Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Blue Mountains - 28 Sep 2019

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Bonuses Penalty Bonus
1st 29 12 DEGREES Jessica Kirkham , Anna Hopwood F 03:40:57   00:09:31 1st 00:17:32 1st 00:43:15 1st 01:17:24 1st 00:34:10 3rd 00:08:10 2nd 00:45:55 1st     00:15:00
2nd 85 LEFT, RIGHT, REPEAT. Lucy Weal , Maria Jaros F 04:00:25 +00:19:28 00:10:54 5th 00:23:49 14th 00:45:21 2nd 01:23:11 2nd 00:35:02 4th 00:23:16 6th 00:53:52 3rd     00:35:00
3rd 39 RHI + TOWNIE Rhian Saunsbury , Sophie Town F 04:39:10 +00:58:13 00:10:31 3rd 00:19:12 2nd 00:48:25 3rd 01:29:44 6th 00:29:21 1st 00:08:27 3rd 00:58:30 4th   00:30:00 00:15:00
4th 31 ADVENTURERS RACH AND KAZ Karen Shaw , Rachel Merton F 04:41:03 +01:00:06 00:10:21 2nd 00:20:27 8th 00:53:47 7th 01:32:48 7th 00:45:54 9th 00:28:45 7th 01:04:01 5th     00:35:00
5th 30 AB & LUCE Lucy Ghata , Abby Wark F 04:54:03 +01:13:06 00:11:26 7th 00:19:36 3rd 00:53:10 5th 01:29:43 5th 00:32:36 2nd 00:39:47 9th 00:52:45 2nd   00:30:00 00:35:00
6th 32 CARUZI Cara Cronje , Suzette Venter F 04:57:34 +01:16:37 00:13:01 10th 00:19:45 4th 00:53:19 6th 01:28:10 4th 00:41:04 7th 00:28:58 8th 01:13:17 6th     00:20:00
7th 42 STRAIGHT OFF THE COUCH 2.0 Dannielle Cahill , Stephanie Halliday F 05:10:39 +01:29:42 00:12:56 9th 00:20:14 6th 00:52:38 4th 01:28:03 3rd 00:38:05 5th 00:09:10 4th 01:14:33 7th   00:30:00 00:15:00
8th 34 EDNA CHICKS Ella Copping , Lauren Wonders F 05:18:54 +01:37:57 00:12:37 8th 00:20:19 7th 00:56:59 8th 01:33:22 8th 00:40:55 6th 00:00:37 1st 01:34:05 8th      
9th 36 HERE FOR THE VIEWS Emma Inglis , Meghan Kenny F 05:20:25 +01:39:28 00:13:33 12th 00:20:07 5th 01:01:43 12th 02:09:26 13th 00:41:28 8th              
10th 21 S.A.D (SAMIAH AND DENISE) Denise Searle , Samiah Donoghue F 05:24:40 +01:43:43 00:10:42 4th 00:20:40 9th 00:57:52 9th 01:40:33 9th 00:47:34 11th           00:30:00  
11th 37 LOZ&JAZ Lauren Cowgill , Jasmin Ellis F 05:52:33 +02:11:36 00:13:17 11th 00:20:56 10th 01:00:05 10th 01:50:51 11th 00:46:33 10th           00:30:00  
12th 33 DIRTY ROOTS Kate Morris , Sudarat Leach F 06:07:23 +02:26:26 00:14:57 13th 00:21:37 12th 01:08:05 13th 01:49:30 10th 00:49:22 12th 00:19:35 5th 01:39:17 9th     00:15:00
13th 40 ROCK N ROGAINE Belinda Catorall , Virginia Leadbitter F 06:56:18 +03:15:21 00:19:00 15th                           01:30:00  
14th 9 JOHN KIRWIN Amy Forth , Katika Thompson F 08:17:24 +04:36:27 00:15:06 14th 00:23:03 13th 01:17:57 14th 02:05:02 12th             00:14:00 04:30:00 00:14:00
  35 GIRLS NEXT DOOR Jodi Todd , Michelle Cameron F mF   00:11:00 6th 00:21:01 11th 01:00:30 11th 02:23:07 14th               04:30:00  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Penalties Penalty Bonus
1st 92 TWOCAN Paul Argerakis , Brad White M 02:15:52   00:07:09 1st 00:07:35 1st 00:24:39 1st 01:00:10 2nd 00:22:24 1st 00:17:31 17th 00:31:24 1st     00:35:00
