Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Lake Macquarie - 15 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Classic

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 3 Kayak Bike 1 Coasteer Bike 2 Run 2 Bike 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 24 MUM'S ON THE LOOSE Claire Andrews , Nikki Brown F 02:39:26   00:00:05 1st 00:47:44 13th 00:46:51 1st 00:42:19 6th 00:25:26 3rd 00:40:34 11th 00:26:27 4th   01:10:00
2nd 18 CROUCHING TIGERS Daniella Marks , Katherine Berry F 03:03:04 +00:23:38 00:00:23 6th 00:34:48 1st 00:53:02 3rd 00:43:32 8th 00:26:08 5th 00:34:50 8th 00:30:21 6th   00:40:00
3rd 29 VENUS AND SERENA Louise Jenkins , Gemma Skelton F 03:09:18 +00:29:52 00:00:43 9th 00:37:11 4th 00:56:25 8th 00:37:44 2nd 00:26:25 6th 00:11:52 1st 00:33:58 10th   00:15:00
4th 19 EASIER SAID THAN RUN Eleanor Dalton , Josie Barlow F 03:20:11 +00:40:45 00:00:49 10th 00:36:20 3rd 01:03:45 12th 00:36:35 1st 00:25:06 2nd 00:16:11 3rd 00:21:25 1st    
5th 79 THE HALF OLYMPIANS Susan Feketey , Olivia Gollan F 03:22:54 +00:43:28 00:00:31 7th 00:35:10 2nd 00:55:48 6th 00:40:38 3rd 00:32:21 9th 00:35:10 9th 00:43:16 12th   00:40:00
6th 21 HERE FOR THE VIEWS... Emma Inglis , Meghan Kenny F 03:28:39 +00:49:13 00:00:12 3rd 00:37:32 5th 00:58:37 10th 00:41:58 5th 00:26:00 4th 00:27:01 6th 00:27:19 5th 00:30:00 00:40:00
7th 20 FRIENDS AND FUN Sue Moore , Kathleen Lau F 03:31:23 +00:51:57 00:00:52 11th 00:39:12 6th 00:58:30 9th 00:41:23 4th 00:32:32 10th 00:15:08 2nd 00:23:46 2nd    
8th 25 NO EXCUSES Sharon Tredinnick , Karen Alexander F 03:39:26 +01:00:00 00:00:17 4th 00:39:42 9th 00:54:07 4th 00:43:18 7th 00:33:56 11th 00:39:21 10th 00:33:45 9th   00:25:00
9th 27 PINK LADIES Vicki Humpherson , Lynette Brigden F 03:41:21 +01:01:55 00:00:06 2nd 00:46:55 12th 00:49:10 2nd 01:01:31 12th 00:22:53 1st 00:29:12 7th 00:31:34 8th 00:30:00 00:50:00
10th 28 SOUTH COAST CHICKS Michelle Lord , Sam Keogh F 04:11:21 +01:31:55 00:00:33 8th 00:41:59 11th 00:56:07 7th 00:44:04 9th 00:30:54 8th 00:41:51 12th 00:35:53 11th    
11th 26 PARTNERS IN WINE Laura Philp , Amy Packer F 04:19:38 +01:40:12 00:00:18 5th 00:39:32 7th 01:04:58 13th 01:09:09 13th 00:41:38 13th 00:18:53 4th 00:25:10 3rd    
12th 23 MOLDZY Laura Holdsworth , Madison Smith F 04:43:17 +02:03:51 00:01:09 12th 00:41:06 10th 00:54:55 5th 01:00:26 11th 00:28:11 7th         01:00:00  
