Results for Maximum Adventure Series - Lake Macquarie - 15 Feb 2020 - Provisional

Course Results

Novice

F

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Penalty
1st 175 J+C DUO Courtney Fing , Jennifer Hynes F 01:48:59   00:00:03 1st 00:20:41 3rd 00:37:25 5th 00:29:31 1st 00:21:19 1st  
2nd 177 MAD ROCK Abby Kuys , Keira Kuys F 01:53:44 +00:04:45 00:00:05 2nd 00:21:10 4th 00:30:10 3rd 00:31:01 2nd 00:31:18 8th  
3rd 202 ON A BEER RUN Erika Hosking , Natalie Gunther F 02:12:32 +00:23:33 00:00:31 5th 00:22:16 6th 00:39:49 6th 00:37:58 5th 00:31:58 9th  
4th 176 JUST FOR FUN Donna Mitchell , Rachel Robson F 02:13:19 +00:24:20 00:00:18 3rd 00:19:31 1st 00:32:19 4th 00:45:37 7th 00:35:34 10th  
5th 182 WHERE'S NORTH? Kate Widdup , Miyo Stanton F 02:28:18 +00:39:19 00:00:39 6th 00:22:12 5th 00:29:09 2nd 00:37:05 4th 00:29:13 6th 00:30:00
6th 181 TRACKIM Tracey Currey , Kim Neal F 02:47:59 +00:59:00 00:00:26 4th 00:20:29 2nd 00:28:49 1st 00:33:20 3rd 00:24:55 2nd 01:00:00
7th 203 WE WHO SHALL NOT BE NAMED Cassandra Thompson , Harriet Thompson F 02:53:53 +01:04:54 00:00:52 9th 00:24:26 9th 01:13:45 9th 00:43:48 6th 00:31:02 7th  
8th 173 BECKAZ Karen Gleeson , Rebecca Watts F 03:08:59 +01:20:00 00:00:47 8th 00:22:46 7th 00:40:15 7th 01:21:59 11th 00:43:12 12th  
9th 183 YANGERS Cath Hetherington , Kristy Morris F 03:16:23 +01:27:24             00:56:38 10th 00:26:13 3rd 01:00:00
10th 208 WILDFLOWERS Sarah Blundell , Jeannine Ucdereli F 03:17:13 +01:28:14 00:22:02 11th         00:54:36 9th 00:27:44 4th 01:00:00
11th 201 LAMBKENN Lexi Kennedy , Lauren Lambess F 03:18:03 +01:29:04 00:22:42 12th         00:48:30 8th 00:28:37 5th 01:00:00
12th 174 FIRSTTIMERS Kerriann Rowe , Pamela Savage F 03:21:05 +01:32:06 00:00:42 7th 00:24:09 8th 00:41:00 8th 01:35:21 13th 00:39:53 11th  
13th 178 NOT FAST JUST FURIOUS Carys Lowis , Adelaide Zeta-Gillan F 04:26:08 +02:37:09 00:01:20 10th 00:30:25 10th 01:22:21 10th 01:22:31 12th 01:09:31 13th  