2nd 49 BELROSE BICYCLES Chad Armstrong , Ryan Armstrong M 02:21:01 +00:05:09 00:07:33 4th 00:07:46 2nd 00:26:00 3rd 00:58:12 1st 00:24:19 2nd 00:17:26 16th 00:34:45 3rd     00:35:00
3rd 76 TEST EAGLES Tim Rose , Neil Smith M 02:41:26 +00:25:34 00:07:12 2nd 00:08:05 3rd 00:26:54 5th 01:09:09 5th 00:26:51 4th 00:21:05 22nd 00:37:10 4th     00:35:00
4th 62 KIWISCANTFLY Mike Sumner , Scott McKinnel M 02:54:43 +00:38:51 00:08:26 7th 00:08:23 4th 00:25:34 2nd 01:29:51 13th 00:24:40 3rd 00:18:09 19th 00:34:40 2nd     00:35:00
5th 46 ADVENTURE KENT Josh Simons , Adam Kent M 02:58:16 +00:42:24 00:09:58 16th 00:08:50 5th= 00:27:33 6th 01:06:47 4th 00:35:39 18th 00:19:43 21st 00:44:46 8th     00:35:00
6th 88 ENSPIRE Matthew Lester , Simon Herring M 03:06:07 +00:50:15 00:07:31 3rd 00:08:53 7th 00:26:25 4th 01:30:46 16th 00:29:46 7th 00:17:37 18th 00:40:09 5th     00:35:00
7th 82 WANDERERS Ben Mackey , Liam Baillie M 03:06:42 +00:50:50 00:08:09 5th 00:09:16 10th 00:27:53 8th 01:12:50 7th 00:34:05 16th 00:21:43 23rd 00:47:46 11th     00:35:00
8th 74 TEAM HOWELL Mark Howell , Harley Howell M 03:07:17 +00:51:25 00:08:49 8th 00:09:27 14th 00:27:43 7th 01:13:08 8th 00:28:46 5th              
9th 52 COOL RUNNINGS Alexander Quilliam-Kennedy , James Cahill M 03:18:37 +01:02:45 00:10:02 17th 00:09:24 11th= 00:29:33 12th 01:02:56 3rd 00:29:59 8th 00:19:19 20th 00:42:24 7th   00:30:00 00:35:00
10th 64 OH LA VACHE! Julien Leroy , Alexis Venet M 03:30:16 +01:14:24 00:17:33 37th 00:09:39 16th 00:32:49 25th 01:11:57 6th 00:33:46 15th 00:02:51 6th 00:41:41 6th      
11th 56 DEJA VU Robert Overend , Tim Raymond M 03:32:00 +01:16:08 00:09:28 11th 00:09:11 9th 00:27:56 9th 01:25:50 10th 00:31:05 9th 00:00:09 2nd 00:48:21 12th      
12th 90 OLIVE ESTER Nathan Podlich , Jack Robbins M 03:40:27 +01:24:35 00:12:02 28th 00:10:21 21st 00:29:22 11th 01:29:57 14th 00:33:08 14th 00:10:15 9th= 00:50:22 16th     00:15:00
13th 81 VODE AN Sam Beverly , Scott Sinclair-Wood M 03:43:41 +01:27:49 00:10:25 20th 00:09:28 15th 00:30:54 16th 01:26:43 11th 00:34:42 17th 00:03:01 7th 00:48:28 13th      
14th 91 THE KIWI AND THE POM Phillip Darley , Lyell Peterson M 03:55:50 +01:39:58 00:09:43 13th 00:09:50 17th 00:35:30 33rd 01:34:30 22nd 00:39:47 24th              
15th 55 DASH ADVENTURES David Bancroft , Ash Bevan M 03:57:43 +01:41:51 00:12:41 30th 00:16:41 33rd 00:31:51 21st 01:34:52 24th 00:40:29 25th 00:10:15 9th= 00:45:54 9th     00:15:00
16th 60 GARDNER GRUNTERS Steve Gardner , Fynn Gardner M 03:59:45 +01:43:53 00:09:04 9th 00:09:24 11th= 00:31:44 20th 01:34:34 23rd 00:38:47 22nd 00:11:08 11th 01:00:04 18th     00:15:00
17th 67 RETURN OF THE MAK Kevin Searle , Malachi Donoghue M 04:00:06 +01:44:14 00:09:35 12th 00:10:10 20th 00:31:07 17th 01:31:42 19th 00:28:54 6th         00:30:00 00:30:00  
