Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Brisbane - 31 Aug 2019 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

Femal

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak 1 Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Run 4 Kayak 2 Run 5 Penalty Bonus
1st 29 TRI ADVENTURE AUNTIES Jan Leverton , Kim Beckinsale Femal 02:44:46   00:07:24 1st 00:23:34 1st 00:39:41 1st 00:55:50 4th 00:26:20 1st 00:18:47 1st 00:08:09 2nd 00:36:55 12th 00:08:06 10th   01:00:00
2nd 31 WAHOO Jo Duncan , Teyha Mills Femal 04:03:43 +01:18:57 00:08:11 2nd 00:31:51 9th 00:48:51 7th 00:51:28 1st 00:40:24 9th 00:25:47 5th 00:08:16 3rd 00:22:48 3rd 00:06:07 2nd    
3rd 28 TEAM TEAM Annelies Taske , Jessica Smith Femal 04:12:16 +01:27:30 00:13:06 13th 00:30:30 8th 00:47:12 4th 01:04:33 7th 00:32:49 4th 00:23:54 3rd 00:10:25 7th 00:22:31 2nd 00:07:16 5th    
4th 20 CROSSVENTURE Vicky Mckinnon , Karina Henwood Femal 04:18:42 +01:33:56 00:08:22 3rd 00:30:09 7th 00:45:08 2nd 01:06:44 9th 00:33:26 5th 00:29:13 7th 00:13:13 12th 00:24:30 7th 00:07:57 9th    
5th 25 NINGARS Kristina O’Dwyer , Genevieve Healy Femal 04:33:38 +01:48:52 00:17:15 15th 00:29:12 5th 01:06:39 12th 00:55:12 3rd 00:44:59 10th 00:22:30 2nd 00:13:52 13th 00:41:53 13th 00:12:06 13th   00:30:00
6th 23 HAVIN A CRACK Mandy Willis , Linda Henry Femal 04:39:38 +01:54:52 00:08:28 4th 00:33:24 12th 01:14:31 14th 01:03:04 6th 00:31:42 2nd 00:29:43 8th 00:10:08 5th 00:22:54 4th 00:05:44 1st    
7th 19 COLD WATER TRAILS Elise Obereigner , Donna Gray Femal 04:39:40 +01:54:54 00:12:42 12th 00:32:31 11th 00:48:44 6th 01:20:04 14th 00:36:30 7th 00:27:09 6th 00:09:37 4th 00:25:02 8th 00:07:21 6th    
8th 26 SUSU Suzanne Shipp , Sue Streit Femal 04:43:58 +01:59:12 00:09:01 6th 00:29:43 6th 00:49:18 8th 01:20:35 15th 00:40:22 8th 00:31:48 12th 00:12:31 10th 00:23:33 5th 00:07:07 3rd    
9th 67 THE LATE CHECK-INS Alisa Alden , Sophie Hipkin Femal 04:44:53 +02:00:07 00:08:42 5th 00:28:27 2nd 00:54:23 9th 01:10:07 12th 00:50:12 12th 00:29:50 9th 00:11:16 9th 00:24:00 6th 00:07:56 8th    
10th 27 TEAM JINDAS Kellie Ryan , Marion Thursby Femal 04:46:51 +02:02:05 00:09:12 7th 00:31:56 10th 01:20:42 15th 00:57:22 5th 00:32:05 3rd 00:30:37 11th 00:11:00 8th 00:26:21 10th 00:07:36 7th    
11th 33 WILD MUMS Ros Cradden , Michelle Reardon Femal 04:55:36 +02:10:50 00:09:15 8th 00:35:22 14th 00:47:47 5th 01:09:38 11th 00:54:29 13th 00:34:11 13th 00:10:23 6th 00:25:46 9th 00:08:45 12th    