13th 22 JAKEL Kelly Hughes , Jayd Lynch F 04:53:43 +02:14:17 00:01:25 13th 00:39:33 8th 00:58:41 11th 00:45:50 10th 00:36:23 12th 00:21:04 5th 00:30:47 7th 01:00:00  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 3 Kayak Bike 1 Coasteer Bike 2 Run 2 Bike 3 Bonuses Penalty Bonus
1st 40 BREAKAWAY CYCLES Lachlan Bakewell , Robert Bennett M 01:28:18   00:00:46 3rd 00:42:45 23rd 00:26:15 1st 00:26:37 2nd 00:18:49 3rd 00:22:34 20th 00:20:32 7th     01:10:00
2nd 37 BELROSE BICYCLES Chad Armstrong , Ryan Armstrong M 01:55:03 +00:26:45 00:01:13 25th 00:46:37 29th 00:26:45 3rd 00:26:12 1st 00:22:24 8th 00:22:32 19th 00:19:20 4th     00:50:00
3rd 50 KIWISCANTFLY Mike Sumner , Jamie Anderson M 02:00:30 +00:32:12 00:01:03 16th 00:43:34 24th 00:28:47 4th 00:30:31 4th 00:20:27 4th 00:31:06 28th 00:20:02 5th     00:55:00
4th 80 AUSSIE GRIT APPAREL Hugh Stodart , Jamie Stodart M 02:04:38 +00:36:20 00:00:58 10th= 00:42:43 22nd 00:26:35 2nd 00:41:36 27th 00:26:49 19th 00:28:41 24th 00:27:16 23rd     01:10:00
5th 31 A RUNNING JOKE Benjamin Vereb , Arthur Gatt M 02:08:00 +00:39:42 00:00:58 10th= 00:46:47 30th 00:32:59 5th 00:35:30 11th 00:29:37 22nd 00:29:10 25th 00:22:59 12th     01:10:00
6th 85 LAST MINUTE Daniel Connor , Thomas Turnbull M 02:19:58 +00:51:40 00:01:40 38th 00:34:22 3rd 00:36:53 11th 00:31:55 6th 00:31:36 29th 00:20:51 18th 00:22:41 9th     00:40:00
7th 62 TEAM SHARK BAIT James Moore , Stephen Cresswell M 02:26:59 +00:58:41 00:01:07 20th= 00:51:21 34th 00:35:58 9th 00:33:00 7th 00:31:45 31st 00:27:51 23rd 00:35:57 36th     01:10:00
8th 71 TIGER ART Rick Wenck , Phillip Lita M 02:32:30 +01:04:12 00:01:04 17th= 00:38:53 7th 00:35:15 8th 00:39:16 23rd 00:26:17 17th 00:34:43 31st 00:27:02 22nd     00:50:00
9th 35 BATTLEFIT Daniel Bosley , Kieran Matheson M 02:34:02 +01:05:44         00:34:58 6th 00:33:48 8th 00:27:54 20th 00:25:39 22nd 00:22:38 8th   00:30:00 01:10:00
10th 72 TROPICAL PIRATES Vatea Bagnis , Bertrand Cadet-Maden M 02:51:00 +01:22:42 00:01:25 28th= 00:40:27 12th 00:38:10 12th 00:39:56 25th 00:30:21 26th 00:42:27 42nd 00:28:14 29th     00:50:00
11th 45 FINALLY Nicholas Milis , Jason Gibney M 02:53:01 +01:24:43 00:01:08 22nd 00:51:45 35th 00:55:12 38th 00:42:06 29th 00:18:12 2nd 00:13:32 5th= 00:26:06 17th     00:35:00
12th 84 GET THE DOGS Matthew Burton , Leon Konkoly M 02:54:40 +01:26:22 00:00:54 7th 00:50:37 33rd 00:46:08 29th 00:41:41 28th 00:22:02 7th 00:14:34 10th 00:18:44 2nd     00:20:00