18th 77 THE BALMAIN CHAFFERS Blake Roberts , Tom Brennan M 04:04:02 +01:48:10 00:12:06 29th 00:09:55 18th= 00:30:41 15th 01:30:55 17th 00:40:46 26th 00:28:24 25th 01:06:15 23rd     00:35:00
19th 47 ASHBURY AMBLERS Christian Rimondi , Chris Mullan M 04:10:53 +01:55:01 00:09:09 10th 00:08:50 5th= 00:28:29 10th 01:35:09 25th 00:31:45 11th 00:13:55 14th 00:48:36 14th   00:30:00 00:15:00
20th 50 BMF Fay Bou , Robert Thorpe M 04:11:34 +01:55:42 00:09:55 15th 00:09:55 18th= 00:32:21 23rd 01:51:25 30th 00:37:54 21st 00:24:23 24th 01:00:41 19th     00:35:00
21st 45 A CUNNING PLAN Nathan Bourne , David Emery M 04:12:50 +01:56:58 00:11:29 25th 00:11:17 25th 00:33:17 28th 01:49:57 28th 00:36:40 20th 00:01:07 5th 00:49:03 15th      
22nd 63 METROMACKY James Cooper , Mike Hercus M 04:19:12 +02:03:20 00:09:45 14th 00:09:08 8th 00:31:40 19th 01:30:28 15th 00:32:12 13th           00:30:00  
23rd 72 STIFFY STIFFERSONS Jeff Stiffle , Shane Stiffle M 04:20:26 +02:04:34 00:10:34 22nd 00:19:05 35th 00:45:47 38th 01:25:30 9th 00:39:01 23rd 00:11:27 12th 01:04:02 22nd     00:15:00
24th 89 MAPLE SYRUP WITH TZATZIKI Thomas Vitsounis , John Orr M 04:23:13 +02:07:21 00:10:12 19th 00:10:49 24th 00:30:33 14th 01:46:15 27th 00:42:11 27th 00:00:08 1st 01:03:05 20th      
25th 70 SKINNY IS OK Eli Donoghue , Darius Newton M 04:40:56 +02:25:04 00:08:11 6th 00:09:26 13th 00:31:26 18th 01:32:51 20th 00:31:09 10th           01:00:00  
26th 57 DOPELGANGERS Alex Saxby , Lucas Saxby M 04:41:51 +02:25:59 00:13:04 33rd 00:12:45 27th 00:33:01 26th 01:59:29 32nd 00:42:52 28th              
27th 61 HOMEWARD BOUND Glen Clark , Nic Clark M 04:44:03 +02:28:11 00:10:28 21st 00:10:38 23rd 00:34:45 30th 01:31:19 18th 00:35:50 19th           01:00:00  
28th 51 COASTIES Sean Malone , Ben Mcgrath M 04:47:34 +02:31:42 00:12:50 32nd 00:22:16 36th 00:35:04 31st 01:50:25 29th 00:51:31 33rd              
29th 69 SENNNDDDDDETTT Adrian Faull , Luke Clynick M 04:48:11 +02:32:19 00:11:42 26th 00:16:34 32nd 00:36:20 35th 01:56:13 31st 00:50:52 32nd 00:12:40 13th 01:03:50 21st     00:20:00
30th 66 RETRO RUNNING MEN Tyson Morrissy , Cameron Dodd M 04:57:33 +02:41:41         00:35:16 32nd         00:09:59 8th 00:52:10 17th   01:00:00 00:15:00
n/c 58 F1 & F2 Frederic Leforestier , Luca Casagrande M 05:21:25   00:13:27   00:12:15   00:32:33   01:41:17   00:33:43   00:13:09   01:10:01     01:00:00 00:15:00
31st 79 TOLLEY BROTHERS Peter Tolley , Ashley Tolley M 05:24:50 +03:08:58 00:15:41 36th 00:23:22 37th 00:56:46 39th 01:37:26 26th 00:43:47 29th 00:00:10 3rd 01:27:38 24th      
32nd 65 PISCO POWERED Jamie Charlesworth , Scott Pyett M 05:38:57 +03:23:05         00:30:10 13th         00:15:51 15th 00:46:24 10th   02:00:00 00:15:00
33rd 53 CROOK CHOOK Mark Tadic , Torin Oconnell M 05:39:32 +03:23:40 00:10:47 23rd 00:10:25 22nd 00:33:05 27th 01:32:58 21st 00:31:52 12th 00:00:23 4th 02:10:02 25th   00:30:00  