M

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Penalty
1st 206 THE MEOWS Joshua Black , Ronald Gene Burns M 01:29:51   00:00:07 4th 00:18:21 1st 00:22:11 1st 00:29:19 1st 00:19:53 3rd  
2nd 155 GIVEITAGOERS Jeffrey Paget , Lachlan Bell M 01:39:31 +00:09:40 00:00:36 13th 00:20:51 9th 00:29:42 5th 00:30:20 4th 00:18:02 1st  
3rd 186 NOT SO MUDDY PUDDLES Michael Meeve , Paul Shepherd M 01:40:28 +00:10:37 00:00:24 10th 00:19:06 5th 00:29:11 3rd 00:30:54 5th 00:20:53 4th  
4th 187 RED DOUBLE TROUBLE William Clark , Michael Clark M 01:44:43 +00:14:52 -00:00:06 1st 00:20:53 10th 00:30:00 8th 00:29:59 3rd 00:23:57 10th  
5th 196 VERHOEF BRO’S Justin Verhoef , Paul Verhoef M 01:44:45 +00:14:54 00:00:00 3rd 00:19:00 4th 00:29:36 4th 00:29:36 2nd 00:26:33 12th  
6th 192 THE ANGRY DRAGONS Brian Vowels , Jeremy Vowels M 01:50:45 +00:20:54 00:00:09 5th 00:20:33 7th 00:29:49 7th 00:37:20 7th 00:22:54 5th  
7th 197 WACKY WILSONS ADVENTURES Gregory Wilson , Aiden Wilson M 01:55:29 +00:25:38 00:00:28 11th 00:20:37 8th 00:37:11 15th 00:38:23 8th 00:18:50 2nd  
8th 188 RYAN/ROBINSON Drue Ryan , Gerry Robinon M 01:57:48 +00:27:57 00:00:41 14th 00:18:53 3rd 00:33:46 9th 00:41:31 9th 00:22:57 6th  
9th 191 TEAM NEUROFEN Lawrence Josey , Joseph Russell M 01:58:48 +00:28:57 00:00:45 15th 00:22:07 13th 00:27:17 2nd 00:45:03 11th 00:23:36 7th  
10th 194 THE PACEMAKERS Matt Redman , Ben Cox M 02:10:19 +00:40:28 00:00:12 6th 00:21:00 11th 00:38:19 16th 00:47:02 16th 00:23:46 8th  
11th 190 TEAM ANDREW Andrew Smith , Andrew Fraser M 02:10:27 +00:40:36 00:00:21 9th 00:24:39 15th 00:34:57 10th 00:46:39 15th 00:23:51 9th  
12th 193 THE LOST BOYS Stephen Moyes , Phill Newman M 02:12:24 +00:42:33 00:00:16 8th 00:22:28 14th 00:40:17 17th 00:43:03 10th 00:26:20 11th  
13th 204 CYMRU Damien Dowling , Eóin Dowling M 02:17:51 +00:48:00 00:00:55 16th 00:25:45 16th 00:36:36 12th 00:45:55 13th 00:28:40 14th  
14th 65 THE DADSON DYNAMOES Nick Kuys , James Kuys M 03:09:25 +01:39:34 -00:00:02 2nd 00:18:47 2nd 00:35:21 11th 00:46:23 14th 00:28:56 15th 01:00:00
15th 207 YATESY TIMES TWO Mark Yates , Mitchell Yates Yates M 03:12:02 +01:42:11 00:00:15 7th 00:21:08 12th 00:37:10 14th 01:00:08 17th 00:43:21 16th 00:30:00
16th 185 CLATWORTHY Dean Clatworthy , James Clatworthy M 03:36:14 +02:06:23         00:36:59 13th 00:45:34 12th 01:11:50 17th 01:00:00
17th 153 DJ Lachlan Stark , Damien Rush M 03:43:48 +02:13:57 00:01:57 17th 00:26:52 17th 00:40:32 18th 01:07:23 18th 00:27:04 13th 01:00:00
  195 URI Scott Mcewan , Uriah Mcewan M mF   00:00:33 12th 00:20:04 6th 00:29:44 6th 00:33:25 6th     01:00:00