12th 24 NIM & NED Nimshie Smith , Nerida Higgins Femal 05:39:08 +02:54:22 00:12:39 11th 00:29:08 3rd= 01:11:22 13th 01:16:19 13th 00:57:40 14th 00:25:41 4th 00:08:04 1st 00:21:01 1st 00:07:14 4th 01:00:00 00:30:00
13th 22 FRANKOBI Amanda Lumley , Paula Treagle Femal 05:39:36 +02:54:50 00:12:01 10th 00:37:28 15th 00:46:47 3rd 01:06:16 8th 00:34:32 6th 00:30:18 10th 00:12:33 11th 00:31:16 11th 00:08:25 11th 01:00:00  
14th 21 DIRT DIAMONDS Kellie Stonier , Elin Gunstveit Femal 06:42:45 +03:57:59 00:15:25 14th 00:34:22 13th 01:04:03 11th 00:54:22 2nd 00:45:31 11th 00:37:09 14th             02:30:00  
15th 34 Y NOT Yasna Hawthorne , Karen Clifford Femal 10:55:44 +08:10:58 00:11:42 9th 00:29:08 3rd= 01:51:01 16th                         06:00:00  
  18 BURNLITS Thea Margalit , Natasha Burnett Femal mF           00:55:53 10th 01:08:27 10th                     07:00:00  

Male

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak 1 Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Run 4 Kayak 2 Run 5 Penalty Bonus
1st 54 ROGUE Liam St Pierre , Thor Harrison Male 02:05:04   00:05:15 1st 00:23:15 2nd 00:32:31 1st 00:43:25 1st 00:23:43 3rd 00:13:08 1st 00:05:46 2nd 00:32:46 22nd 00:05:15 1st   01:00:00
2nd 44 CURRY IS YUM Brodie Nesbitt , Steve Myatt Male 02:32:59 +00:27:55 00:06:03 6th= 00:25:45 4th 00:37:21 5th 00:53:15 11th 00:23:15 2nd 00:17:54 3rd 00:07:44 8th 00:35:38 23rd 00:06:04 6th   01:00:00
3rd 41 BOMBPIES Lachlan Urquhart , Marcus Coleman Male 02:35:12 +00:30:08 00:07:17 17th 00:25:42 3rd 00:38:02 8th 00:50:52 8th 00:26:12 4th 00:16:32 2nd 00:07:10 4th 00:36:45 24th 00:06:40 10th=   01:00:00
4th 53 PURPLE COBRAS Matt Cunneen , Michael Ryan Male 02:58:09 +00:53:05 00:07:01 14th 00:28:58 15th 00:35:52 4th 00:49:55 6th 00:28:24 8th 00:22:51 14th 00:08:09 9th 00:20:44 6th 00:06:15 7th   00:30:00
5th 58 THE STRUGGLERS Ben Mackey , Brad Freeman Male 03:08:45 +01:03:41 00:05:34 4th 00:29:16 16th 00:34:50 2nd 00:43:51 2nd 00:26:43 5th 00:18:26 4th 00:05:42 1st 00:19:04 2nd 00:05:19 2nd=    
6th 38 ADVENTURE KENT Josh Simons , Adam Kent Male 03:24:26 +01:19:22 00:06:03 6th= 00:26:41 7th 00:41:26 11th 00:51:27 10th 00:23:08 1st 00:23:03 16th 00:07:08 3rd 00:19:11 3rd 00:06:19 8th    
7th 59 TIGERS - OUT OF BOUNDS - OUT OF TIME Rick Wenck , Phillip Lita Male 03:31:17 +01:26:13 00:06:49 11th 00:27:57 10th 00:47:05 16th 01:01:53 17th 00:30:47 12th 00:22:50 13th 00:13:47 25th 00:22:18 12th 00:07:51 18th   00:30:00