13th 48 HERE FOR THE BEER Sam Roberts , Mark Brown M 02:59:41 +01:31:23 00:01:07 20th= 00:40:01 10th 00:40:47 20th 00:35:58 15th 00:25:13 14th 00:13:38 7th 00:22:57 11th      
14th 86 MIH Cesar Rosa , Paul Grimson M 03:00:39 +01:32:21 00:01:26 31st 00:42:38 21st 00:41:20 22nd 00:38:04 20th 00:30:06 25th 00:19:41 15th 00:32:24 32nd     00:25:00
15th 44 EUROMASH Jonas Gelin , Thomas Lettner M 03:04:38 +01:36:20 00:01:28 32nd 00:40:33 13th 00:40:32 19th 00:35:23 10th 00:33:18 34th 00:40:32 40th 00:27:52 26th     00:35:00
16th 39 BOD SQUAD Ross Thomson , Leslie Donald M 03:05:40 +01:37:22 00:01:02 14th= 00:20:29 1st 00:39:40 14th 00:35:51 14th 00:23:32 10th 00:11:13 2nd 00:23:53 14th   00:30:00  
17th 33 ARGO1 Brad Freeman , Ben Mackey M 03:06:44 +01:38:26 -09:00:00 1st 09:46:58 43rd 00:55:17 39th 00:37:25 16th 00:34:30 36th 00:34:13 30th 00:33:21 33rd     00:55:00
18th 57 ROCK AND MUD Matthew Cupitt , Jerry Sunarho M 03:11:45 +01:43:27 00:01:43 39th 00:46:57 31st 00:45:50 27th 00:43:08 31st 00:43:00 42nd 00:14:24 9th 00:26:43 20th 00:20:00   00:30:00
19th 67 THE GORILLAZ Josh Shukor , Shaun Bouma M 03:12:31 +01:44:13 00:01:11 23rd= 01:02:24 42nd 00:42:25 25th 00:34:49 9th 00:36:29 39th 00:38:21 36th 00:46:52 40th     01:10:00
20th 61 STILL PLODDING Mark Wade , Wayne Mewes M 03:14:11 +01:45:53 00:01:38 37th 00:58:18 38th 00:40:01 18th 00:35:33 12th 00:21:43 6th 00:12:37 4th 00:24:21 15th      
21st 43 EASTIES Ray Palmer , Gavin Sullivan M 03:14:59 +01:46:41 00:01:15 26th 00:41:36 17th 00:39:55 16th 00:35:47 13th 00:25:14 15th 00:40:27 39th 00:30:45 30th   00:30:00 00:50:00
22nd 74 VOMAX Gregory Voght , Ken Maxwell M 03:15:38 +01:47:20 00:00:21 2nd 00:38:40 6th 00:50:07 35th 00:45:54 33rd 00:25:40 16th 00:19:07 14th 00:30:49 31st     00:15:00
23rd 56 PISCO POWERED Jamie Charlesworth , Scott Pyett M 03:17:26 +01:49:08 00:01:04 17th= 00:40:36 14th 00:35:11 7th 00:39:15 22nd 00:34:39 38th 00:20:18 16th 00:36:23 37th   00:30:00 00:40:00
24th 49 KARADOC ET PERCEVAL Julien Leroy , Alexis Venet M 03:21:10 +01:52:52 00:01:34 34th 00:58:33 39th 00:36:01 10th 00:37:48 18th 00:17:57 1st 00:36:42 35th 01:12:35 41st     01:00:00
25th 87 THE ROOKIES Harvey Mcgaffin , Alex Macdougall M 03:22:35 +01:54:17 00:00:48 5th 00:38:26 5th 00:43:05 26th 00:45:57 34th 00:26:25 18th 00:29:32 26th 00:33:22 34th     00:15:00
26th 55 MOZZIE LEGENDS Simon Humphrey , Daniel Papallo M 03:24:30 +01:56:12 00:01:51 40th 00:42:20 18th= 00:46:28 30th 00:47:02 36th 00:37:19 40th 00:40:47 41st 00:23:43 13th     00:35:00