MX

Pos No. Name Team Category Time Behind Run 1 Kayak Bike 1 Run 2 Bike 2 Penalty
1st 172 THE WRIGHTS Jeanette Wright , Jon Wright MX 01:34:41   00:01:03 8th= 00:19:26 1st 00:22:38 1st 00:30:13 2nd= 00:21:21 6th  
2nd 161 MEL AND ROB Mel Houlihan , Rob Wilson MX 01:34:49 +00:00:08 00:00:56 2nd 00:19:53 3rd 00:22:42 2nd 00:30:13 2nd= 00:21:05 5th  
3rd 166 SHINEL Sinead Griffin , Nelius Murphy MX 01:41:43 +00:07:02 00:01:23 17th 00:22:03 10th 00:24:02 4th 00:31:18 4th 00:22:57 7th  
4th 164 PEZZETYK Amanda Kmetyk , Damian Pezzutti MX 01:44:39 +00:09:58 00:01:01 6th 00:20:08 5th 00:27:02 11th 00:37:26 7th 00:19:02 2nd  
5th 154 FRENCH PIRATES Marie Frendo ,Tuan Lam MX 01:45:07 +00:10:26 00:00:59 5th 00:20:42 6th 00:25:34 8th 00:37:32 8th 00:20:20 3rd  
6th 162 NODIS XTREME Louise Ferguson , Peter Cottrell MX 01:48:08 +00:13:27 00:00:57 3rd= 00:21:32 7th 00:35:16 13th 00:30:00 1st 00:20:23 4th  
7th 199 NEW HORIZON Derrick Cant , Emiliia Shesterinskaia MX 01:51:05 +00:16:24 00:01:38 19th 00:21:58 9th 00:24:56 7th 00:38:31 11th 00:24:02 9th  
8th 152 BOOMER AND SON Kaye Norris , Nicholas Digenni MX 01:53:36 +00:18:55 00:01:05 10th= 00:21:38 8th 00:24:42 5th 00:42:15 14th 00:23:56 8th  
9th 160 MARSHALL'S TEAM Laetitia Amrein , Philippe Amrein MX 01:54:16 +00:19:35 00:01:19 15th 00:25:06 14th 00:24:46 6th 00:38:35 12th 00:24:30 10th  
10th 200 PROJECTILES Henry Logan , Jemma O'Carroll MX 02:03:11 +00:28:30 00:00:46 1st 00:19:42 2nd 00:22:46 3rd 00:31:34 5th 00:18:23 1st 00:30:00
11th 170 TEAM CREIGHTON Naomi Creighton , Ben Creighton MX 02:08:44 +00:34:03 00:01:20 16th 00:20:03 4th 00:27:00 10th 00:37:45 9th 00:42:36 19th  
12th 151 BALLISTIC Kelly Bayliss , Flynn Blundell MX 02:12:26 +00:37:45 00:01:03 8th= 00:23:51 12th 00:29:11 12th 00:45:47 16th 00:32:34 16th  
13th 198 KNOT CREATIVE Peter Kay , Sharon Moncaster MX 02:14:13 +00:39:32 00:01:06 12th 00:22:49 11th 00:38:13 16th 00:39:34 13th 00:32:31 15th  
14th 171 THE KENNETTS Allegra Sadnick , Matt Kennett MX 02:20:49 +00:46:08 00:01:05 10th= 00:27:04 17th 00:40:03 17th 00:43:13 15th 00:29:24 14th  
15th 159 LOST'N'BROKE Michael Banham , Colleen Knight MX 02:24:52 +00:50:11 00:01:15 14th 00:30:29 20th 00:37:30 15th 00:46:30 17th 00:29:08 13th  
16th 163 OTF ST LEONARDS Luke Messina , Jessie Beale MX 02:35:53 +01:01:12 00:01:11 13th 00:26:40 16th 00:36:55 14th 00:33:44 6th 00:27:23 12th 00:30:00
17th 157 KAIA'S KILLERS Dean Herdman , Kaia Herdman MX 02:36:18 +01:01:37 00:01:24 18th 00:29:48 18th 00:40:28 18th 00:50:12 18th 00:34:26 17th  
18th 167 SUNKEN OARS Georgia Rose , David Mcwilliams MX 02:45:00 +01:10:19 00:01:02 7th 00:25:40 15th 00:59:10 20th 00:38:19 10th 00:40:49 18th  
19th 150 APEX HEALTH MOVEMENT Daniel Camilleri , Louisa Camilleri MX 02:45:36 +01:10:55 00:00:57 3rd= 00:24:08 13th 00:26:27 9th 00:57:29 19th 00:26:35 11th 00:30:00
20th 158 LONGBLONDE Joanne Riley , Anthony Longworth MX 03:33:56 +01:59:15             01:11:14 21st 01:18:30 21st 00:30:00
21st 169 TEAM COWBELL John Cowles , Veronica Bell MX 04:16:13 +02:41:32 00:01:59 20th 00:30:06 19th 00:40:35 19th 01:07:02 20th 00:56:31 20th 01:00:00