8th 39 ADVENTURERACE.COM.AU Steve Nichols , Ben Nichols Male 03:31:43 +01:26:39 00:08:35 23rd 00:26:27 6th 00:44:42 13th 00:59:46 15th 00:37:24 20th 00:22:13 12th 00:12:53 23rd 00:20:29 5th 00:09:14 22nd   00:30:00
9th 57 THE MISFIRES Angus Flett , Nick Moloney Male 03:40:09 +01:35:05 00:07:00 13th 00:28:03 11th 00:47:40 18th 01:14:35 22nd 00:29:32 11th 00:24:12 18th 00:10:24 17th 00:21:53 10th 00:06:50 13th   00:30:00
10th 60 TRAIL DOGS RC Michael Becker , Andrew Becker Male 03:40:10 +01:35:06 00:06:48 10th 00:30:53 19th 00:44:22 12th 00:53:40 12th 00:26:54 6th 00:21:26 11th 00:07:39 7th 00:23:09 18th 00:05:19 2nd=    
11th 70 IRONMAN Pablo Martino , Bruce Kean Male 03:41:16 +01:36:12 00:06:52 12th 00:38:27 27th 00:39:08 9th 01:09:47 20th 00:37:15 19th 00:22:53 15th 00:08:28 10th 00:20:52 8th 00:07:34 17th   00:30:00
12th 71 WHICH WAYS NORTH Dean Williams , Richard Crossley Male 03:44:20 +01:39:16 00:09:06 24th 00:27:24 8th 00:54:45 24th 01:12:59 21st 00:35:55 17th 00:25:30 20th= 00:10:59 20th 00:39:15 25th 00:08:27 20th   01:00:00
13th 47 FUEL TO SPARE Tyler Green , Thomas Miller Male 03:45:00 +01:39:56 00:05:22 2nd 00:28:05 12th 00:37:37 6th 00:58:14 14th 00:27:24 7th 00:23:15 17th 00:10:52 19th 00:20:14 4th 00:13:57 25th    
14th 46 FLYING KIWIS Mark Thurgood , Steve Guise Male 03:46:10 +01:41:06 00:05:32 3rd 00:28:13 13th 00:35:02 3rd 00:45:09 4th 00:28:37 9th 00:19:51 5th 00:07:11 5th 00:20:47 7th 00:05:48 4th 00:30:00  
15th 68 BARC Jason Lowther , Kieran Thurlow Male 03:50:46 +01:45:42 00:07:13 15th 00:30:38 18th 00:46:22 15th 00:51:00 9th 00:34:46 15th 00:21:00 8th 00:10:28 18th 00:22:20 13th 00:06:59 14th=    
16th 45 FFH Alton Connor , Fred Van Zijl Male 03:54:01 +01:48:57 00:10:07 27th 00:32:13 21st 00:47:09 17th 00:44:35 3rd 00:40:19 22nd 00:20:27 7th 00:08:35 12th 00:23:56 19th 00:06:40 10th=    
17th 49 IZBA TREKKERS Peter Gregg , Jeremy Trickett Male 03:55:36 +01:50:32 00:08:31 22nd 00:34:47 24th 00:47:46 19th 00:49:54 5th 00:33:38 14th 00:21:16 10th 00:08:34 11th 00:24:24 21st 00:06:46 12th    
18th 43 BURKE AND WILLS Michael Gomersall , Kris Shepherd Male 03:58:49 +01:53:45 00:07:44 19th 00:32:09 20th 00:54:18 23rd 00:49:58 7th 00:33:35 13th 00:21:02 9th 00:09:58 15th 00:23:06 16th 00:06:59 14th=    
19th 55 SEAN CONNERY AND THE SEXUAL TENSION Jeremy Goodacre , Ashley Ebbstein Male 04:01:56 +01:56:52 00:07:48 20th 00:30:10 17th 00:49:48 21st 00:54:55 13th 00:35:09 16th 00:26:11 22nd 00:08:51 14th 00:22:27 14th 00:06:37 9th    
