforest , Bohdan Laforest MX 03:19:32 +00:27:09 00:28:40 20th 00:17:21 20th 00:38:45 4th 01:05:22 14th         00:12:09 10th   00:20:00
6th 85 MALC Gwyn Tavener-Smith , Clare Tavener-Smith MX 03:37:46 +00:45:23 00:17:05 2nd 00:14:25 13th 00:43:51 10th 01:01:39 12th         00:11:31 9th    
7th 23 TCN Nathan Podlich , Tc Wilson MX 03:40:43 +00:48:20 00:29:16 22nd 00:12:08 1st 01:02:26 22nd 01:00:03 10th 01:17:18 1st 00:24:30 3rd 00:10:02 3rd   00:55:00
8th 6 FRAUSSIES Ashley Wark , Cosette Lapierre MX 03:42:02 +00:49:39 00:17:33 3rd 00:15:12 14th 00:44:23 11th 00:51:50 2nd 01:39:33 3rd 00:18:23 1st 00:10:08 4th   00:35:00
9th 26 TORTOISE AND THE TORTOISE Becky Harth , Paul Devine MX 03:44:03 +00:51:40 00:31:52 25th 00:13:52 8th 00:42:04 8th 00:58:48 5th         00:12:10 11th 00:30:00 00:20:00
10th 16 NODIS Kellie Finlay , Darren Speirs MX 03:46:30 +00:54:07 00:16:25 1st 00:14:06 11th 00:46:32 13th 00:53:44 3rd         00:09:17 1st    
11th 20 SLOGGERS Holly Thompson , Steve Pascoe MX 03:46:41 +00:54:18 00:19:48 10th 00:16:51 19th 00:42:17 9th 01:08:23 16th         00:12:46 15th    
12th 21 SUPER KATE PLUS HEATH Heath Kiely , Kate Kiely MX 04:15:22 +01:22:59 00:29:58 23rd 00:14:17 12th 00:55:20 17th 01:05:46 15th         00:12:42 13th=   00:20:00
13th 1 BE TRUE Emily Carding , James Peebles MX 04:25:44 +01:33:21 00:27:49 18th 00:12:54 4th 00:40:27 6th 01:01:25 11th         00:12:42 13th= 00:30:00 00:20:00
14th 7 HOLMESIEYS Chris Holmes , Olivia Holmes MX 04:52:48 +02:00:25 00:17:57 5th 00:19:15 22nd 00:55:25 18th 01:38:45 23rd         00:14:16 19th    
15th 4 CATFISH Camilla Brown , Byron Manning MX 04:52:49 +02:00:26 00:17:53 4th 00:15:23 15th 00:53:40 16th 00:59:46 8th         00:11:03 6th 00:30:00  
16th 8 I PREFER A FLAN Felicity Good , Daniel Machen MX 04:55:23 +02:03:00 00:22:38 13th 00:14:04 9th= 00:51:44 15th 01:12:13 18th             00:30:00  
17th 2 CAMMO'S Duncan Cameron , Jessica Cameron MX 04:57:22 +02:04:59 00:18:05 6th 00:19:12 21st 00:55:29 19th 01:38:40 22nd         00:18:46 21st    
18th 11 LEGENDS Dimity Perren , Max Oldfield MX 05:02:46 +02:10:23 00:28:43 21st 00:12:20 2nd 00:45:17 12th             00:11:04 7th 01:00:00 00:20:00
19th 18 PAIN AND PLEASURE Michael Harloff , Natasha Pye MX 05:05:51 +02:13:28 00:18:08 7th 00:16:15 18th 01:01:36 21st 01:15:30 19th         00:13:37 18th    
20th 10 JOHN KIRWAN Carl Ingleton , Katika Thompson MX 05:08:25 +02:16:02 00:18:32 8th 00:19:23 23rd 00:51:23 14th 01:29:47 21st         00:16:30 20th 00:30:00  
21st 24 TEAM BUSHIES Jenny Henville , Phil Baigent MX 05:40:14 +02:47:51 00:31:13 24th 00:13:19 6th 00:41:11 7th 00:58:52 6th         00:12:37 12th 02:00:00 00:20:00
22nd 19 RUSHO 'N MUZ Rob Rushton , Maria Parsons MX 06:15:56 +03:23:33 00:26:51 16th 00:15:26 16th 01:21:36 25th 01:03:48 13th         00:13:01 17th 02:00:00 00:20:00
23rd 17 NORFOLK IN CHANCE Kara Mouyis , Jon May MX 06:43:40 +03:51:17 00:20:30 11th 00:15:35 17th 00:57:15 20th 01:09:44 17th             02:30:00  
24th 3 CAPTURED BY NATURE Stewart Sewell , Hannah Madden MX 07:32:00 +04:39:37 00:18:45 9th 00:19:24 24th 01:35:24 26th 01:40:06 24th             03:00:00  
25th 22 SWAMP MONKEYS Lynette Rabe , Mal Sleet MX 07:37:00 +04:44:37 00:20:42 12th 00:21:42 25th 01:14:03 24th 01:52:50 25th             03:00:00  
26th 15 NEWFOOTE Tracey New , Nigel Foote MX 08:08:00 +05:15:37         01:05:16 23rd 01:19:42 20th             04:30:00