27th 70 THE SHORTY BOYS David Roberts , Evan Howell M 03:30:04 +02:01:46         00:41:37 23rd 00:38:37 21st 00:46:22 43rd 00:38:27 37th       00:30:00 01:10:00
28th 47 GRUWEZ DOWN UNDER Bram Gruwez , Milo Gruwez M 03:33:12 +02:04:54 00:00:58 10th= 00:46:21 28th 00:50:57 37th 00:39:24 24th 00:32:48 33rd 00:16:20 11th 00:26:24 18th      
29th 63 THE BAGGINSES Luke Walker , Beau Fleming M 03:34:52 +02:06:34 00:00:53 6th 00:40:22 11th 00:47:15 31st 00:31:45 5th 00:33:43 35th 00:30:57 27th 00:34:57 35th   00:30:00 00:35:00
30th 60 SNEAKY SNAKES Roeland Passier , Tom Walker M 03:35:12 +02:06:54         00:39:50 15th 00:48:54 38th 00:21:05 5th 00:39:19 38th       00:30:00 00:25:00
31st 38 BMF Fay Bou , Chris Yoo M 03:35:43 +02:07:25 00:02:33 41st 00:39:34 8th 00:39:59 17th 00:37:30 17th 00:24:22 13th 00:13:41 8th 00:28:04 28th   00:30:00  
32nd 81 BT2.0 Ryan Mitchell , Rob Bentley-Johnson M 03:41:49 +02:13:31 00:01:37 35th= 00:51:53 36th= 01:00:55 41st 00:43:05 30th 00:42:18 41st 00:49:33 43rd 00:27:28 24th     00:55:00
33rd 73 TWO BLOKES Pete Rawlings , Tim Gallantree M 03:45:41 +02:17:23 00:01:11 23rd= 00:48:48 32nd 00:40:54 21st 00:47:24 37th 00:23:34 11th 00:13:32 5th= 00:20:18 6th   00:30:00  
34th 88 THEY TOLD ME THIS WOULD BE EASY Lachlan Mcdermid , Gareth Ryan M 03:57:54 +02:29:36 00:01:02 14th= 00:43:58 25th 00:47:55 34th 00:46:32 35th 00:34:38 37th           00:30:00 00:10:00
35th 41 DART BROS. Shane Mackley , Brock Mackley M 03:58:29 +02:30:11 00:01:31 33rd 00:51:53 36th= 00:41:59 24th 00:38:01 19th 00:30:03 24th 00:34:50 33rd 00:25:12 16th   01:00:00 00:45:00
36th 68 THE NEW CREW Riley Barlow , Daniel Watkins M 04:04:30 +02:36:12 00:00:47 4th 00:45:17 26th 01:04:21 42nd 00:56:27 40th 00:31:37 30th 00:19:03 13th 00:26:58 21st      
37th 64 THE CARB LOADERS Grahame Price , David Green M 04:05:39 +02:37:21 00:01:25 28th= 00:42:25 20th 00:47:46 33rd 01:05:04 44th 00:28:23 21st 00:31:46 29th 00:43:50 39th     00:15:00
38th 54 MONGOLIAN TROTTING DUCKS Dan Cook , Christopher Hill M 04:07:50 +02:39:32 00:00:56 9th 00:58:51 40th 00:38:16 13th 00:29:57 3rd 00:30:58 27th 00:11:00 1st 00:17:52 1st   01:00:00  
39th 32 ANT AND DAVID David Ong , Anthony Morris M 04:23:05 +02:54:47 00:01:01 13th 00:59:08 41st 01:10:02 45th 00:57:29 41st 00:32:17 32nd 00:16:29 12th 00:26:39 19th      
40th 59 SCREAM TEAM Andrew O'Loughlin , Brendan Mcdermott M 04:30:32 +03:02:14 00:01:25 28th= 00:45:45 27th 01:09:43 43rd 01:05:26 45th 00:23:00 9th 00:12:23 3rd 00:22:50 10th   00:30:00  