34th 78 THE LOST BOYS Matt Clark , Kiane Clark M 05:49:00 +03:33:08 00:10:50 24th 00:11:19 26th 00:31:59 22nd 01:29:50 12th 00:44:29 31st           01:30:00  
35th 73 TAIPAN TERRORS Steve Deveney , Harry Deveney M 05:55:43 +03:39:51 00:11:59 27th 00:15:50 30th 00:32:44 24th 02:35:23 34th 00:58:48 35th              
36th 71 SNABO Mirza Elezovic , Ervin Robovic M 08:21:21 +06:05:29 00:12:47 31st 00:18:07 34th 00:35:31 34th 03:02:25 37th 00:44:27 30th           02:30:00  
37th 48 ASTERIX Jacques-Samuel Prolon , Nathael Prolon M 09:04:29 +06:48:37 00:13:39 34th 00:13:21 28th 00:42:13 37th 02:47:13 35th 00:54:28 34th           03:30:00  
  80 VIGDORIANS Roy Vigdor , Dean Vigdor M mF   00:18:16 38th                           05:00:00  
  54 CTV Hugh Tobin , Todd Surace M mF   00:10:10 18th                           05:00:00  
  68 SCRAMBLED LEGGS Máté Rudas , Marcel Rudas M mF   00:15:19 35th 00:16:15 31st 00:34:42 29th 02:53:51 36th               04:00:00  
  86 #TEAMMINT Nathan Bartolo , Glenn Bentley M mF   00:20:51 39th 00:13:55 29th 00:37:17 36th 02:23:14 33rd               04:00:00  

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Rogaine Run 1 Kayak Run 2 Bike 1 Run 3 Bike 2 Penalties Penalty Bonus
1st 15 NIKKI AND TIMMY Tim Doman , Nichole Dean MX 03:07:43   00:07:03 1st 00:15:39 2nd 00:41:08 3rd 01:11:59 4th 00:27:47 1st 00:18:24 8th 00:40:43 1st     00:35:00
2nd 24 SPARTAN TWINS Steve Johnston , Bianca Pietrass-Wong MX 03:28:21 +00:20:38 00:10:07 7th 00:18:37 10th 00:49:01 15th 01:02:02 1st 00:31:04 3rd 00:22:00 11th 00:50:30 7th     00:35:00
3rd 11 KARIMBAH TRAIL RUNNERS Mathew Froome , Catherine Froome MX 03:29:16 +00:21:33 00:09:17 4th 00:16:17 3rd 00:46:46 8th 01:09:14 2nd 00:33:49 7th 00:20:52 10th 00:48:01 5th     00:35:00
4th 8 IDIOTS ABROAD Abbie Hughes , Andy Mellor MX 03:39:29 +00:31:46 00:09:13 3rd 00:17:46 6th 00:47:43 11th 01:10:27 3rd 00:31:05 4th              
5th 27 THE MOOSERS Mitchell Isaacs , Chantal Bronkhorst MX 03:49:36 +00:41:53 00:12:16 15th 00:18:30 9th 00:37:57 1st 01:20:25 6th 00:33:46 6th 00:00:34 2nd 00:46:08 4th      
6th 23 SMELLS LIKE TEAM SPIRIT Ngaire Van Der Jagt , Peter Wilson MX 03:55:11 +00:47:28 00:09:38 5th 00:18:00 8th 00:48:11 13th 01:17:19 5th 00:38:34 15th 00:24:11 12th 00:54:18 9th     00:35:00
7th 26 THE EXPANDABLES Jeremy Gibson , Aleasha Way MX 03:58:00 +00:50:17 00:14:17 18th 00:16:59 4th 00:46:36 7th 01:25:19 10th 00:35:47 12th 00:08:51 6th 00:45:11 3rd     00:15:00
8th 1 CAREPIGS Michael Hogbin , Rebecca Hogbin MX 04:24:46 +01:17:03 00:11:53 14th 00:17:38 5th 00:47:30 10th 01:28:27 12th 00:34:41 11th              
9th 13 MARRIED JUST Bohdan Laforest , Brooke Laforest MX 04:27:50 +01:20:07 00:11:40 13th 00:18:45 11th 00:47:54 12th 01:24:40 8th 00:33:04 5th 00:00:46 4th 00:41:01 2nd   00:30:00  