20th 42 BOWIE AND THE JET Greg Mack , Luke Bowman Male 04:23:11 +02:18:07 00:08:23 21st 00:35:04 25th 00:52:32 22nd 01:30:58 25th 00:37:30 21st 00:25:12 19th 00:11:42 21st 00:23:07 17th 00:08:43 21st   00:30:00
21st 56 SHANN CLAN Oliver Shann , Grahame Shann Male 04:27:46 +02:22:42 00:06:26 8th 00:18:02 1st 00:46:16 14th 01:01:08 16th 00:36:01 18th 00:27:55 24th 00:10:22 16th 00:24:04 20th 00:07:32 16th 00:30:00  
22nd 40 ASHGROVE BOOTCAMP Yann Charavel , Peter Jones Male 04:43:03 +02:37:59 00:09:40 25th 00:33:40 23rd 00:55:06 25th 01:03:54 19th 00:49:01 23rd 00:25:30 20th= 00:13:27 24th 00:22:14 11th 00:10:31 24th    
23rd 36 ACCELERATE HEALTH AND FITNESS Blake Williams , Roi Mckee Male 04:43:05 +02:38:01 00:09:51 26th 00:33:28 22nd 00:55:13 26th 01:03:43 18th 00:49:12 24th 00:26:17 23rd 00:12:27 22nd 00:23:01 15th 00:09:53 23rd    
24th 35 174 BPM @ 36 HURTZ Dan Mitchell , Benjamin Brown Male 04:53:59 +02:48:55 00:07:16 16th 00:28:16 14th 00:47:50 20th 01:20:33 23rd 00:28:58 10th 00:33:13 26th 00:08:36 13th 00:21:19 9th 00:07:58 19th 00:30:00  
25th 52 MONKEY NUTS John Knox , Kenny Walker Male 05:31:31 +03:26:27 00:05:54 5th 00:27:42 9th 00:41:13 10th 02:03:00 26th 00:53:45 25th 00:20:05 6th 00:07:29 6th 00:16:27 1st 00:05:56 5th 01:00:00 00:30:00
26th 37 ACOB George O'Brien , Joe Corkery Male 06:38:54 +04:33:50 00:07:41 18th 00:37:43 26th 00:58:26 27th 01:21:32 24th 01:03:43 26th 00:29:09 25th             02:00:00  
27th 69 HAPPY ENDING David Billing , Brad Wirth Male 08:02:33 +05:57:29 00:06:29 9th 00:26:04 5th 00:37:46 7th                         05:30:00 00:30:00

Mixed

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak 1 Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Run 4 Kayak 2 Run 5 Penalty Bonus
1st 64 FROMAGE A DEUX Lucy Whyte , Tristan Taylor Mixed 02:11:22   00:06:22 1st 00:24:56 1st 00:30:36 1st 00:49:19 2nd 00:20:14 1st 00:16:14 1st 00:05:27 1st 00:33:51 10th 00:04:23 1st   01:00:00
2nd 17 YEH, STILL NOT READY Shaye Giess , Michael Giess Mixed 02:35:14 +00:23:52 00:07:07 3rd 00:25:29 2nd 00:37:47 2nd 00:51:09 3rd 00:26:56 2nd 00:16:56 2nd 00:06:54 2nd 00:37:27 13th 00:05:29 3rd   01:00:00
3rd 2 CAN'T FLEX HARDIO Doyle Beaudequin , Alexandra Robinson Mixed 03:02:03 +00:50:41 00:07:21 5th 00:26:57 5th 00:43:29 8th 01:04:09 9th 00:27:45 3rd 00:21:51 7th 00:07:44 4th 00:37:26 12th 00:05:21 2nd   01:00:00