41st 46 GREEN BODY GYM Gavin Ord , Jason Freimanis M 04:45:18 +03:17:00 00:01:24 27th 00:40:54 15th 01:09:58 44th 01:00:49 42nd 00:31:09 28th 00:23:18 21st 00:27:46 25th   00:30:00  
42nd 66 THE GINYU FORCE Mitch Densmore , Gavin Thomas M 05:04:17 +03:35:59 00:01:06 19th 00:42:20 18th= 00:50:41 36th 00:44:50 32nd 00:51:18 44th           01:30:00  
43rd 42 DUTCH RUDDERS Keith Gillan , Shaun Lowis M 05:32:31 +04:04:13 00:01:37 35th= 00:37:20 4th 01:22:37 46th 01:18:11 46th 00:53:55 45th 00:20:50 17th 00:28:01 27th   00:30:00  
44th 51 LETHAL WEAPONS Eric Kruger , Thomas Dailey M 05:33:04 +04:04:46 00:00:55 8th 00:39:43 9th 01:00:40 40th 01:03:49 43rd 00:29:55 23rd 00:34:45 32nd 00:43:17 38th   01:00:00  
45th 82 CAPTAIN SLOW Mathew Brown , Mitch Vanhussted M 06:18:18 +04:50:00 00:04:46 42nd 00:33:36 2nd 00:46:00 28th 00:49:40 39th 00:24:14 12th 00:36:04 34th 00:18:58 3rd   03:00:00 00:15:00
n/c 89 TOWBALL Craig Monk , M 06:18:21   00:04:46   00:33:37   00:46:05   00:49:17   00:24:23   00:36:17   00:18:56     03:00:00 00:15:00
  83 CHASING PEAKS Khosrow Kyanian , Christopher Koeck M mF       00:41:27 16th 00:47:32 32nd 00:41:05 26th               03:00:00  

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 3 Kayak Bike 1 Coasteer Bike 2 Run 2 Bike 3 Penalty Bonus
1st 13 TEAM THULE - NORCO Damien Enderby , Jennifer Enderby MX 01:59:18   00:00:01 3rd 00:44:13 11th 00:34:36 1st 00:33:28 1st 00:27:14 6th 00:25:52 7th 00:23:54 4th   01:10:00
2nd 3 DEMAN Nichole Dean , Tim Doman MX 02:02:47 +00:03:29 -09:00:00 1st= 09:44:35 16th 00:39:38 2nd 00:37:42 3rd 00:21:29 2nd 00:28:54 10th 00:20:29 2nd   01:10:00
3rd 90 CHOP CHOP! Ben Greenwood , Kirby Dunlop MX 02:51:33 +00:52:15 00:00:35 6th 00:35:11 2nd 00:53:49 6th 00:38:25 5th 00:24:30 4th 00:28:09 9th 00:30:54 12th   00:40:00
4th 75 HOGGIES Michael Hogbin , Rebecca Hogbin MX 02:57:29 +00:58:11 00:01:33 17th 00:49:46 13th 00:51:33 4th 00:42:21 9th 00:33:38 11th 00:35:30 14th 00:33:08 15th   01:10:00
5th 6 JENA Nathan Podlich , Jessica Hagan MX 02:57:50 +00:58:32 00:01:30 15th 00:42:42 10th 00:46:59 3rd 00:45:12 13th 00:20:58 1st 00:22:02 5th 00:18:27 1st   00:20:00
6th 2 ARGO2 Steph Halliday , Remi Rafter MX 03:06:38 +01:07:20 -09:00:00 1st= 09:48:05 17th 00:54:26 7th 00:37:22 2nd 00:34:45 13th 00:34:00 12th 00:33:00 14th   00:55:00