10th 12 KIM POSSIBLE AND LUKE SKYWALKER Luke Mcdonald , Kim Tolley MX 04:29:18 +01:21:35 00:08:40 2nd 00:17:59 7th 00:54:15 18th 01:32:06 14th 00:34:23 9th 00:41:42 13th 00:55:13 10th     00:35:00
11th 20 PIGGYPIGSOO Dana Lanceman , Simon Flodin MX 04:31:39 +01:23:56 00:11:22 11th 00:20:08 15th= 00:55:02 19th 01:26:55 11th 00:36:37 14th 00:14:41 7th 01:01:54 12th     00:15:00
12th 4 DK2F Danealle Gilfillan , Kim Gilfillan MX 04:31:43 +01:24:00 00:09:48 6th     00:42:35 5th     00:34:20 8th 00:00:52 5th 00:59:08 11th   00:30:00  
13th 28 THE TURNERNATORS Jane Turner , Robert Turner MX 04:37:31 +01:29:48 00:10:23 9th 00:21:01 18th 00:42:16 4th 01:24:01 7th 00:35:51 13th           00:30:00  
14th 19 PARENTS ON THE LOOSE Sam Skelton , Prue Skelton MX 04:46:47 +01:39:04 00:11:37 12th 00:20:08 15th= 00:52:36 16th 01:30:21 13th 00:43:42 20th              
15th 84 FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE Derrick Cant , Emiliia Shesterinskaia MX 04:51:13 +01:43:30 00:10:37 10th 00:21:05 19th 00:48:22 14th 01:24:45 9th 00:46:47 22nd 00:00:38 3rd 01:18:59 13th      
16th 25 TEAM BOOZ Leigh Parker , Andrea Deighton MX 05:07:22 +01:59:39 00:14:55 19th 00:22:19 22nd 01:03:52 22nd 02:03:05 20th 00:38:49 16th              
17th 18 NOR EAST UNITED Jemima Manton , Stephen Fabling MX 05:13:58 +02:06:15     00:20:15 17th 00:47:03 9th         00:20:17 9th 00:48:48 6th   00:30:00 00:15:00
18th 17 NODISCIPLINE Darren Speirs , Fi Favro MX 05:18:43 +02:11:00 00:13:10 16th 00:19:29 13th 00:44:59 6th 02:00:29 18th 00:41:23 17th              
19th 16 NODIS Kellie Finlay , Kev Clark MX 05:19:17 +02:11:34 00:10:18 8th 00:18:58 12th 00:57:55 21st 02:04:04 21st 00:30:47 2nd         00:30:00 00:30:00  
20th 5 FORREST-TALLACH Jeffrey Forrest , Rosel Tallach MX 05:25:01 +02:17:18 00:15:35 21st 00:21:15 20th 01:05:30 24th 01:49:23 16th 00:43:36 19th              
21st 22 SAM&NIC Sam Hussain , Nicole Gaut MX 05:49:18 +02:41:35 00:16:27 23rd 00:24:44 23rd 01:10:31 26th 01:54:14 17th 00:48:37 23rd              
22nd 2 COMMONWEALTH CAPERS Sue Moore , Chris Kenny MX 05:50:34 +02:42:51 00:13:43 17th     01:07:26 25th     00:34:38 10th 00:00:13 1st 00:53:01 8th   00:30:00  
23rd 7 GOOD VIBES Nicole Van Dorst , Jarrah Van Dorst MX 05:53:27 +02:45:44 00:15:46 22nd 00:22:14 21st 00:56:55 20th 01:38:23 15th 00:45:00 21st           00:30:00  
24th 14 MORGAN & JUSTIN Justin Hess , Morgan Pinhorn MX 06:19:18 +03:11:35 00:15:12 20th 00:19:55 14th 00:54:08 17th 02:02:32 19th 00:41:45 18th         00:30:00 01:00:00  
25th 38 Chasing Peaks Imali Huruggamuwa , Khosrow Kyanian MX 06:59:40 +03:51:57     00:27:45 24th 01:04:43 23rd                   01:00:00  
  75 TEAM SKZ Theodore Sun , Rachel Huang MX mF   00:42:11 24th 00:14:17 1st 00:41:00 2nd                   06:00:00