4th 5 HAPPY10 Christine Hogue , Brian Steblyk Mixed 03:10:32 +00:59:10 00:07:27 6th 00:27:14 6th 00:39:01 4th 01:00:47 7th 00:28:14 6th 00:22:28 9th 00:07:31 3rd 00:22:03 4th 00:05:47 4th   00:30:00
5th 10 SOLID SET David Waipouri , Melissa Waipouri Mixed 03:17:50 +01:06:28 00:07:03 2nd 00:25:54 4th 00:41:22 5th 01:07:57 14th 00:30:16 7th 00:20:07 5th 00:08:33 6th 00:20:05 1st 00:06:33 6th   00:30:00
6th 4 GRIT N GROT Andrea Newton , Simon Roberts Mixed 03:33:52 +01:22:30 00:08:08 8th 00:25:38 3rd 00:43:07 7th 01:05:00 10th 00:28:02 5th 00:22:32 10th 00:10:06 9th 00:33:59 11th 00:07:20 8th   00:30:00
7th 8 LOST AND HUNGRY Courtney Goodacre , Eric Smyth Mixed 03:38:21 +01:26:59 00:07:09 4th 00:28:57 9th 00:38:24 3rd 00:52:24 4th 00:35:53 9th 00:18:53 3rd 00:08:31 5th 00:22:05 6th 00:06:05 5th    
8th 65 JUGGERNAUT Justin Smart , Sarah Bass Mixed 03:45:17 +01:33:55 00:08:03 7th 00:28:08 7th 00:45:28 9th 00:47:53 1st 00:33:30 8th 00:21:55 8th 00:10:18 10th 00:23:03 8th 00:06:59 7th    
9th 7 LOST & FOUND Glen Duffy , Patty Andronowich Mixed 04:08:46 +01:57:24 00:09:07 10th 00:30:15 10th 00:49:25 13th 00:59:38 6th 00:36:02 11th 00:23:58 11th 00:10:44 12th 00:21:40 3rd 00:07:57 10th    
10th 15 THE MAD MCDERMIDS Lachlan Mcdermid , Caitlin Mcdermid Mixed 04:09:21 +01:57:59 00:09:25 11th 00:30:30 11th 00:41:50 6th 01:05:15 11th 00:36:21 12th 00:26:56 12th 00:09:58 8th 00:21:38 2nd 00:07:28 9th    
11th 13 TEAM LONGSHOT Shannon Jenvey , Michael Jenvey Mixed 04:13:47 +02:02:25 00:12:07 15th 00:28:27 8th 00:47:50 11th 01:03:20 8th 00:40:01 13th 00:20:36 6th 00:10:38 11th 00:22:04 5th 00:08:44 11th    
12th 66 THE BUSHWACKERS Ana Oertel , Michael Dixon Mixed 04:16:02 +02:04:40             00:54:55 5th 00:27:54 4th 00:19:16 4th             01:30:00 01:00:00
13th 16 TRIPLE F'S Sarah Graham , Gary Graham Mixed 04:20:23 +02:09:01 00:08:25 9th 00:30:53 12th 00:45:49 10th 01:06:29 12th 00:35:55 10th 00:30:21 14th 00:11:13 13th 00:22:33 7th 00:08:45 12th    
14th 63 3.5 ARMS Cailen Gothard , Christopher Li Mixed 04:49:50 +02:38:28 00:12:05 14th 00:33:37 13th 00:48:07 12th 01:07:43 13th 00:51:48 15th 00:32:18 15th 00:09:12 7th 00:23:55 9th 00:11:05 13th    
15th 3 GENETICS AT WORK Ashlee Le Roux , Mitchell Korac Mixed 08:09:50 +05:58:28 00:11:52 13th 00:36:19 14th 01:29:03 15th 01:10:12 15th 00:43:32 14th 00:27:33 13th             03:30:00  
16th 11 STRAIGHT OFF THE COUCH Lachlan Pickering , Kirsty Buckley Mixed 09:33:34 +07:22:12 00:10:43 12th 01:11:46 15th 01:07:57 14th 01:49:28 16th                     04:30:00