7th 78 THE TORTOISE AND THE TORTOISE Paul Devine , Becky Harth MX 03:22:24 +01:23:06 00:00:45 8th 00:35:36 3rd 00:53:48 5th 00:37:55 4th 00:29:13 8th 00:40:09 15th 00:29:58 10th   00:25:00
8th 15 THE MID MAX'S Dimity Perren , Max Oldfield MX 03:33:51 +01:34:33             00:40:41 6th 00:25:38 5th 00:33:48 11th 00:32:25 13th 00:30:00 00:40:00
9th 11 ROYAL FAHEY Kylie Royal , Matthew Fahey MX 03:37:44 +01:38:26             00:40:57 7th 00:28:54 7th 00:35:15 13th 00:23:38 3rd 00:30:00 00:45:00
10th 77 THE BLACKTOENAILS 2 Rowan Evans , Sally Angus MX 03:41:23 +01:42:05 00:01:29 14th 00:46:06 12th 01:06:42 11th 00:43:08 10th 00:42:05 18th 00:49:36 16th 00:27:17 8th   00:55:00
11th 17 WE THOUGHT THE BIB WAS FOR CAKE Calvin Mills , Reagan Capon MX 03:42:35 +01:43:17 00:00:51 9th 00:39:23 7th 01:00:46 10th 00:41:10 8th 00:35:22 14th 00:17:48 4th 00:27:15 7th    
12th 10 REAL TRAINING Daniel Abraham , Rachael Paton MX 03:47:37 +01:48:19 00:01:23 13th 00:37:58 5th 00:59:22 9th 00:43:53 12th 00:31:54 10th         00:30:00 00:35:00
13th 14 THE LOCALS DIE-HARDS Andrew Mcmaster , Elkie Barnsley MX 04:09:26 +02:10:08             01:05:11 19th 00:21:55 3rd 00:14:30 1st 00:27:37 9th 00:30:00  
14th 9 LITTLE RIPPERS Tom Johnson , Simone Bottrill MX 04:12:38 +02:13:20 00:01:11 10th 00:39:06 6th 00:58:54 8th 00:43:46 11th 00:34:31 12th 00:14:50 2nd 00:30:20 11th 00:30:00  
15th 16 THE THREE MUSKETEERS Tayo Wilson , Karen Dalli MX 04:13:50 +02:14:32 00:00:38 7th 00:33:37 1st 01:07:24 12th 01:03:20 18th 00:36:37 15th 00:28:01 8th 00:24:13 5th    
16th 76 NARRABRI NOODLES Sophie Donatini , Andrew Harvey MX 04:17:41 +02:18:23 00:00:09 4th 00:37:38 4th 01:20:04 13th 00:51:52 16th 00:31:01 9th 00:24:24 6th 00:47:33 16th   00:15:00
17th 12 TEAM BARNES Rebecca Barnes , Geoff Barnes MX 05:50:34 +03:51:16 00:00:27 5th 00:41:44 8th 01:24:43 16th 00:52:22 17th 00:37:41 16th 00:17:03 3rd 00:26:34 6th 01:30:00  
18th 8 LANODASH2 Ayako Takahashi , Jaden Lanceman MX 06:04:18 +04:05:00 00:01:15 11th 01:01:22 15th 01:21:36 14th 00:47:57 14th 00:46:01 20th         02:00:00 00:20:00
19th 7 LANODASH Dana Lanceman , Simon Flodin MX 06:04:24 +04:05:06 00:01:16 12th 01:01:06 14th 01:21:54 15th 00:48:10 15th 00:45:56 19th         02:00:00 00:20:00
20th 4 IN IT FOR THE SPANDEX Megan Lee , Andrew Lee MX 06:14:31 +04:15:13 00:01:31 16th 00:42:11 9th 01:37:06 17th 01:10:36 20th 00:40:21 17th         01:30:00  
  1 A COUPLE OF MEERKATS Nicole Do , Anthony Ta MX mF                               10:30:00